All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2012-2013 Max Häberle (G) 1994 Stuttgart, GER
Andreas Mechel (G) 1991 Tegernsee, GER
Jochen Vollmer (G) 1980 Velbert, GER
Doug Andress (D) 1979 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
Alexander Genze (D) 1971 Karaganda, KAZ
Tomas Gulda (D) 1989 Opava, CZE
Ralf Herbst (D) 1986 Kirchheim unter Teck, GER
Marcel Neumann (D) 1988 Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER
Bastian Steingroß (D) 1982 Berlin, GER
Markus Gleich (D) 1987 Peißenberg, GER
Barry Noe (D) 1987 Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER
René Schoofs (D) 1985 Esslingen, GER
Mark Heatley (F) 1984 Freiburg, GER
Chris St. Jacques (F) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
T.J. Galiardi (F) 1988 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2007)
Marcel Rodman (F) 1981 Jesenice, SLO Boston Bruins (2001)
Philipp Quinlan (F) 1990 München, GER
P.J. Fenton (F) 1985 Springfield, MA, USA San Jose Sharks (2005)
Robin Just (F) 1987 Bratislava, SVK
Achim Moosberger (F) 1992 Filderstadt, GER
Florian Schnitzer (F) 1981 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Marcus Sommerfeld (F) 1983 Burnaby, BC, CAN
David Rodman (F) 1983 Jesenice, SLO
2011-2012 Sébastien Charpentier (G) 1977 Drummondville, QC, CAN Washington Capitals (1995)
Martin Morczinietz (G) 1984 Wolfratshausen, GER
Doug Andress (D) 1979 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
Dennis Dörner (D) 1992 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
Alexander Genze (D) 1971 Karaganda, KAZ
Ralf Herbst (D) 1986 Kirchheim unter Teck, GER
Marcel Neumann (D) 1988 Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER
Pascal Schoofs (D) 1988 Esslingen, GER
Mike Schreiber (D) 1985 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Fabian Calovi (D) 1991 Bolzano, ITA
Barry Noe (D) 1987 Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER
René Schoofs (D) 1985 Esslingen, GER
Mark Heatley (F) 1984 Freiburg, GER
Andrej Kaufmann (F) 1975 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Arturs Kruminsch (F) 1988 Riga, LAT
Chris St. Jacques (F) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Leontin Kreps (F) 1989 Druschba, RUS
Daniel Oppolzer (F) 1989 Kaufbeuren, GER
P.J. Fenton (F) 1985 Springfield, MA, USA San Jose Sharks (2005)
Achim Moosberger (F) 1992 Filderstadt, GER
Ty Morris (F) 1984 Millet, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2003)
Patrick Schmid (F) 1988 Nürnberg, GER
Marvin Tepper (F) 1986 Berlin, GER
Brent Walton (F) 1983 Georgetown, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Daniar Dshunussow (G) 1986 Berlin, GER
Oliver Jonas (G) 1979 München, GER
Etienne Renkewitz (G) 1988 Duisburg, GER
Jan-Axel Alavaara (D) 1975 Kiruna, SWE
David Danner (D) 1983 Freiburg, GER
Marvin Degon (D) 1983 Worcester, MA, USA
Alexander Genze (D) 1971 Karaganda, KAZ
Matt Kinch (D) 1980 Red Deer, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1999)
Petr Macholda (D) 1982 Most, CZE
Arvids Rekis (D) 1979 Jurmala, LAT
Fredrik Svensson (D) 1975 Skå, SWE
Alexander Dotzler (D) 1984 Regensburg, GER
Markus Gleich (D) 1987 Peißenberg, GER
Damian Martin (D) 1990 Wolfsburg, GER
Mike Green (F) 1979 Victoria, BC, CAN
Kai Hospelt (F) 1985 Köln, GER San Jose Sharks (2003)
Florian Vollmer (F) 1984 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Michael Henrich (F) 1980 Thornhill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1998)
Justin Papineau (F) 1980 Ottawa, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2000)
Jason Ulmer (F) 1978 Wilcox, SK, CAN
Gregg Johnson (F) 1982 Windsor, CT, USA Ottawa Senators (2001)
Ken Magowan (F) 1981 Kelowna, BC, CAN New Jersey Devils (2000)
Jan Zurek (F) 1976 Sumperk, CZE
Sebastian Furchner (F) 1982 Kaufbeuren, GER
Christoph Höhenleitner (F) 1983 Dachau, GER
Andreas Morczinietz (F) 1978 Wolfratshausen, GER
Norm Milley (F) 1980 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1998)
Tim Regan (F) 1974 Dorchester, MA, USA