All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Dominik Gerza (G) 1997
Ondrej Klimek (G) 2001 Trinec, CZE
Erik Spath (G) 1996 Hemse, SWE
Bryan Austin (D) 1996 Emsdale, ON, CAN
Conor Eastaugh (D) 1999 North Bay, ON, CAN
Edgars Mamajs (D) 2000
Adam Morton (D) 1996 Ashton, ON, CAN
Kaelan O'Flynn (D) 1996 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Alex Whitehair (D) 1996 Hilton, NY, USA
Kieran Haley (F) 1999 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
Britton Whitehead (F) 1996 South River, ON, CAN
Philip Bergman (F) 1997 Ronneby, SWE
Ralfs Circenis (F) 1997 Riga, LAT
Alexandre Gauthier (F) 1996 Repentigny, QC, CAN
Ty Hannaford (F) 1996 Kemptville, ON, CAN
Warren Huard (F) 2000 Mattawa, ON, CAN
Denver Lundstrom (F) 1998 Wilmington, DE, USA
Gabriel Sbop (F) 1998 Bolzano, ITA
Ivan Skvortsov (F) 1999 Moskva, RUS
Zach Thorsen (F) 1997 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Matthew Labrosse (F) 1996 Gatineau, QC, CAN
Morgan Kjellgren (F) 1996
2016-2017 Austin Dero (G) 1999 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
Joel Horodziejczyk (G) 1995 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Adam Brimie (D) 2000 Chicago, IL, USA
Brandon Cercone (D) 1995 Welland, ON, CAN
Ayden Dawn (D) 1997 Welland, ON, CAN
Tyler Hore (D) 1995 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Broderick Kelly (D) 1995 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Jesse Masterson (D) 2000 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
Callahan Moretti (D) 1997 Buffalo, NY, USA
Paolo Sivilotti (D) 1995 Fort Erie, ON, CAN
Oskar Levin (D) 1996 St. Petersburg, RUS
Blake Luscombe (F) 1995 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Manny Manns (F) 1995 Lancaster, NY, USA
Izaak Del Mastro (F) 1995 Mississauga, ON, CAN
David Christopher (F) 1996 Buffalo, NY, USA
Ralfs Circenis (F) 1997 Riga, LAT
Matt Johns (F) 1998 Parksville, BC, CAN
Kellan Rosenbaum (F) 1998 Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON, CAN
Thomas Thomas (F) 1997 Barrie, ON, CAN
Jacob Thomason (F) 1999 Youngstown, NY, USA
Matthew Tielbur (F) 1998 Mount Prospect, IL, USA
Travis Valvo (F) 1995 Buffalo, NY, USA
Tyler Jackson (F) 1995 Wainfleet, ON, CAN
Zack Lansfield (F) 1995 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Matt Hore (F) 1995 Mississauga, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Denny Dubblestyne (G) 1994 Vaughan, ON, CAN
Jason Goes (G) 1998 Cookstown, ON, CAN
T.J. Sherwood (G) 1996 Barrie, ON, CAN
Derick Brehm (D) 1994 Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Austin Fischer (D) 1996 Barrie, ON, CAN
Trent Linklater (D) 1996 Moose Factory, ON, CAN
Jake Sterritt (D) 1998 Caledon, ON, CAN
Zachary Steuck (D) 1994 Le Sueur, MN, USA
Kevin Walker (D) 1994 Timmins, ON, CAN
Ivan Yefimov (D) 1998 Moskva, RUS
Brandon Yorke (D) 1994 Barrie, ON, CAN
Nathan Johnson (F) 1994 Flin Flon, MB, CAN
Graham Pickard (F) 1994 Barrie, ON, CAN
Dmitri Belyayev (F) 1997 St. Petersburg, RUS
Michael Bergman (F) 1996 Toronto, ON, CAN
Patrice Boily (F) 1973 QC, CAN
Michael Ciraco (F) 1999 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Ethan Cornford (F) 1997 Melbourne, AUS
Matt Fischer (F) 1994 Barrie, ON, CAN
Thomas Freeman (F) 1994 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
James Haun (F) 1997 Louisville, KY, USA
Cale Markham (F) 1997 Houghton, MI, USA
Daniil Ovchinnikov (F) 1997 St. Petersburg, RUS
Marcus Rose (F) 1994 Toronto, ON, CAN
Frederik Surý (F) 1994 Trnava, SVK
Liam Sweeney (F) 1996 West Kelowna, BC, CAN
Stepan Timofeyev (F) 1995 St. Petersburg, RUS
Dylan Wallace (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Edward Jejdling (G) 1995 Växjö, SWE
Joshua Martin (G) 1996
Craig Wood (G) 1994 London, ON, CAN
Nicolas Jasmin (D) 1994 Montréal, QC, CAN
Tyson Levesque (D) 1995 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Dominic Manochio (D) 1993 Stewartsville, NJ, USA
Dayton Murray (D) 1997 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Matthew Ross (D) 1994 Kilworth, ON, CAN
William Tönseth (D) 1995 Visby, SWE
Johan With (D) 1995 Göteborg, SWE
Markus Mossin (D) 1993 Oslo, NOR
Daniel Britts (F) 1994 Visby, SWE
Curtis Warren (F) 1993 Barrie, ON, CAN
Filip Andreasson (F) 1993 Stockholm, SWE
Anthony Bédard (F) 1999 Val d'Or, QC, CAN
Brandon Case (F) 1994 Wawa, ON, CAN
Sebastian Knutsson (F) 1995 Tranås, SWE
Ryder Murray (F) 1995 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Scott Sovinsky (F) 1995 Témiscaming, QC, CAN
Elliott Willets (F) 1993 St. Helier, GBR
Martin Jakobsson (F) 1994 Visby, SWE
Joey Molfetta (F) 1993 Bath, PA, USA
Andreas Nordkvist (F) 1995 Borlänge, SWE
Danny Visitor (F) 1994 Chisasibi, QC, CAN
Marc-Antoine Arseneau (F) 1995 Sorel, QC, CAN
191 players found | Previous page | Next page
Top 10 Winners (Team Staff)
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2015-2016 Jordan Richardson 1994 Barrie, ON, CAN
Ryan Wood -
2013-2014 Ryan Wood -
2010-2011 Pierre-Luc Racette 1984 Gatineau, QC, CAN
Todd Stencill - Lively, ON, CAN