All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Ante Piplica (G) 1998
Blake Anker (D) 1998
Ryan Terpsma (D) 1997 Beaumont, AB, CAN
Tyson Davey (F) 1997 Gibbons, AB, CAN
Jacob Schnack (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Landon Siegle (F) 1998 Sylvan Lake, AB, CAN
2017-2018 Dahlin Supernault (G) 1997 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Jakob Cardinal (D) 1999
Mason Younger (D) 1996 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Zach Eastcott (F) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Brenden Klutke (F) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Liam Gregor (F) 1996 Leduc, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Chase Mudryk (G) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ty Lindberg (D) 1996 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Jorden Rooke (D) 1995 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Brett Dubuc (F) 1997 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Luc Goudreau (F) 1995 Beaumont, AB, CAN
Derek McWhinnie (F) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2015-2016 Tyler Kwiatkowski (G) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jordan Denesuik (D) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jarrett Evans (D) 1994 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Tanner Cimino (F) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Chad Coulombe (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ryley Bennefield (F) 1994 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Courtney Lane (G) 1994 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Daniel Rombough (D) 1994 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Nicholas Veenstra (D) 1994 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Gage Gorda (F) 1995 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Mikey Mantello (F) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Lane Morin (F) 1994 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
2013-2014 Tyler Berger (G) 1994 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Corey Bowie (D) 1992 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Daniel Rombough (D) 1994 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Ashton Pietersma (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Brett Grant (F) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Mik Mykietyshyn (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2012-2013 Brett Lewis (G) 1992 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Corey Bowie (D) 1992 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Marc Tessier (D) 1993 Beaumont, AB, CAN
Josh Hunter (F) 1992 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Chad Malmas (F) 1991 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Mackenzie Royer (F) 1992 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
2011-2012 Garret Montour (G) 1992 Hobbema, AB, CAN
Jeff Brown (D) 1993 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Michael Claffey (D) 1992 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Zac Carr (F) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Travis Gano (F) 1990 Stettler, AB, CAN
Dalen Paul (F) 1991 AB, CAN
2009-2010 Darren Douglas (G) 1990 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Cody Guse (D) 1989
Lewis Donnan (F) 1990
Matt Herder (F) 1989 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ryan Nelles (F) 1989 Stony Plain, AB, CAN
Cody Pewar (F) 1988