All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Joonas Toivonen (G) 1994 Hyvinkää, FIN
Roope Urpolahti (G) 1996 Luvia, FIN
Jimi Kuronen (D) 1995 Helsinki, FIN
Elmeri Laamanen (D) 1994 Mikkeli, FIN
Julius Marva (D) 1996 Rauma, FIN
William Mäkinen (D) 1995 Jämsänkoski, FIN
Jarno Pavén (D) 1993 Turku, FIN
Matias Pulli (D) 1995 Raisio, FIN
Waltteri Ruuskanen (D) 1997 Kuopio, FIN
Ville Väinölä (D) 1996 Nastola, FIN
Henri Keskilohko (F) 1995 Pori, FIN
Mikko Lahtela (F) 1992 Lahti, FIN
Jaakko Lantta (F) 1996 Valkeala, FIN
Joona Monto (F) 1994 Hyvinkää, FIN
Teemu Lämsä (F) 1996 Turku, FIN
Eetu-Santeri Koivunen (F) 1997 Lahti, FIN
Jere Kuivisto (F) 1998 Rantasalmi, FIN
Matias Lainio (F) 1996 Laitila, FIN
Niko Lönnroos (F) 1997 Vantaa, FIN
Kasper Elo (F) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Toni Henttonen (F) 1994 Savonlinna, FIN
Niklas Salo (F) 1994 Somero, FIN
Kalle Saramäki (F) 1994 Jyväskylä, FIN
Rasmus Hämäläinen (F) 1994 Lappeenranta, FIN
Kasper Piitulainen (F) 1997 Savonlinna, FIN
Aatu Viljanen (F) 1993 Lahti, FIN
2016-2017 Rasmus Tirronen (G) 1990 Espoo, FIN
Nico Vikstén (G) 1997 Tampere, FIN
Erno Hopponen (D) 1996 Helsinki, FIN
Nikke Kettukangas (D) 1992 Kerava, FIN
Kai Lehtinen (D) 1991 Viiala, FIN
Sebastian Moberg (D) 1996 Espoo, FIN
Jimi Santala (D) 1988 Helsinki, FIN
Juha Tarkkanen (D) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
Jesse Väkelä (D) 1995 Vaasa, FIN
Victor Westermarck (D) 1994 Espoo, FIN
Joel Ylä-Mononen (D) 1995 Kauniainen, FIN
Jani Elgbacka (D) 1995 Helsinki, FIN
Niklas Tikkinen (D) 1994 Espoo, FIN Phoenix Coyotes (2012)
Kim Hirschovits (F) 1982 Helsinki, FIN New York Rangers (2002)
Juuso Kaijomaa (F) 1989 Joensuu, FIN
Oskari Uomala (F) 1998 Espoo, FIN
Joona Puhakka (F) 1997 Espoo, FIN
Olli Iisakka (F) 1996 Espoo, FIN
Felix Westermarck (F) 1995 Espoo, FIN
Janne Kivilahti (F) 1992 Espoo, FIN
Nicolas Wuolle (F) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
Jesse Ylönen (F) 1999 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Montréal Canadiens (2018)
Aleksi Järvinen (F) 1993 Espoo, FIN
Matias Nisula (F) 1996 Vantaa, FIN
Emil Oksanen (F) 1998 Kirkkonummi, FIN
Markus Piispanen (F) 1989 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jiri Veistola (F) 1988 Vantaa, FIN
Janne Puhakka (F) 1995 Espoo, FIN
2015-2016 Mikael Edelmann (G) 1993 Tampere, FIN
Samuel Jukuri (G) 1996 Kiiminki, FIN
Teemu Kettunen (G) 1998 Joensuu, FIN
Antti Makkonen (G) 1997 Kitee, FIN
Juho Ratilainen (G) 1997 Liperi, FIN
Juuso Akkanen (D) 1983 Rauma, FIN
Santeri Arousva (D) 1993 Pori, FIN
Antti Helanto (D) 1990 Turku, FIN
Elmeri Laamanen (D) 1994 Mikkeli, FIN
Joni Muranen (D) 1994 Vantaa, FIN
Jere Niemelä (D) 1990 Joensuu, FIN
Joel Olkkonen (D) 1993 Hyvinkää, FIN
Eppu Rissanen (D) 1993 Nurmes, FIN
Ville Halonen (F) 1990 Joensuu, FIN
Teemu Holttinen (F) 1994 Imatra, FIN
Roope Hämäläinen (F) 1992 Lappeenranta, FIN
Juuso Kaijomaa (F) 1989 Joensuu, FIN
Ossi Pellinen (F) 1983 Nokia, FIN
Samu Pitkänen (F) 1987 Joensuu, FIN
Oula Uski (F) 1992 Järvenpää, FIN
Eetu Rissanen (F) 1991 Nurmes, FIN
Mikko Sierman (F) 1993 Kouvola, FIN
Jesse Jormanainen (F) 1991 Joensuu, FIN
Jesse Paukku (F) 1994 Joensuu, FIN
Kasimir Puruskainen (F) 1993 Joensuu, FIN
Ville Silvast (F) 1986 Pieksämäki, FIN
Joonas Larinmaa (F) 1992 Turku, FIN
Janne Väyrynen (F) 1992 Järvenpää, FIN
2014-2015 Antti Lehtonen (G) 1993 Jyväskylä, FIN
Timo Niemi (G) 1992 Kaustinen, FIN
Tuomas Tolonen (G) 1993 Kajaani, FIN
Ville Hyvärinen (D) 1991 Kuopio, FIN
Niko Mikkola (D) 1996 Kiiminki, FIN St. Louis Blues (2015)
Aleksi Mäkelä (D) 1993 Kiiminki, FIN
Ville Määttä (D) 1994 Kuhmo, FIN
Valtteri Parikka (D) 1994 Järvenpää, FIN
Janne Pälve (D) 1992 Oulu, FIN
Ville Saukko (D) 1993 Vaasa, FIN
Lasse Uusivirta (D) 1989 Espoo, FIN
Miska Humaloja (F) 1991 Pyhäjärvi, FIN
Samu Pyykkönen (F) 1994 Suomussalmi, FIN
Tomi Wilenius (F) 1993 Nokia, FIN
Antti Kalapudas (F) 1996 Oulainen, FIN
Markus Korkiakoski (F) 1992 Yli-Ii, FIN
Miikka Pitkänen (F) 1996 Kuopio, FIN
Balázs Sebők (F) 1994 Budapest, HUN
313 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Petri Karppanen 1971 Jyväskylä, FIN
Tero Koponen 1977 Savonlinna, FIN
Vesa Kutvonen - Savonlinna, FIN
Jarmo Myllys 1965 Savonlinna, FIN
Kalevi Putkonen -
Jarmo Puustinen 1969 Savonlinna, FIN
Waltteri Puustinen 1997 Savonlinna, FIN
Jari Pöllänen 1973 Savonlinna, FIN
Pasi Räsänen 1968 Savonlinna, FIN
Petri Teittinen 1971 Savonlinna, FIN
2016-2017 Olli Aro -
Timo Hirvonen 1973 Varkaus, FIN
Jukka Järvinen 1981
Aleksi Lindstedt 1998 Espoo, FIN
Saku Martikainen 1979 Helsinki, FIN
Ilari Näckel 1972 Jyväskylä, FIN
Petri Pakaslahti 1976 Vaasa, FIN
Jussi Salonoja 1976 Kauniainen, FIN
Raimo Summanen 1962 Jyväskylä, FIN
2015-2016 Ari Aaltonen 1960 Pori, FIN
Jarkko Immonen 1982 Joensuu, FIN
Eemeli Parikka 1987
Arto Pyykkö 1968 Joensuu, FIN
2014-2015 Joonas Karjalainen 1984 Kajaani, FIN
Eino Kiiveri 1950 Kajaani, FIN
Jari Laukkanen 1967 Helsinki, FIN
Erno Moilanen 1971
Seppo Pussinen -
Antti Turunen 1986 Jyväskylä, FIN
2013-2014 Elmo Aittola 1982 Turku, FIN
Esa Heinonen 1969 Turku, FIN
Jouni Jokila 1963 Turku, FIN
Timo Kinnunen 1979 Turku, FIN
Ismo Lehkonen 1962 Helsinki, FIN
Hermanni Vidman 1979 Turku, FIN
2012-2013 Elmo Aittola 1982 Turku, FIN
Tuomas Haanpää 1979 Turku, FIN
Esa Heinonen 1969 Turku, FIN
Benny Karlsson 1957 Turku, FIN
Timo Kinnunen 1979 Turku, FIN
Kai Ortio 1965 Turku, FIN
Juhani Tamminen 1950 Turku, FIN
2011-2012 Jouni Frimodig - Kouvola, FIN
Juha Juujärvi 1974 Oulu, FIN
Jarno Kultanen 1973 Luumäki, FIN
Petri Levänen 1970 Kouvola, FIN
Sakari Välimaa 1976 Ylitornio, FIN
2009-2010 Jouni Frimodig - Kouvola, FIN
Pasi Kupiainen -
Ismo Lehkonen 1962 Helsinki, FIN
Petri Levänen 1970 Kouvola, FIN
Lasse Malin 1948
2008-2009 Olli-Pekka Hakkarainen -
Eino Kiiveri 1950 Kajaani, FIN
Timo Meriläinen -
Jukka Niiranen 1967 Kajaani, FIN
2007-2008 Pekka Lipiäinen - Hämeenlinna, FIN
Kari Makkonen 1955 Harjavalta, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962
2005-2006 Ismo Lehkonen 1962 Helsinki, FIN
2004-2005 Ismo Lehkonen 1962 Helsinki, FIN
2003-2004 Pasi Arvonen 1968 Hämeenlinna, FIN
2002-2003 Reijo Mansikka 1959 Tampere, FIN