PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Frédéric Cloutier (G) 1981 St-Honoré, QC, CAN
Luca Stevan (G) 1997 Asiago, ITA
Lorenzo Casetti (D) 1993 Trento, ITA
Francesco Forte (D) 1999 Asiago, ITA
Cameron Ginnetti (D) 1998 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Enrico Miglioranzi (D) 1991 Padova, ITA
Chad Pietroniro (D) 1996 Prescott, AZ, USA
Phil Pietroniro (D) 1994 Prescott, AZ, USA
Alex Gellert (D) 1989 Milano, ITA
Davide Dal Sasso (F) 1997 Asiago, ITA
Marco Rosa (F) 1982 Scarborough, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2001)
Matteo Tessari (F) 1989 Asiago, ITA
Marek Vankus (F) 1999 Dolny Kubin, SVK
Louie Caporusso (F) 1989 Toronto, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators (2007)
Edoardo Lievore (F) 1999 Asiago, ITA
Simone Olivero (F) 1995 Torino, ITA
Michele Stevan (F) 1993 Asiago, ITA
Steven McParland (F) 1991 Schreiber, ON, CAN
Federico Benetti (F) 1986 Asiago, ITA
Marco Magnabosco (F) 1995 Asiago, ITA
Vince Loschiavo (F) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2018-2019 Thomas Tragust (G) 1986 Silandro, ITA
Hannes Treibenreif (G) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Tobias Brighenti (D) 1996 Bolzano, ITA
Alexander Brunner (D) 2001 Vipiteno, ITA
Imants Lescovs (D) 1994 Daugavpils, LAT
Patrik Luza (D) 1994 Bratislava, SVK
Ivan Tauferer (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Christoph Vigl (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Andreas Lutz (D) 1986 Merano, ITA
Julian Kostner (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Simon Kostner (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
Dan Tudin (F) 1978 Orleans, ON, CAN
Henrik Eriksson (F) 1996
Adam Giacomuzzi (F) 2002 Bolzano, ITA
Philipp Pechlaner (F) 1999 Bolzano, ITA
Stefan Quinz (F) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Manuel Öhler (F) 2001 Bressanone, ITA
Alexander Eisath (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
Kevin Fink (F) 1998 Bolzano, ITA
Alex Frei (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Olegs Sislannikovs (F) 1996
Markus Spinell (F) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Thomas Spinell (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
2017-2018 Patrick Killeen (G) 1990 Almonte, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2008)
Hannes Treibenreif (G) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
Brad Cole (D) 1986 Brandon, MB, CAN
Roland Hofer (D) 1990 Vipiteno, ITA
Ivan Tauferer (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Christoph Vigl (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Andreas Lutz (D) 1986 Merano, ITA
Edoardo Caletti (F) 1986 Milano, ITA
Julian Kostner (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Simon Kostner (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
Dan Tudin (F) 1978 Orleans, ON, CAN
Tommaso Traversa (F) 1990 Torino, ITA
Johannes Fauster (F) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Hanno Tauferer (F) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Victor Ahlström (F) 1986 Farsta, SWE
Alexander Eisath (F) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
Kevin Fink (F) 1998 Bolzano, ITA
Alex Frei (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Oscar Ahlström (F) 1986 Farsta, SWE
Markus Spinell (F) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Thomas Spinell (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
2016-2017 Roland Fink (G) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Patrick Killeen (G) 1990 Almonte, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2008)
Andreas Alber (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
Roland Hofer (D) 1990 Vipiteno, ITA
Maximilian Ploner (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Ivan Tauferer (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Christoph Vigl (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Fabian Ebner (D) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
Julian Kostner (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Simon Kostner (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
Janis Sprukts (F) 1982 Riga, LAT Florida Panthers (2000)
Dan Tudin (F) 1978 Orleans, ON, CAN
Tommaso Traversa (F) 1990 Torino, ITA
Matthias Fauster (F) 1987 Bolzano, ITA
Philipp Pechlaner (F) 1999 Bolzano, ITA
Hanno Tauferer (F) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Victor Ahlström (F) 1986 Farsta, SWE
Alex Frei (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Oscar Ahlström (F) 1986 Farsta, SWE
Markus Spinell (F) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Thomas Spinell (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
2015-2016 Andrew Engelage (G) 1988 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Roland Fink (G) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Andreas Alber (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Christian Borgatello (D) 1982 Merano, ITA
David Ceresa (D) 1986 Bolzano, ITA
Brad Cole (D) 1986 Brandon, MB, CAN
Maximilian Ploner (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Ivan Tauferer (D) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Christoph Vigl (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Christoph Wenter (D) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Fabian Ebner (D) 1992 Bolzano, ITA
Julian Kostner (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
1 463 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2019-2020 Petri Mattila 1970 Tampere, FIN
Nicola Tessari 1987 Asiago, ITA
2018-2019 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
Riku-Petteri Lehtonen 1971 Turku, FIN
Janne Saavalainen 1972
2017-2018 Erwin Kostner 1958 Bressanone, ITA
Riku-Petteri Lehtonen 1971 Turku, FIN
2016-2017 Erwin Kostner 1958 Bressanone, ITA
Riku-Petteri Lehtonen 1971 Turku, FIN
2015-2016 Riku-Petteri Lehtonen 1971 Turku, FIN
Roberto Scelfo 1971 Bolzano, ITA
2014-2015 John Parco 1971 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Franco Vellar 1966 Asiago, ITA
2013-2014 Roberto Scelfo 1971 Bolzano, ITA
Rob Wilson 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN
2012-2013 John Parco 1971 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Franco Vellar 1966 Asiago, ITA
2011-2012 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
Brian McCutcheon 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
2010-2011 John Tucker 1964 Windsor, ON, CAN
Franco Vellar 1966 Asiago, ITA
2009-2010 John Harrington 1957 Virginia, MN, USA
John Tucker 1964 Windsor, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Jamie Dumont 1973 Lewiston, ME, USA
Jari Helle 1962 Tampere, FIN
2007-2008 Jamie Dumont 1973 Lewiston, ME, USA
Jari Helle 1962 Tampere, FIN
2006-2007 Richmond Gosselin 1956 St. Pierre, MB, CAN
2005-2006 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
2004-2005 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
2003-2004 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
2002-2003 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
2001-2002 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
2000-2001 Benoît Laporte 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN
1999-2000 Bernd Haake 1946 Bielefeld, GER
1998-1999 Miroslav Frycer 1959 Opava, CZE
1997-1998 Czeslaw Panek 1954 Bydgoszcz, POL
1996-1997 Adolf Insam 1951 Selva, ITA
1995-1996 Bob Manno 1956 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
1994-1995 Bob Manno 1956 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
1993-1994 Dan Hobér 1944
1992-1993 Ted Sator 1949 New Hartford, NY, USA
Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
1991-1992 Ted Sator 1949 New Hartford, NY, USA
Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
1990-1991 Lou Vairo 1945 Brooklyn, NY, USA
1989-1990 Rudi Hiti 1946 Jesenice, SLO
1988-1989 Bryan Lefley 1948 Grosse Isle, MB, CAN
1987-1988 Ron Chipperfield 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN
1986-1987 Bill Purcell -
1985-1986 Bryan Lefley 1948 Grosse Isle, MB, CAN
1984-1985 Ron Chipperfield 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN
1983-1984 Anton Waldmann 1944 Füssen, GER
1982-1983 Jaroslav Pavlu 1936 Trebic, CZE
1981-1982 Jaroslav Pavlu 1936 Trebic, CZE
1980-1981 Ron Ivany 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
1979-1980 Ron Ivany 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
1978-1979 Gösta Johansson 1929 Stockholm, SWE
1977-1978 Gösta Johansson 1929 Stockholm, SWE
1976-1977 Gösta Johansson 1929 Stockholm, SWE
1975-1976 Walter Piccolruaz 1940 Ortisei, ITA
1974-1975 Anton Haukvic -