All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2016-2017 Ondrej Blaha (G) 1992 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
David Gaba (G) 1994 Pisek, CZE
Petr Kvaca (G) 1997 Brandys nad Labem, CZE Colorado Avalanche (2017)
Mitch Fillman (D) 1990 Oakville, ON, CAN
Martin Mazanec (D) 1989 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
Ján Mucha (D) 1984 Malacky, SVK
Filip Novak (D) 1982 Ceske Budejovice, CZE New York Rangers (2000)
Ziga Pavlin (D) 1985 Kranj, SLO
Pavel Pycha (D) 1996 Ceské Budejovice, CZE
Jakub Suchánek (D) 1984 Tabor, CZE
Roman Vrablik (D) 1990 Pisek, CZE
Lukas Zib (D) 1977 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Edmonton Oilers (1995)
Dusan Zovinec (D) 1992 Praha, CZE
Vladimir Skoda (D) 1983 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
Angelo Esposito (F) 1989 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2007)
Martin Herman (F) 1987 Plzen, CZE
Filip Vlcek (F) 1993 Písek, CZE
Stepan Hrebejk (F) 1982 Strakonice, CZE
Lukas Kveton (F) 1982 Tabor, CZE
Ben Walker (F) 1993 Edina, MN, USA
Jakub Doktor (F) 1997 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE
Tomas Nouza (F) 1982 Pisek, CZE
Ondrej Sulek (F) 1997 Benesov, CZE
Miloslav Cermak (F) 1986 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
Michal Chovan (F) 1987 Zvolen, SVK
Vlastimil Dostalek (F) 1994 Prerov, CZE
Lubos Rob (F) 1995 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
Jakub Babka (F) 1992 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
Tomas Guman (F) 1997 Roudnice, CZE
David Kuchejda (F) 1987 Opava, CZE Chicago Blackhawks (2005)
Lukas Zalcik (F) 1990 Sumperk, CZE
Rok Pajic (F) 1985 Jesenice, SLO
Tomas Vak (F) 1978 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
Jiri Fronk (F) 1994 Louny, CZE
2015-2016 Vladislav Habal (G) 1991 Sokolov, CZE
David Honzik (G) 1993 Milevsko, CZE Vancouver Canucks (2011)
Lukas Sablik (G) 1976 Jihlava, CZE
Jakub Skarek (G) 1999 Jihlava, CZE New York Islanders (2018)
Vlastimil Bilcik (D) 1992 Brno, CZE
Jiri Dobrovolny (D) 1979
Alexander Grebenyuk (D) 1992 Khabarovsk, RUS
Tomas Kalab (D) 1987
Martin Parýzek (D) 1989 Zabori, CZE
Ondrej Safar (D) 1995 Ostrov, CZE
Denis Simek (D) 1994 Trnava, SVK
Miha Stebih (D) 1992 Maribor, SLO
Vojtech Zadrazil (D) 1993 Pelhrimov, CZE
Martin Kohout (F) 1995 Valasske Mezirici, CZE
Marek Melenovský (F) 1977 Humpolec, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs (1995)
Filip Seman (F) 1985 Havirov, CZE
David Griger (F) 1994 Poprad, SVK
Alexei Alexeyev (F) 1992 Khabarovsk, RUS
Ondrej Beranek (F) 1995 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
David Brezina (F) 1993 Pardubice, CZE
Jakub Flek (F) 1992 Marianske Lazne, CZE
Tomas Harkabus (F) 1994 Usti nad Labem, CZE
Lukas Jicha (F) 1995
Ondrej Malec (F) 1991 Dolni Hermanice, CZE
Marek Proks (F) 1992
Josef Skorepa (F) 1981 Nymburk, CZE
Lukas Andel (F) 1997 Jihlava, CZE
Michal Duras (F) 1981 Jihlava, CZE
Richard Divis (F) 1985 Trutnov, CZE
Ales Jergl (F) 1994 Kromeriz, CZE
Jan Kolar (F) 1981 Boskovice, CZE
Pavel Mrna (F) 1988 Praha, CZE
2014-2015 Miroslav Hanuljak (G) 1984 Most, CZE Nashville Predators (2003)
Miroslav Kopriva (G) 1983 Kladno, CZE Minnesota Wild (2003)
Tomas Bartejs (D) 1992 Trebic, CZE
Jiri Drtina (D) 1985 Praha, CZE
Jaroslav Koma (D) 1985 Presov, SVK
Jaroslav Mrazek (D) 1986 Milevsko, CZE New York Islanders (2004)
Jan Rutta (D) 1990 Pisek, CZE
Mario Scalzo (D) 1984 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
Brett Skinner (D) 1983 Brandon, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2002)
Jakub Stehlik (D) 1990
Libor Sulak (D) 1994 Pelhrimov, CZE
Milan Toman (D) 1979 Litomerice, CZE
Antonin Dusek (F) 1986 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
Nikola Gajovský (F) 1987 Pisek, CZE
Marek Racuk (F) 1992 Teplice, CZE
Vladimir Ruzicka (F) 1989 Most, CZE Phoenix Coyotes (2007)
Marek Sikora (F) 1986 Havirov, CZE
Stepan Hrebejk (F) 1982 Strakonice, CZE
Tomas Sinisalo (F) 1986 Philadelphia, PA, USA
Marek Hovorka (F) 1984 Dubnica nad Vahom, SVK
Lukas Kveton (F) 1982 Tabor, CZE
David Kämpf (F) 1995 Jirkov, CZE
Roman Chlouba (F) 1991 Chomutov, CZE
David Kveton (F) 1988 Novy Jicin, CZE New York Rangers (2006)
Bryan McGregor (F) 1984 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
Ondrej Kase (F) 1995 Kadaň, CZE Anaheim Ducks (2014)
Martin Sagat (F) 1984 Handlova, SVK Toronto Maple Leafs (2003)
David Kase (F) 1997 Kadan, CZE Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
2013-2014 Jan Ruzicka (G) 1997 Mlada Boleslav, CZE
Michal Valent (G) 1986 Martin, SVK Buffalo Sabres (2004)
Roman Will (G) 1992 Plzen, CZE
Lukas Bohunicky (D) 1987 Bratislava, SVK
Josef Jindra (D) 1980 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
Jiri Kurka (D) 1994 Mlada Boleslav, CZE
548 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2016-2017 Stanislav Bednarik 1969
Frantisek Bombic 1977
Ladislav Gula 1959
Jaroslav Jagr 1948
Ales Kotalik 1978 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE
Antonin Stavjana 1963 Zlin, CZE
Martin Strba 1976 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
Roman Turek 1970 Strakonice, CZE
2015-2016 Jan Drsata 1989
Petr Jaros 1976 Jihlava, CZE
Roman Peschout 1992
Viktor Ujcik 1972 Jihlava, CZE
Petr Vlk 1964 Havlickuv, CZE
Frantisek Zeman -
Karel Zeman -
2014-2015 Josef Dusek 1961
Bretislav Kopriva 1950 Pardubice, CZE
Petr Svehla 1972
Ales Totter 1972 Svetla nad Sazavou, CZE
2013-2014 Marian Jelinek 1963 Cesky Krumlov, CZE
Vladimir Kopecky -
Jan Vidner 1967
Frantisek Vyborny 1953 Jirny, CZE
2012-2013 Marian Jelinek 1963 Cesky Krumlov, CZE
Jiri Slaby 1956
Jan Vidner 1967
Frantisek Vyborny 1953 Jirny, CZE
2011-2012 Jiri Dolezal 1963 Velke Popovice, CZE
Stanislav Miksovic 1975
Michal Podolka 1977 Most, CZE
Petr Svehla 1972
Vaclav Sykora 1952 Kladno, CZE
Jan Votruba 1962 Decin, CZE
2010-2011 Robert Kysela 1968 Most, CZE
Radomir Mikes -
Petr Rosol 1964 Znojmo, CZE
Jaromir Sindel 1959 Ostrava, CZE
Milan Skrbek 1954
2009-2010 Daniel Makoni -
Vladimír Petrovka 1965
Radim Rulik 1965 Ostrov nad Ohri, CZE
2008-2009 Miloslav Horava 1961 Kladno, CZE
Radomir Mikes -
Jan Votruba 1962 Decin, CZE
2007-2008 Leo Gudas 1965 Bruntal, CZE
Jaromir Sindel 1959 Ostrava, CZE
Jan Votruba 1962 Decin, CZE
2006-2007 Vladimír Evan 1963
2005-2006 Pavel Hynek 1970 Praha, CZE
David Saffer -
2004-2005 Josef Jandac 1968 Beroun, CZE
Frantisek Joun 1954 Pisek, CZE
Milan Kupka 1950
2003-2004 Petr Fiala 1960
Petr Vlk 1964 Havlickuv, CZE
2002-2003 Vladimír Evan 1963
Zdenek Muller 1952 Kladno, CZE
2001-2002 Karel Dvorak 1951
Josef Jandac 1968 Beroun, CZE
Ctibor Jech 1949 Jihlava, CZE
2000-2001 Vladimír Kýhos 1956 Chomutov, CZE
1999-2000 Karel Dvorak 1951
Jaroslav Holík 1942 Havlickuv Brod, CZE
Radoslav Svoboda 1957 Brno, CZE
1998-1999 Stanislav Barda -
Rostislav Docekal 1962 Brno, CZE
Pavel Pazourek 1953 Brno, CZE
1997-1998 Rostislav Docekal 1962 Brno, CZE
Pavel Pazourek 1953 Brno, CZE
Karel Vanek -