PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Karolus Kaarlehto (G) 1997 Turku, FIN
Santeri Lipiäinen (G) 1995 Lappeenranta, FIN
Ville Viskari (G) 1997 Imatra, FIN
Erno Ripatti (D) 1995 Ristiina, FIN
Aku Alho (D) 1997 Espoo, FIN
Marlo Koponen (D) 1986 Imatra, FIN
Jarno Lippojoki (D) 1986 Imatra, FIN
Henry Maarnela (D) 1996 Lappeenranta, FIN
Konsta Mesikämmen (D) 1995 Turku, FIN
Samuli Tanhua (D) 1995 Oulunsalo, FIN
Sameli Ventelä (D) 1994 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Toni Jalovaara (F) 1995 Joensuu, FIN
Jesse Juntheikki (F) 1988 Tuusula, FIN
Matias Mäntykivi (F) 2001 Lappeenranta, FIN Boston Bruins (2019)
Sebastian Sjöholm (F) 1996 Lappeenranta, FIN
Aku Kestilä (F) 1994 Pyhäjoki, FIN
Janne Kettunen (F) 1994 Lappeenranta, FIN
Mikko Haaparanta (F) 1997 Imatra, FIN
Dan Nybondas (F) 1996 Espoo, FIN
Ville Paalanen (F) 1990 Lappeenranta, FIN
Henry Karjalainen (F) 1995 Lappeenranta, FIN
Valtteri Niemi (F) 1996 Imatra, FIN
Samuli Vuokniemi (F) 1994 Kemi, FIN
Rasmus Hämäläinen (F) 1994 Lappeenranta, FIN
Joona Jääskeläinen (F) 1996 Imatra, FIN
Valtteri Lipiäinen (F) 1997 Lappeenranta, FIN
2017-2018 Waltteri Ignatjew (G) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
Lassi Lehtinen (G) 1999 Lahti, FIN
Samuli Tervo (G) 1997 Mänttä, FIN
Olli Aitola (D) 1992 Jyväskylä, FIN
Roni Allén (D) 1998 Rovaniemi, FIN
Joona Erving (D) 1994 Oulu, FIN
Anttoni Honka (D) 2000 Jyväskylä, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Sebastian Kauppila (D) 1994 Kemi, FIN
Mikko Lahtinen (D) 1996 Rauma, FIN
Santeri Suistio (D) 1998 Rauma, FIN
Ville Tiitinen (D) 1995
Teemu Huttu (F) 1991 Kiiminki, FIN
Aleksi Luhtalampi (F) 1993 Rauma, FIN
Henri Niemi (F) 1992 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jesse Pelamo (F) 1994 Tampere, FIN
Joonas Niemelä (F) 1997 Espoo, FIN
Ville Paalanen (F) 1990 Lappeenranta, FIN
Samuli Ratinen (F) 1998 Saarijärvi, FIN
Lasse Salonkari (F) 1995 Jyväskylä, FIN
Lauri Huhdanpää (F) 1995 Tampere, FIN
Markus Jokinen (F) 1988 Kuorevesi, FIN
Waltteri Lehtonen (F) 1993 Keuruu, FIN
Joni Piipponen (F) 1994 Nurmijärvi, FIN
Riku Tiainen (F) 1995 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jere Helenius (F) 1995 Nokia, FIN
Miro-Pekka Saarelainen (F) 1994 Vantaa, FIN
Joel Sund (F) 1993 Jämsä, FIN
Kristian Tikka (F) 1995 Turku, FIN
2016-2017 Juhana Aho (G) 1993 Jyväskylä, FIN
Joonas Toivonen (G) 1994 Hyvinkää, FIN
Lassi Yrjölä (G) 1994 Tampere, FIN
Anton Fonsén (D) 1995 Pori, FIN
Sami Jekunen (D) 1995 Pieksämäki, FIN
Casimir Jürgens (D) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Elmeri Laamanen (D) 1994 Mikkeli, FIN
Julius Marva (D) 1996 Rauma, FIN
Jarno Pavén (D) 1993 Turku, FIN
Arttu Pelli (D) 1996 Kouvola, FIN
Matias Pulli (D) 1995 Raisio, FIN
Juuso Walli (D) 1996 Tampere, FIN
Mikko Lahtela (F) 1992 Lahti, FIN
Joona Monto (F) 1994 Hyvinkää, FIN
Teemu Lämsä (F) 1996 Turku, FIN
Juuso Forsström (F) 1990 Lohja, FIN
Kasper Elo (F) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Ville Paalanen (F) 1990 Lappeenranta, FIN
Toni Henttonen (F) 1994 Savonlinna, FIN
Teemu Lepaus (F) 1993 Tampere, FIN
Jonatan Tanus (F) 1995 Kuopio, FIN
Niklas Salo (F) 1994 Somero, FIN
Kalle Saramäki (F) 1994 Jyväskylä, FIN
Oskari Siiki (F) 1995 Turku, FIN
Rasmus Hämäläinen (F) 1994 Lappeenranta, FIN
Matias Lehtonen (F) 1995 Turku, FIN
Kasper Piitulainen (F) 1997 Savonlinna, FIN
2015-2016 Juhana Aho (G) 1993 Jyväskylä, FIN
Christian Heljanko (G) 1997 Porvoo, FIN
Joonas Kilpeläinen (G) 1997 Pieksämäki, FIN
Juuso Liikanen (G) 1994 Mikkeli, FIN
Mika Norja (G) 1984 Lohja, FIN
Erno Ripatti (D) 1995 Ristiina, FIN
Sami Jekunen (D) 1995 Pieksämäki, FIN
Marko Kauppinen (D) 1979 Mikkeli, FIN Philadelphia Flyers (1997)
Jarno Pavén (D) 1993 Turku, FIN
Samuli Piipponen (D) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
Teemu Suhonen (D) 1989 Kuopio, FIN
Ilkka Vaarasuo (D) 1983 Iisalmi, FIN
Joonas Valkonen (D) 1993 Vantaa, FIN
Vilho Virmavirta (D) 1994 Valkeakoski, FIN
Eetu Koski (F) 1992 Uusikaupunki, FIN
Miro Mäkinen (F) 1996 Vantaa, FIN
Oula Palve (F) 1992 Keuruu, FIN
Timo Hiltunen (F) 1992 Kuopio, FIN
Joonas Sammalmaa (F) 1991 Kokkola, FIN
487 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Teemu Asikainen 1975 Joensuu, FIN
Han Do Kyeong 1992
Carlo Grünn 1981 Espoo, FIN
Heikki Kääriäinen 1960 Imatra, FIN
Erkki Koho 1952 Imatra, FIN
Simo Korpela 1995 Raisio, FIN
Petteri Koskinen 1981 Hamina, FIN
Matias Lehtonen 1988 Tampere, FIN
Pauli Levokari 1978 Luvia, FIN
Tuomo Ovaska 1959 Imatra, FIN
Mikko Partanen 1978 Imatra, FIN
Turkka Partanen 1976 Imatra, FIN
Tomi Sillanvuo 1967 Ruokolahti, FIN
2017-2018 Ari Collin -
Niko Härkönen 1986 Turku, FIN
Mikko Heiskanen 1985 Joroinen, FIN
Tomi Heiskanen 1980 Laukaa, FIN
Roy Hellgren 1989 Espoo, FIN
Markus Lahtinen -
Taneli Maasalo 1988 Keuruu, FIN
Johannes Manni 1979 Keuruu, FIN
Anders Pekkanen -
Kari Rautakorpi 1958 Tampere, FIN
2016-2017 Petri Karppanen 1971 Jyväskylä, FIN
Vesa Kutvonen 1954 Savonlinna, FIN
Pekka Lindén 1959 Savonlinna, FIN
Jarmo Myllys 1965 Savonlinna, FIN
Jari Pöllänen 1973 Savonlinna, FIN
Jarmo Puustinen 1969 Savonlinna, FIN
Pasi Räsänen 1968 Savonlinna, FIN
Jori Sinisalo -
Petri Teittinen 1971 Savonlinna, FIN
2015-2016 Mikko Hakkarainen 1976 Iisalmi, FIN
Tommi Kerttula 1975 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Juha Lehtola 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Antti Pennanen 1979 Hyvinkää, FIN
Harri Tammiruusu 1964 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962
Timo Turunen 1964
2014-2015 Mikko Hakkarainen 1976 Iisalmi, FIN
Tommi Kerttula 1975 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Pekka Lipiäinen 1964 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Antti Pennanen 1979 Hyvinkää, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962
Timo Turunen 1964
2013-2014 Jouni Frimodig - Kouvola, FIN
Juha Juujärvi 1974 Oulu, FIN
Jarno Kultanen 1973 Luumäki, FIN
Petri Levänen 1970 Kouvola, FIN
Sakari Välimaa 1976 Ylitornio, FIN
Teemu Valtonen 1981 Kotka, FIN
2012-2013 Tommi Kerttula 1975 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Vesa Pantzar 1984 Mikkeli, FIN
Jarno Pikkarainen 1973 Kuopio, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962
Timo Turunen 1964
2010-2011 Antti Törmänen 1970 Espoo, FIN
2009-2010 Jarno Pikkarainen 1973 Kuopio, FIN
Timo Turunen 1964
2008-2009 Elmo Aittola 1982 Turku, FIN
Juhani Tamminen 1950 Turku, FIN
2007-2008 Elmo Aittola 1982 Turku, FIN
Esa Heinonen 1969 Turku, FIN
Benny Karlsson 1957 Turku, FIN
Ismo Lehkonen 1962 Helsinki, FIN
Petri Niukkanen 1960 Tampere, FIN
Petteri Oiva 1966 Raisio, FIN
2006-2007 Eino Kiiveri 1950 Nivala, FIN
Kai Suikkanen 1959 Parkano, FIN
2005-2006 Jyrki Aho 1974 Jyväskylä, FIN
Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Pekka Lipiäinen 1964 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962
2002-2003 Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jussi Kari -
Pekka Lipiäinen 1964 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962
2001-2002 Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jussi Kari -
Pekka Lipiäinen 1964 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Seppo Simpanen -
2000-2001 Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jussi Kari -
Pekka Lipiäinen 1964 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Seppo Simpanen -