All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2011-2012 James Flavell (G) 1988 Billingham, GBR
Mark Watson (G) 1994 Chester-Le-Street, GBR
Martyn Davies (D) 1989
Benjamin Davison (D) 1992 Billingham, GBR
Andrew Finn (D) 1991 Darlington, GBR
Ross Hanlon (D) 1991
Simon Hehir (D) 1976 Newcastle, GBR
Jamie Pattison (D) 1986 Billingham, GBR
Matt Sellers (D) 1992 Shotley Bridge, GBR
David Thomas (D) 1984 Durham, GBR
Richard Thornton (D) 1982 Hartlepool, GBR
Callum Davies (F) 1992 Sunderland, GBR
Michael Elder (F) 1993 Durham, GBR
Andrew Fletcher (F) 1976 Newcastle, GBR
Alex Lawson (F) 1993 Stanley, GBR
James McCabe (F) 1986
James Moss (F) 1992
Anthony Price (F) 1988
Adam Robinson (F) 1985 Nottingham, GBR
Graham Robson (F) 1992
Andrew Thornton (F) 1985 Hartlepool, GBR
James Udell (F) 1987
Scott Ward (F) 1984 Billingham, GBR
Paul Windridge (F) 1972 Billingham, GBR
2010-2011 James Flavell (G) 1988 Billingham, GBR
Calvin Khass (G) 1985
Alistair Brummitt (D) 1989
Kevin Bucas (D) 1980 Newcastle, GBR
Andrew Cook (D) 1994 Whitley Bay, GBR
Daniel Harris (D) 1989 Newcastle, GBR
Dale Howey (D) 1985
Christian Johnson (D) 1994 Newcastle, GBR
Josh Maddock (D) 1993
Richard Thornton (D) 1982 Hartlepool, GBR
Garry Dowd (D) 1976 Cleveland, GBR
Adam Reynolds (F) 1986 Peterborough, GBR
Jordan Barnes (F) 1993 Whitley Bay, GBR
Martin Crammond (F) 1989 North Shields, GBR
Karl Culley (F) 1978 Whitley Bay, GBR
D.J. Good (F) 1985 Whitley Bay, GBR
Shaun Kippin (F) 1987
Adam Robinson (F) 1985 Nottingham, GBR
Ryan Sample (F) 1986
Andrew Thornton (F) 1985 Hartlepool, GBR
Callum Watson (F) 1991
Peter Zajac (F) 1987 Whitley Bay, GBR
Nathan Ryder (F) 1992
Paul Windridge (F) 1972 Billingham, GBR
2009-2010 James Flavell (G) 1988 Billingham, GBR
Liam McAllister (G) 1989 Tynemouth, GBR
David Barrett (D) 1986 North Shields, GBR
Alistair Brummitt (D) 1989
Benjamin Davison (D) 1992 Billingham, GBR
Daniel Harris (D) 1989 Newcastle, GBR
Adam Hendry (D) -
Dale Howey (D) 1985
Josh Maddock (D) 1993
Paul Sample (D) 1983
Richard Thornton (D) 1982 Hartlepool, GBR
Robert Wilson (D) 1986
Garry Dowd (D) 1976 Cleveland, GBR
Adam Reynolds (F) 1986 Peterborough, GBR
Simon Leach (F) 1974 Newcastle, GBR
Jordan Barnes (F) 1993 Whitley Bay, GBR
Martin Crammond (F) 1989 North Shields, GBR
Karl Culley (F) 1978 Whitley Bay, GBR
Bryan Dunn (F) 1982 North Shields, GBR
D.J. Good (F) 1985 Whitley Bay, GBR
Mark Good (F) 1983
Shaun Kippin (F) 1987
Daniel Murdy (F) 1989 Tynemouth, GBR
Ryan Sample (F) 1986
Nathan Taylor (F) 1989 Whitley Bay, GBR
Andrew Tindale (F) 1979 Sunderland, GBR
Callum Watson (F) 1991
Nathan Ryder (F) 1992
Paul Windridge (F) 1972 Billingham, GBR
2008-2009 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
Dmitri Zimozdra (G) 1988 Omsk, RUS
Lewis Bell (D) 1991 Nuneaton, GBR
Jonathan Hays (D) 1992
Michael Holland (D) 1989 Sheffield, GBR
Simon Offord (D) 1985 Sheffield, GBR
David Pyatt (D) 1986 Hull, GBR
Arran Strawson (D) 1987 Sheffield, GBR
Josh Wilson (D) 1991
Andrew Turner (D) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
Mark Turner (D) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
Will Barron (F) 1983 Sheffield, GBR
Matthew Haywood (F) 1990 Doncaster, GBR
Andrew Hirst (F) 1992 Doncaster, GBR
Carl Ashton (F) 1982 Sheffield, GBR
Shaun Ashton (F) 1980 Sheffield, GBR
Ryan Handisides (F) 1990 Sheffield, GBR
Mark Holland (F) 1991
Daniel Jackson (F) 1990
Jonathan Liptrott (F) 1990
Nick Manning (F) 1987 Sheffield, GBR
Joseph Millard (F) 1987
Scott Morris (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
130 players found | Previous page | Next page
Top 10 Winners (Team Staff)
Wins Award winner Born Birthplace
2 Kevin Dean 1969
2 Simon Leach 1974 Newcastle, GBR
1 Allen Flavell -
1 Stephen Foster 1974 Durham, GBR
1 Matt Darlow -
1 Jon Rowbotham 1978
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2011-2012 Allen Flavell -
Stephen Foster 1974 Durham, GBR
2010-2011 Kevin Dean 1969
Simon Leach 1974 Newcastle, GBR
2009-2010 Kevin Dean 1969
Simon Leach 1974 Newcastle, GBR
2008-2009 Matt Darlow -
Jon Rowbotham 1978