All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 November Julius Pohjanoksa (G) 1996 Kaarina, FIN
March Niko Ahoniemi (F) 1996 Tampere, FIN
October Miro-Pekka Saarelainen (F) 1994 Vantaa, FIN
2017-2018 October Kalle Valtola (D) 1995 Turku, FIN
November Janne Kivilahti (F) 1992 Espoo, FIN
2016-2017 September Juhana Aho (G) 1993 Jyväskylä, FIN
March Jani Kautto (G) 1989 Vantaa, FIN
January Rasmus Tirronen (G) 1990 Espoo, FIN
October Juhani Tamminen (F) 1989 Hämeenlinna, FIN
November Anton Levtchi (F) 1995 Varkaus, FIN
December Jonatan Tanus (F) 1995 Kuopio, FIN
February Toni Leinonen (F) 1991 Helsinki, FIN
2015-2016 March Antti Karjalainen (G) 1995 Sotkamo, FIN
September Emil Larmi (G) 1996 Lahti, FIN
January Oula Palve (F) 1992 Keuruu, FIN
November Samu Pitkänen (F) 1987 Joensuu, FIN
February Jesse Paukku (F) 1994 Joensuu, FIN
October Jasper Lindsten (F) 1994 Salo, FIN
December Roope Ranta (F) 1988 Helsinki, FIN
2014-2015 November Oula Palve (F) 1992 Keuruu, FIN
October Tuukka Pulliainen (F) 1984 Turku, FIN Los Angeles Kings (2002)
September Artem Iossafov (F) 1990 Tver, RUS
December Miika Roine (F) 1991 Jyväskylä, FIN
February Miikka Männikkö (F) 1979 Tampere, FIN
January Niko Saarenpää (F) 1984 Oulunsalo, FIN
2013-2014 February Tommi Virtanen (G) 1989 Turku, FIN
November Lassi Kokkala (F) 1989 Turku, FIN
January Mikael Ruohomaa (F) 1988 Alastaro, FIN
October Anrei Hakulinen (F) 1990 Turku, FIN
September Niclas Lucenius (F) 1989 Turku, FIN Atlanta Thrashers (2007)
December Samuli Kivimäki (F) 1988 Vaasa, FIN
2012-2013 November Nick Dineen (F) 1989 Omaha, NE, USA
January Ville-Vesa Vainiola (F) 1985 Rauma, FIN
December Juuso Rajala (F) 1988 Tampere, FIN
September Olli Palola (F) 1988 Oulu, FIN
October Tomi Pekkala (F) 1988 Liminka, FIN
February Antti Virtanen (F) 1977 Turku, FIN
2011-2012 September Jussi Tapio (F) 1986 Turku, FIN
2010-2011 October Mika Norja (G) 1984 Lohja, FIN
November Toni Mäkiaho (F) 1975 Tampere, FIN
September Jesper Piitulainen (F) 1991 Savonlinna, FIN
2008-2009 February Jaakko Suomalainen (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
November Lou Dickenson (F) 1982 Orleans, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2000)
January Jarmo Jokila (F) 1986 Lemu, FIN
September Timo Kuuluvainen (F) 1983 Kuusankoski, FIN
December Kim Nabb (F) 1985 Vaasa, FIN
2007-2008 February Petri Koivisto (G) 1986 Kiiminki, FIN
September Juha Korhonen (G) 1983 Kuusankoski, FIN
December Kory Baker (F) 1980 Miramichi, NB, CAN
October Juho-Tuomas Appel (F) 1983 Kristiinankaupunki, FIN
January Jouni Virpiö (F) 1985 Jyväskylä, FIN
November Marko Virtala (F) 1985 Uusikaupunki, FIN
2004-2005 February Tomi Räisänen (G) 1977 Espoo, FIN
January Mikko Strömberg (G) 1979 Helsinki, FIN
October Kimmo Vesa (G) 1973 Vantaa, FIN
September Vjaceslavs Fanduls (F) 1969 St. Petersburg, RUS
March Atte Saunamäki (F) 1976 Turku, FIN
December Sami Kapanen (F) 1973 Vantaa, FIN Hartford Whalers (1995)
November Tomi Mustonen (F) 1983 Oulu, FIN