All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Tadeas Galansky (G) 1992 Brno, CZE
Jacob B. Jensen (G) 1995
Frederik Marcussen (G) 1999 Aalborg, DEN
Jesper Wulff Pedersen (G) 1995 Aarhus, DEN
Clay Anderson (D) 1994 Omaha, NE, USA
Nikolaj Carstensen (D) 1996 Vojens, DEN
Sonny Hertzberg (D) 1995 Herning, DEN
Mads Iversen (D) 1999 Aalborg, DEN
Lasse Bo Knudsen (D) 1996
Kristian Kodal (D) 1996 Aalborg, DEN
Martin Lefebvre (D) 1992 Terrebonne, QC, CAN
Nikolai Nielsen (D) 2001
Victor Panelin Borg (D) 1990 Ängelholm, SWE
Jeppe Holmberg (D) 1996 Aalborg, DEN
Sebastian Brinkman (F) 1997 Aalborg, DEN
Julian Jakobsen (F) 1987 Aalborg, DEN
Pierre-Olivier Morin (F) 1991 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
Bjarke Møller (F) 1985 Aalborg, DEN
Christopher Frederiksen (F) 1994 Frederikshavn, DEN
Oliver Christensen (F) 1997 Aalborg, DEN
Emil Marcussen (F) 1999 Aalborg, DEN
Peter Quenneville (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2013)
Olivier Hinse (F) 1991 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
Henry Hardarson (F) 1994 Malmö, SWE
Jeppe Jul Korsgaard (F) 1997 Aalborg, DEN
Mikkel Højbjerg (F) 1993 Frederikshavn, DEN
Tobias Ladehoff (F) 1997 Aalborg, DEN
Martin Højbjerg (F) 1993 Frederikshavn, DEN
Kirill Kabanov (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS New York Islanders (2010)
2016-2017 Nicolaj Henriksen (G) 1995 Esbjerg, DEN
Mathias Seldrup (G) 1996 Herning, DEN
Mads Søgaard (G) 2000 Aalborg, DEN
Frederik Benjaminsen (D) 2000 Esbjerg, DEN
Phillip Bruggisser (D) 1991 Rødovre, DEN
Jannik Christensen (D) 1992 Esbjerg, DEN
Kodie Curran (D) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
Anders Koch (D) 1997 Esbjerg, DEN
Anders Krogsgaard (D) 1996 Esbjerg, DEN
David Lidström (D) 1988 Västerås, SWE
Jeppe Vinther (D) 1996 Frederikshavn, DEN
Jeppe Holmberg (D) 1996 Aalborg, DEN
Lasse Bang (F) 1992 Esbjerg, DEN
Sune Hjulmand (F) 1989 Esbjerg, DEN
Ryan Martindale (F) 1991 Brooklin, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2010)
Søren Nielsen (F) 1996 Esbjerg, DEN
Mikkel Sigmund Hansen (F) 1999 Esbjerg, DEN
Jared Knight (F) 1992 Battle Creek, MI, USA Boston Bruins (2010)
Niklas Andersen (F) 1997 Esbjerg, DEN
Nicolaj Jepsen (F) 1993 Esbjerg, DEN
Tyler Fiddler (F) 1990 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Esben Nielsen (F) 1986 Esbjerg, DEN
Brock Nixon (F) 1987 Russell, MB, CAN
Jordan Knackstedt (F) 1988 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Bruins (2007)
Carson McMillan (F) 1988 Brandon, MB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2007)
Henrik Mærsk (F) 1996 Esbjerg, DEN
2015-2016 Jeff Frazee (G) 1987 Edina, MN, USA New Jersey Devils (2005)
Nicolaj Henriksen (G) 1995 Esbjerg, DEN
Wade Bergman (D) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jannik Christensen (D) 1992 Esbjerg, DEN
Rasmus Christensen (D) 1994 Esbjerg, DEN
Mike Dalhuisen (D) 1989 Nijmegen, NED
Kasper Jensen (D) 1987 Hvidovre, DEN
Anders Koch (D) 1997 Esbjerg, DEN
Anders Krogsgaard (D) 1996 Esbjerg, DEN
Emil Torbensen (D) 1998 Esbjerg, DEN
Jeppe Vinther (D) 1996 Frederikshavn, DEN
Jeppe Holmberg (D) 1996 Aalborg, DEN
Nicholas B. Jensen (D) 1989 København, DEN
Lasse Bang (F) 1992 Esbjerg, DEN
Sune Hjulmand (F) 1989 Esbjerg, DEN
Mario Lamoureux (F) 1988 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Søren Nielsen (F) 1996 Esbjerg, DEN
Christian Wejse (F) 1998 Esbjerg, DEN
Nicolaj Jepsen (F) 1993 Esbjerg, DEN
Aaron Lee (F) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
Esben Nielsen (F) 1986 Esbjerg, DEN
Brock Nixon (F) 1987 Russell, MB, CAN
Mathias Sørensen (F) 1997 Esbjerg, DEN
Michael Binderup (F) 1992 Odense, DEN
Matthew Pistilli (F) 1988 Montréal, QC, CAN
Tyler Gron (F) 1989 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Henrik Mærsk (F) 1996 Esbjerg, DEN
2014-2015 Jon Lee-Olsen (G) 1992 Gentofte, DEN
Joni Myllykoski (G) 1984 Tornio, FIN
Mads Bødker (D) 1987 København, DEN
Michael Eskesen (D) 1986 Odense, DEN
Daniel Galbraith (D) 1991 Vojens, DEN
Tyler Gotto (D) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
Daniel K. Hansen (D) 1995 Vojens, DEN
Anders Overmark Larsen (D) 1990 Herning, DEN
Alexander Ribbenstrand (D) 1987 Stockholm, SWE
Marc Sørensen (D) 1993 Vojens, DEN
Nick Dineen (F) 1989 Omaha, NE, USA
Cory Quirk (F) 1986 Brockton, MA, USA
Warren Peters (F) 1982 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Morten Skov (F) 1993 Vojens, DEN
Mads O. Lund (F) 1988 Vojens, DEN
Patrick Asselin (F) 1987 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Martin B. Eskildsen (F) 1996 Vejle, DEN
Søren Dau Mortensen (F) 1995 Vojens, DEN
1 048 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Ronny Larsen 1971 Aalborg, DEN
Garth Murray 1982 Regina, SK, CAN
Brandon Reid 1981 Kirkland, QC, CAN
2016-2017 Thor Dresler 1979 Herlev, DEN
Mark Pederson 1968 Prelate, SK, CAN
2015-2016 Champion Thor Dresler 1979 Herlev, DEN
Mark Pederson 1968 Prelate, SK, CAN
2014-2015 Dan Ceman 1973 Windsor, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Dan Ceman 1973 Windsor, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Mario Simioni 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Todd Bjorkstrand 1962 Minneapolis, MN, USA
2010-2011 Todd Bjorkstrand 1962 Minneapolis, MN, USA
2009-2010 Mario Simioni 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Mario Simioni 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Todd Bjorkstrand 1962 Minneapolis, MN, USA
2006-2007 Todd Bjorkstrand 1962 Minneapolis, MN, USA
2005-2006 Mario Simioni 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN
2004-2005 Todd Bjorkstrand 1962 Minneapolis, MN, USA
2003-2004 Jukka Vilander 1962 Naantali, FIN
2002-2003 Todd Bjorkstrand 1962 Minneapolis, MN, USA
2001-2002 Per Holten Møller 1952
2000-2001 Petri Skriko 1962 Karhula, FIN
1999-2000 Jiri Justra 1938 Praha, CZE
1998-1999 Olaf Eller 1960
1997-1998 Seppo Repo 1947 Joensuu, FIN
1996-1997 Seppo Repo 1947 Joensuu, FIN
1994-1995 Frits Nielsen 1953
1993-1994 Frits Nielsen 1953
1991-1992 Frits Nielsen 1953
1990-1991 Frits Nielsen 1953
1988-1989 Jiri Justra 1938 Praha, CZE
1987-1988 Julius Cernicky 1937
1986-1987 Frits Nielsen 1953
1983-1984 Björn Kinding 1957 Goteborg, SWE
1982-1983 Valeri Shilov 1940 Novosibirsk, RUS
1980-1981 Brad Holt - Dover, NH, USA
1977-1978 Boris Kulagin 1924 Barnaul, RUS