All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 October Lassi Vanhatalo (F) 1998 Tampere, FIN
November Eetu Mäki (F) 2000 Oulu, FIN
2018-2019 November Eetu Torpström (D) 1997 Kuopio, FIN
March Niko Mikkola (D) 1997 Oulu, FIN
December Jesse Koskenkorva (F) 1999 Oulu, FIN
October Kristian Tanus (F) 2000 Tampere, FIN
January Miro Lehtimäki (F) 1997 Kiukainen, FIN
February Lassi Vanhatalo (F) 1998 Tampere, FIN
2017-2018 November Matias Lainio (F) 1996 Laitila, FIN
December Jesse Ylönen (F) 1999 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Montréal Canadiens (2018)
October Severi Lahtinen (F) 1998 Vantaa, FIN
2016-2017 November Kalle Valtola (D) 1995 Turku, FIN
January Saku Kivinen (F) 1995 Vantaa, FIN
February Janne Seppänen (F) 1995 Porvoo, FIN
December Henri Keskilohko (F) 1995 Pori, FIN
October Lauri Huhdanpää (F) 1995 Tampere, FIN
September Mika Huhtasalo (F) 1996 Pori, FIN
March Emil Oksanen (F) 1998 Kirkkonummi, FIN
2015-2016 December Samuel Jukuri (G) 1996 Kiiminki, FIN
September Lassi Raitanen (D) 1994 Kerava, FIN
October Sameli Ventelä (D) 1994 Hämeenlinna, FIN
March Aku Kestilä (F) 1994 Pyhäjoki, FIN
February Eetu Koivistoinen (F) 1995 Tampere, FIN
January Joni Piipponen (F) 1994 Nurmijärvi, FIN
November Nico Friman (F) 1994 Vantaa, FIN
2014-2015 September Kaapo Kähkönen (G) 1996 Helsinki, FIN Minnesota Wild (2014)
November Veini Vehviläinen (G) 1997 Jyväskylä, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2018)
October Antti Kalapudas (F) 1996 Oulainen, FIN
January Balázs Sebök (F) 1994 Budapest, HUN
December Hannu Kuru (F) 1993 Kaarina, FIN
February Iikka Kangasniemi (F) 1995 Oulu, FIN
2013-2014 January Henri Kanninen (F) 1994 Jyväskylä, FIN
November Timo Hiltunen (F) 1992 Kuopio, FIN
December Arttu Heikkinen (F) 1993 Kuhmo, FIN
September Aleksi Rutanen (F) 1994 Espoo, FIN
February Miika Heikkilä (F) 1992 Loppi, FIN
October Eetu-Ville Arkiomaa (F) 1993 Rauma, FIN
2012-2013 December Antti Leskinen (G) 1991 Savonlinna, FIN
February Timo Niemi (G) 1992 Kaustinen, FIN
September Oskari Manninen (D) 1991 Vantaa, FIN
November Sakari Manninen (F) 1992 Oulu, FIN
January Mika Partanen (F) 1992 Helsinki, FIN
October Ville Järveläinen (F) 1993 Hämeenlinna, FIN
2010-2011 October Joni Karjalainen (F) 1991 Helsinki, FIN
September Teemu Tallberg (F) 1991 Helsinki, FIN
November Charles Bertrand (F) 1991 Paris, FRA