All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Hugo Alnefelt (G) 2001 Danderyd, SWE
Jesper Wallstedt (G) 2002 Västerås, SWE
Tobias Björnfot (D) 2001 Upplands Väsby, SWE
Philip Broberg (D) 2001 Örebro, SWE
Ludvig Hedström (D) 2001 Stockholm, SWE
Albert Johansson (D) 2001 Karlstad, SWE
Alexander Lundqvist (D) 2001 Skellefteå, SWE
Albert Lyckåsen (D) 2001 Bålsta, SWE
Victor Söderström (D) 2001 Skutskär, SWE
Oscar Bjerselius (F) 2001 Vendelsö, SWE
Arvid Costmar (F) 2001 Stockholm, SWE
Jacob Grönhagen (F) 2001 Gustavsberg, SWE
Karl Henriksson (F) 2001 Malmö, SWE
Isac Andersson (F) 2001 Lysekil, SWE
Joel Wahlgren (F) 2001 Kramfors, SWE
Filiph Åström (F) 2001 Umeå, SWE
Albin Grewe (F) 2001 Märsta, SWE
Carl Sjöberg (F) 2001 Oskarshamn, SWE
Elmer Söderblom (F) 2001 Göteborg, SWE
Max Wahlgren (F) 2001 Kramfors, SWE
Lucas Raymond (F) 2002 Göteborg, SWE
Alexander Holtz (F) 2002 Saltsjö-Boo, SWE
2017-2018 Lukas Dostal (G) 2000 Brno, CZE Anaheim Ducks (2018)
Daniel Dvorak (G) 2000 Hradec Kralove, CZE
Jakub Adamek (D) 2000 Cesky Tesin, CZE
Jan Dluhos (D) 2000 Kromeriz, CZE
Frantisek Klejna (D) 2000 Plzen, CZE
Daniel Kowalczyk (D) 2000 Zlin, CZE
Zack Malík (D) 2000 Raleigh, NC, USA
Vit Seemann (D) 2000 Most, CZE
Libor Zábranský (D) 2000 Brno, CZE
Matej Pekar (F) 2000 Turnov, CZE Buffalo Sabres (2018)
Vojtech Strondala (F) 2000 Ostrava, CZE
Jakub Lauko (F) 2000 Praha, CZE Boston Bruins (2018)
Petr Cajka (F) 2000 Kadan, CZE
Dominik Arnost (F) 2000 Praha, CZE
Jan Matiasek (F) 2000 Pisek, CZE
Ondrej Pavel (F) 2000 Praha, CZE
Matej Blümel (F) 2000 Tabor, CZE
Karel Plasek (F) 2000 Prerov, CZE
Adam Gajarský (F) 2000 Kromeriz, CZE
Zdenek Sedlak (F) 2000 Zlin, CZE
Michal Kvasnica (F) 2000 Ostrava, CZE
Jan Jeník (F) 2000 Nymburk, CZE Arizona Coyotes (2018)
2015-2016 Filip Gustavsson (G) 1998 Skellefteå, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins (2016)
Isak Wallin (G) 1998 Mora, SWE
Erik Brännström (D) 1999 Eksjö, SWE Vegas Golden Knights (2017)
Jacob Cederholm (D) 1998 Helsingborg, SWE Winnipeg Jets (2016)
David Deutsch (D) 1998 Gävle, SWE
Oliver Horrsell (D) 1998 Uppsala, SWE
Jacob Moverare (D) 1998 Östersund, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2016)
Linus Nässén (D) 1998 Norrtälje, SWE Florida Panthers (2016)
Adam Thilander (D) 1998 Skövde, SWE
Linus Lindström (F) 1998 Skellefteå, SWE Calgary Flames (2016)
Oskar Steen (F) 1998 Karlstad, SWE Boston Bruins (2016)
Lias Andersson (F) 1998 Smögen, SWE New York Rangers (2017)
William Fällström (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE
Oliver Olsson (F) 1998 Malmö, SWE
Elias Pettersson (F) 1998 Sundsvall, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2017)
Jesper Boqvist (F) 1998 Falun, SWE New Jersey Devils (2017)
Marcus Davidsson (F) 1998 Tyresö, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2017)
Tim Wahlgren (F) 1998 Kramfors, SWE
Jesper Bratt (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE New Jersey Devils (2016)
Linus Weissbach (F) 1998 Göteborg, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2017)
Oskar Stål Lyrenäs (F) 1998 Umeå, SWE
Alexander Nylander (F) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2016)
2014-2015 Ales Stezka (G) 1997 Liberec, CZE Minnesota Wild (2015)
Dan Vladar (G) 1997 Praha, CZE Boston Bruins (2015)
Lukas Doudera (D) 1998 Kladno, CZE
Libor Hájek (D) 1998 Smrcek, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning (2016)
Petr Kalina (D) 1997 Roudnice, CZE
Lukas Kanak (D) 1997 Klatovy, CZE
Daniel Krenzelok (D) 1997 Dolni Lutyne, CZE
Martin Weinhold (D) 1997 Most, CZE
Jakub Zboril (D) 1997 Brno, CZE Boston Bruins (2015)
Filip Chlapík (F) 1997 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators (2015)
Tomas Soustal (F) 1997 Sternberk, CZE
Filip Suchý (F) 1997 Horni Lukavice, CZE
Ivan Durac (F) 1997 Mlada Boleslav, CZE
Filip Dvorak (F) 1997 Vemyslice, CZE
Lukas Andel (F) 1997 Jihlava, CZE
Roman Dymacek (F) 1997 Hodonin, CZE
Michal Gago (F) 1997 Zlin, CZE
Simon Stransky (F) 1997 Ostrava, CZE
Jan Dufek (F) 1997 Brno, CZE
Lukas Jasek (F) 1997 Trinec, CZE Vancouver Canucks (2015)
Radek Koblizek (F) 1997 Ivancice, CZE
David Kase (F) 1997 Kadan, CZE Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
2009-2010 Stanislav Galiyev (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals (2010)
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Pontus Nyberg 1984 Avesta, SWE