All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2012-2013 Felix Ebenrett (G) 1986
Oliver Ebenrett (G) 1982
Sebastian Grunewald (G) 1985
Klaus-Dieter Lechner (G) 1971
Jens Grunewald (D) 1972
Daniel Hornivius (D) 1988
Marcel Momberg (D) 1990
Sven Naumann (D) 1977
Holger Selenka (D) 1971
Horst Feuerfeil (F) 1979 Lauterbach, GER
Jens Feuerfeil (F) 1990 Lauterbach, GER
Marc Garthe (F) 1966 Toronto, ON, CAN
Mario Kreuz (F) 1986 Kassel, GER
Alexander Lechner (F) 1974
Sven Mecke (F) 1982 Neuss, GER
Lars Metzendorf (F) 1987
Jan-Eric Reimer (F) 1992
Andreas Schmelzer (F) 1984
Paul Schmelzer (F) 1986
Benjamin Schulz (F) 1987 Karl-Marx-Stadt, GER
Markus Trabandt (F) 1971
Victor Zecher (F) 1995
Gerry Zierk (F) 1991
2011-2012 Tobias Arndt (G) 1993 Warburg, GER
Sajoscha Messing (G) 1992 Kassel, GER
Julian Meyer (G) 1988 Kassel, GER
Ingo Siebert (G) 1987 Kassel, GER
Theo Bissmann (D) 1993 Kassel, GER
Henri Blaschke (D) 1992 Kassel, GER
Yannick Brodatzki (D) 1994 Kassel, GER
Mario Feigl (D) 1969 Kassel, GER
Luca Obernesser (D) 1991 St.Ingbert, GER
Fabian Pyszynski (D) 1993 Kassel, GER
Christian Wolff (D) 1989 Kassel, GER
Kolja Ast (D) 1990 Kassel, GER
Christopher Reimnitz (D) 1991 Kassel, GER
Manuel Six (D) 1973 Kassel, GER
Eugen Belsch (F) 1994
Adrian Damm (F) 1995 Kassel, GER
Nils Feustel (F) 1993 Kassel, GER
Ralf Hartfuß (F) 1967 Frankfurt am Main, GER
Hans-Jochen Kalb (F) 1986 Kassel, GER
Oliver Mizera (F) 1990 Kassel, GER
Dave-Marvin Rauthe (F) 1992 Fritzlar, GER
Sascha Schardt (F) 1970 Kassel, GER
Constantin Schneider (F) 1994 Kassel, GER
Patrick Schädel (F) 1991 Kassel, GER
Dominik Six (F) 1993 Kassel, GER
Nils Vogel (F) 1993 Kassel, GER
Oliver Wohlrab (F) 1982 Kassel, GER
Tim Andreas (F) 1988 Kassel, GER
Maximilian Röllig (F) 1992 Kassel, GER
Maximilian Vater (F) 1992 München, GER
2010-2011 Kevin Keßler (G) 1992 Kassel, GER
Sajoscha Messing (G) 1992 Kassel, GER
Julian Meyer (G) 1988 Kassel, GER
Dominique Morton (G) 1989 Fort Stewart, GA, USA
Steve Themm (G) 1991 Kassel, GER
Henri Blaschke (D) 1992 Kassel, GER
Mario Feigl (D) 1969 Kassel, GER
Niels Hilgenberg (D) 1991 Kassel, GER
Fabian Löprick (D) 1988 Kassel, GER
Jayson Meyer (D) 1965 Regina, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1983)
Milan Mokros (D) 1957 Karvina, CZE
Luca Obernesser (D) 1991 St.Ingbert, GER
Josef Reznicek (D) 1966 Plzen, CZE
Christian Wolff (D) 1989 Kassel, GER
Kolja Ast (D) 1990 Kassel, GER
Jan Bönning (D) 1991 Hofgeismar, GER
Stefan Heinrich (D) 1986 Kassel, GER
Dennis Klinge (D) 1982 Fritzlar, GER
Christopher Reimnitz (D) 1991 Kassel, GER
Manuel Six (D) 1973 Kassel, GER
Alexander Heinrich (D) 1987 Kassel, GER
Paul Geddes (F) 1964 Prince George, BC, CAN
Ralf Hartfuß (F) 1967 Frankfurt am Main, GER
Matthias Kolodziejczak (F) 1962 Braunlage, GER
Oliver Mizera (F) 1990 Kassel, GER
Dave-Marvin Rauthe (F) 1992 Fritzlar, GER
Marc Roedger (F) 1987 Kassel, GER
Sascha Schardt (F) 1970 Kassel, GER
Patrick Schädel (F) 1991 Kassel, GER
Shane Tarves (F) 1954 Turner Valley, AB, CAN
Andre Vrancic (F) 1990 Knin, CRO
Oliver Wohlrab (F) 1982 Kassel, GER
Tim Andreas (F) 1988 Kassel, GER
Maximilian Röllig (F) 1992 Kassel, GER
Florian Böhm (F) 1991 Kassel, GER
Patrick Berendt (F) 1991 Kassel, GER
Maximilian Vater (F) 1992 München, GER
Top 10 Winners (Team Staff)
Wins Award winner Born Birthplace
2 Milan Mokros 1957 Karvina, CZE
1 Marc Garthe 1966 Toronto, ON, CAN
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2012-2013 Marc Garthe 1966 Toronto, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Milan Mokros 1957 Karvina, CZE
2010-2011 Milan Mokros 1957 Karvina, CZE