All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2016-2017 Team Canada Curtis Campbell (G) 1998 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Team World Filip Grancarov (G) 1998 Karlovy Vary, CZE
Team Canada Jesse Martel (G) 1995 New Lowell, ON, CAN
Team World Ondrej Martinek (G) 1997 Nova Ves, CZE
Team Canada Ryan Purcell (G) 1995 Waterloo, ON, CAN
Team World Chase Stanford (G) 1996 Macomb, MI, USA
Team Canada Derek Atwood (D) 1995 Whitby, ON, CAN
Team Canada Lucas Bascio (D) 1996 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
Team Canada Trevor Costello (D) 1998 Schomberg, ON, CAN
Team World Mark Klasen (D) 1995 Poway, CA, USA
Team World Zach McDonough (D) 1997 Nesconset, NY, USA
Team World Mikelis Pavelsons (D) 1996
Team Canada Tyler Ross (D) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Team World Lars Schiller (D) 1997 Berlin, GER
Team Canada Paolo Sivilotti (D) 1995 Fort Erie, ON, CAN
Team Canada Zachary Wright (D) 1995 Whitby, ON, CAN
Team World Jonne Wälkky (D) 1996 Joensuu, FIN
Team World Jaromir Vlcek (D) 1996 Zdar nad Sazavou, CZE
Team World Nicholas Lang (F) 1997 Brno, CZE
Team World Manny Manns (F) 1995 Lancaster, NY, USA
Team Canada Connor Annett (F) 1995 Collingwood, ON, CAN
Team World Rasmus Brunnberg (F) 1995 Nacka, SWE
Team World David Christopher (F) 1996 Buffalo, NY, USA
Team Canada Chris Haigh (F) 1996 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Team Canada Chandler Knibb (F) 1995 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Team World Matyas Mach (F) 1999 Praha, CZE
Team Canada Félix Morin (F) 1995 Sorel-Tracy, QC, CAN
Team Canada Ryder Murray (F) 1995 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Team World Valtteri Mäkiviinikka (F) 1997 Parkano, FIN
Team Canada Tyler Quintos (F) 1995 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Team World Danila Rybin (F) 1999 St. Petersburg, RUS
Team World Lukas Samuelsson (F) 1996 Voorhees, NJ, USA
Team World Stepan Timofeyev (F) 1995 St. Petersburg, RUS
Team Canada Lawson Yatkowsky (F) 1998 Geraldton, ON, CAN
Team Canada Patrik Zilak (F) 1995 Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE
Team Canada Adrien Guenette (F) 1995 Sturgeon Falls, ON, CAN
Team World Carl Lydén (F) 1995 Karlstad, SWE
Team World Alexander Naskov (F) 1996 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Team Canada Regan Yew (F) 1995 Île-à-la-Crosse, SK, CAN
Team Canada Daulton Barnes (F) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN
Team Canada Matthew Cameron (F) 1995 Peguis, MB, CAN
Team World Artyom Lubyanoi (F) 1997 Kiev, UKR
2015-2016 Team Canada Denny Dubblestyne (G) 1994 Vaughan, ON, CAN
Team World Jan Pechek (G) 1996
Team World Chase Stanford (G) 1996 Macomb, MI, USA
Team Canada Michael Stiliadis (G) 1994 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
Team World Emil Söderberg (G) 1995 Björklinge, SWE
Team Canada Braedan Turco (G) 1996 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Team Canada Justin Abraham (D) 1994 Waterdown, ON, CAN
Team World Anthony Antonelli (D) 1998 Commack, NY, USA
Team Canada Bryan Austin (D) 1996 Emsdale, ON, CAN
Team Canada Alex Basey (D) 1995 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Team Canada Liam Finn (D) 1995 Pefferlaw, ON, CAN
Team World Marcus Hedberg (D) 1995 Uddevalla, SWE
Team World David Hooper (D) 1996 Orangeville, ON, CAN
Team Canada Chris Hrabec (D) 1994 Kenora, ON, CAN
Team World Roman Muratov (D) 1994 Ufa, RUS
Team Canada Dayton Murray (D) 1997 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Team World Alfred Panelin Borg (D) 1994 Ängelholm, SWE
Team World Hayden Verge (D) - Oshawa, ON, CAN
Team Canada Kyle Powell (D) 1994 Ajax, ON, CAN
Team World Vyacheslav Chegrintsev (F) 1996 Togliatti, RUS
Team Canada Matt Fischer (F) 1994 Barrie, ON, CAN
Team World Christopher Hunt (F) 1997 Albany, NY, USA
Team Canada Nick Hunter (F) 1995 Gooderham, ON, CAN
Team Canada Ryan Hunter (F) 1994 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Team Canada Mark Mannarn (F) 1998 Toronto, ON, CAN
Team World Sandis Mezaraups (F) 1997 Jekabpils, LAT
Team World Liam Morris (F) 1995 Glenrothes, GBR
Team Canada Ryder Murray (F) 1995 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Team World Jakub Pejsa (F) 1996
Team World Cameron Pfeiffer (F) 1994 Ypsilanti, MI, USA
Team World Enver Presheva (F) 1994 Praha, CZE
Team World Andrei Romanov (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Team Canada Luke Sinclair (F) 1994 Dundas, ON, CAN
Team Canada Greg Wilson (F) 1994 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Team Canada Josh Cameron (F) 1995 Bowmanville, ON, CAN
Team Canada Devin Fullum (F) 1994 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Team World Carl Lydén (F) 1995 Karlstad, SWE
Team World Matt Matyi (F) 1995 St. Charles, MO, USA
Team Canada Shane O'Brien (F) 1994 London, ON, CAN
Team Canada Stefan vonEngelbrechten (F) 1994 Markham, ON, CAN
Team World Erik Erkers (F) 1994
Team World Nils Niklasson (F) 1995 Piteå, SWE
2014-2015 South-Central Division Ben Coupes (G) 1996 West Michigan, MI, USA
North Division Cody Dray (G) 1995 Ottawa, ON, CAN
North-Central Division Tyler Greschuk (G) 1993 Shanty Bay, ON, CAN
North-Central Division Giancarlo Kostner (G) 1993 Bressanone, ITA
North-Central Division Clément Mindjimba (G) 1994 Amiens, FRA
South-Central Division Jakub Novotný (G) 1993 Bratislava, SVK
South Division Aleksandrs Smetanins (G) 1994 Riga, LAT
North Division Lukas Sochurek (G) 1996 Praha, CZE
South Division Steven Tierney (G) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN
South-Central Division Elmar Trautmann (G) 1993 Bruxelles, BEL
South Division Braedan Turco (G) 1996 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
North Division Craig Wood (G) 1994 London, ON, CAN
South-Central Division Zakk Bekolay (D) 1998 Newmarket, ON, CAN
South Division Nicholas Boehmer (D) 1998 Oakville, ON, CAN
North Division Daniel Caesar (D) 1994 Collingwood, ON, CAN
South Division Brandon Comi (D) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN
384 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2015-2016 Team World Jim Aldred 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN
Team World Frank DeMasi 1975
Team Canada Chris Levesque 1992 North Bay, ON, CAN
Team Canada Doug Taylor 1967 Scarborough, ON, CAN
2014-2015 North Division Gary Astalos 1989 Southgate, MI, USA
South-Central Division Chris Beckford-Tseu 1984 Scarborough, ON, CAN
South-Central Division Sylvain Cloutier 1974 Mont-Laurier, QC, CAN
North Division Brandon Contratto 1990 West Bloomfield, MI, USA
South Division Jesse Cook 1987 Toronto, ON, CAN
North-Central Division Frank DeMasi 1975
South Division Andrew Joyner -
South Division Dane O'Neill -
North-Central Division Doug Taylor 1967 Scarborough, ON, CAN
South-Central Division Ryan Wood -
2011-2012 Team North America Nathan Hewitt 1986 North Bay, ON, CAN
Team World Ryan Leonard 1980 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Team World Johan Lundskog 1984 Visby, SWE
Team North America Lui Ricci - North Bay, ON, CAN