All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Benjamin Gaudreau (G) 2003 Corbeil, ON, CAN
Reece Proulx (G) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Owen Wray (G) 2003 North Bay, ON, CAN
Ethan Allair (D) 2001 Temagami, ON, CAN
Robert Brisson (D) 2002 Embrun, ON, CAN
Ben Brunette (D) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Deric Charbonneau (D) 2002 Azilda, ON, CAN
Tanner Flood (D) 2002 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
Cole Goode (D) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Brandon Hass (D) 2003 Alban, ON, CAN
Gavin Brown (F) 2002 Massey, ON, CAN
Justin Dauphinais (F) 2002 Val Caron, ON, CAN
Sam Garagan (F) 2001 North Bay, ON, CAN
Nathaniel Lalonde (F) 2002 Sturgeon Falls, ON, CAN
Zachary Lefebvre (F) 2001 Témiscaming, QC, CAN
Cameron Lemcke (F) 2003
Jack Stockfish (F) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Noah Lagrandeur (F) 2001 Blezard Valley, ON, CAN
Joseph Jordan (F) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Jesse Kirkby (F) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Eric Lafontaine (F) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Cameron Pariseau (F) 2002 Thorne, ON, CAN
Skyler St. Pierre (F) 2003 Val Caron, ON, CAN
2017-2018 Deric Rivet (G) 2002 Sturgeon Falls, ON, CAN
Alex Vendette (G) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Bryce Brunet (D) 2001 Hanmer, ON, CAN
Christopher Clark (D) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Michael Laliberte (D) 2001 Lively, ON, CAN
Tyler Maki (D) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Joel Mongeon (D) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Patrick Musico (D) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Ryan Fournier (D) 2000 Val Caron, ON, CAN
Mathieu Dokis-Dupuis (F) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Brett McGlade (F) 2001 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Brett Shawana (F) 2000 North Bay, ON, CAN
Landon Thomson (F) 2001 Hanmer, ON, CAN
Eric Bourassa (F) 2001 Val Caron, ON, CAN
Ethan Bronicheski (F) 2001 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Noah Lagrandeur (F) 2001 Blezard Valley, ON, CAN
Peter Nykilchuk (F) 2000 Lively, ON, CAN
Nathan Stagg (F) 2001 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Tommy Vlahos (F) 2000 Garson, ON, CAN
Jamie Wahamaa (F) 2001 Azilda, ON, CAN
Josh Boucher (F) 2001 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Hunter Chiblow (F) 2000 Massey, ON, CAN
Alexander Fowke (F) 2001 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Joseph Mazur (F) 2001 Levack, ON, CAN
Adam Bertrand (F) 2001 Garson, ON, CAN
Carson McMillan (F) 2001 Azilda, ON, CAN
Parker Savard (F) 2000 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Scott Adams (G) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Matthew Mayhew (G) 2000 Wahnapitae, ON, CAN
Alex Vendette (G) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Braeden Case (D) 1999 Little Current, ON, CAN
Christopher Clark (D) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Joel Mongeon (D) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Nik Valliant (D) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Ethan Lavallee (D) 2000 Skead, ON, CAN
Brandon Atkins (D) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Ryan Fournier (D) 2000 Val Caron, ON, CAN
Mathieu Dokis-Dupuis (F) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Brady Maltais (F) 2000 Dowling, ON, CAN
Peter Nykilchuk (F) 2000 Lively, ON, CAN
Marc-Andre Quevillon (F) 1999 Val Caron, ON, CAN
Tommy Vlahos (F) 2000 Garson, ON, CAN
Jake Burton (F) 1999 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Hunter Chiblow (F) 2000 Massey, ON, CAN
Glenn Therrien (F) 1999 Lively, ON, CAN
Alex Rodrigue (F) 1999 Azilda, ON, CAN
Parker Savard (F) 2000 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Justin Richer (G) 1999 Hanmer, ON, CAN
Roman Wereszczynsky (G) 1998 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Braeden Case (D) 1999 Little Current, ON, CAN
Andre Frappier (D) 1998 Val Caron, ON, CAN
Alex Laliberte (D) 1999 Lively, ON, CAN
Mathieu Quenville (D) 1998 Garson, ON, CAN
Nik Valliant (D) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Mathieu Dokis-Dupuis (F) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Damien Giroux (F) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild (2018)
Kyle Liinamaa (F) 1998 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Billy Moskal (F) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
David Ranger (F) 1998 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Connor Tessier (F) 1998 Espanola, ON, CAN
Jake Burton (F) 1999 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Hunter Chiblow (F) 2000 Massey, ON, CAN
Alex Guido (F) 1998 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Glenn Therrien (F) 1999 Lively, ON, CAN
Ryan O'Bonsawin (F) 1999 Azilda, ON, CAN
Tyler Brisson (F) 1998 Azilda, ON, CAN
Nicholas Chokan (F) 1999 Garson, ON, CAN
Brett Jacklin (F) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Alex Rodrigue (F) 1999 Azilda, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Joseph Roberts (G) 1998 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Jonathan Dyer (D) 1998 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Jared Fanti (D) 1997 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Nolan Makkonen (D) 1999 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Ryan Mulligan (D) 1998 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Matthew Murray (D) 1998 Thessalon, ON, CAN
Justin Ryyppo (D) 1999 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Carmen Scarfone (D) 1998 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
184 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Peter Michelutti 1979 Sudbury, ON, CAN