All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
Jiri Kralik (G) 1952 Zlin, CZE
Bohumil Modry (G) 1916 Praha, CZE
Vladimír Nadrchal (G) 1938 Pardubice, CZE
Jan Peka (G) 1894 Rataje nad Sazavou, CZE
Jaroslav Rezac (G) 1886 Jicin, CZE
Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
Milan Chalupa (D) 1953 Oudolen, CZE Detroit Red Wings (1984)
Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers (1982)
Karel Gut (D) 1927 Uhrineves, CZE
Miloslav Horava (D) 1961 Kladno, CZE Edmonton Oilers (1981)
Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1973 Kladno, CZE Los Angeles Kings (1999)
Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1951 Kladno, CZE
Milan Kajkl (D) 1950 Plzen, CZE
Jan Kasper (D) 1932 Horni Sobesovice, CZE
Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
Jan Palous (D) 1888 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
Frantisek Pospisil (D) 1944 Unhost, CZE
Rudolf Potsch (D) 1937 Brno, CZE
Jaroslav Pusbauer (D) 1901
Jan Suchy (D) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
Frantisek Tikal (D) 1933 Vcelna, CZE
Otakar Vindys (D) 1884 Praha, CZE
Vladimir Bouzek (F) 1920 Trebic, CZE
Mike Buckna (F) 1913 Trail, BC, CAN
Jiri Dopita (F) 1968 Sumperk, CZE New York Islanders (1998)
Richard Farda (F) 1945 Brno, CZE
Ivan Hlinka (F) 1950 Most, CZE
Jaroslav Holík (F) 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
Jiri Hrdina (F) 1958 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Calgary Flames (1984)
Josef Malecek (F) 1903 Praha, CZE
Vaclav Nedomansky (F) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
Jiri Novak (F) 1950 Jaromer, CZE
Milan Novy (F) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals (1982)
Vaclav Pantucek (F) 1934 Mikulov, CZE
Pavel Patera (F) 1971 Kladno, CZE Dallas Stars (1998)
Robert Reichel (F) 1971 Most, CZE Calgary Flames (1989)
Vladimir Ruzicka (F) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs (1982)
Peter Stastny (F) 1956 Bratislava, SVK
Martin Straka (F) 1972 Plzen, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins (1992)
Frantisek Vanek (F) 1931 Uhersky Ostroh, CZE
David Výborný (F) 1975 Jihlava, CZE Edmonton Oilers (1993)
Vladimir Zabrodsky (F) 1923 Praha, CZE
Jozef Golonka (F) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
Augustin Bubník (F) 1928 Praha, CZE
Jaroslav Drobny (F) 1921 Praha, CZE
Karel Hromadka (F) 1905
Jaroslav Jirkovsky (F) 1891
Josef Sroubek (F) 1891 Praha, CZE
Miroslav Vlach (F) 1935 Cesky Tesin, CZE
Josef Cerny (F) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
Bronislav Danda (F) 1930 Hradec Kralove, CZE
Bohuslav Ebermann (F) 1948 Vochov, CZE
Jiri Holík (F) 1944 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
Jaroslav Jirik (F) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
Stanislav Konopasek (F) 1923 Horovice, CZE
Vincent Lukac (F) 1954 Kosice, SVK Québec Nordiques (1982)
Jaroslav Pouzar (F) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers (1982)
Jiri Sejba (F) 1962 Pardubice, CZE Buffalo Sabres (1985)
Bohuslav Stastny (F) 1949 Chotebor, CZE
Vlastimil Bubnik (F) 1931 Kelc, CZE
Frantisek Cernik (F) 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
Jaromír Jagr (F) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins (1990)
Jan Klapac (F) 1941 Praha, CZE
Vladimir Kobranov (F) 1927 Cernosice, CZE
Jiri Kochta (F) 1946 Praha, CZE
Jiri Lala (F) 1959 Tabor, CZE Québec Nordiques (1982)
Vladimír Martinec (F) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
Martin Procházka (F) 1972 Slany, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs (1991)
Vaclav Rozinak (F) 1922 Podoli, CZE
Marian Stastny (F) 1953 Bratislava, SVK
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
Augustin Bubník 1928 Praha, CZE