All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2011-2012 Ilari Maukonen (G) 1992 Kuopio, FIN
Milo Pirttinen (G) 1991 Helsinki, FIN
Konstantins Sipunovs (G) 1993 Riga, LAT
Samuli Hietala (D) 1992 Kalajoki, FIN
Samuli Hoskonen (D) 1993 Joensuu, FIN
Niko Korhonen (D) 1991 Kuopio, FIN
Jari Lievonen (D) 1991 Joensuu, FIN
Joni Muranen (D) 1994 Vantaa, FIN
Jere Niemelä (D) 1990 Joensuu, FIN
Markus Pietarinen (D) 1993 Joensuu, FIN
Miro Riissanen (D) 1991 Rääkkylä, FIN
Erkka Sjöblom (D) 1993 Jyväskylä, FIN
Mitro Tiainen (D) 1993 Tuupovaara, FIN
Oula Uski (F) 1992 Järvenpää, FIN
Joonas Hyttinen (F) 1992 Eno, FIN
Riku Jalovaara (F) 1992 Joensuu, FIN
Perttu Lappalainen (F) 1991 Joensuu, FIN
Benjamin Laurinkari (F) 1992 Pegnitz, GER
Janne Norppa (F) 1993 Joensuu, FIN
Tuomas Rahunen (F) 1992 Kitee, FIN
Eetu Rissanen (F) 1991 Nurmes, FIN
Jesse Jormanainen (F) 1991 Joensuu, FIN
Jesse Paukku (F) 1994 Joensuu, FIN
Kasimir Puruskainen (F) 1993 Joensuu, FIN
Teemu Nissinen (F) 1994 Joensuu, FIN
2009-2010 Edgar Lukjanov (F) 1989 Tartu, EST
2008-2009 KOOVEE Jarkko Aho (G) 1990 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Matias Lehtonen (G) 1988 Tampere, FIN
Wille Mattila (G) 1992 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Timo Granlund (D) 1989 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Tommi Heinonen (D) 1988 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Antti Hirsimäki (D) 1989 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Sakari Kaasalainen (D) 1990 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Vili Kiviluoma (D) 1989 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Teemu Lindroos (D) 1991 Nokia, FIN
KOOVEE Tuomas Niemenmaa (D) 1988 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Antti-Jussi Railo (D) 1991 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Jonne Riekko (D) 1988 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Henri Savilahti (D) 1988 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Aleksi Silander (D) 1988 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Miika Salo (D) 1989 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Ville Lehtonen (F) 1988 Forssa, FIN
KOOVEE Juho Haikola (F) 1988 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Oiva Hakala (F) 1989 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Mikko Jaakkola (F) 1988 Ylöjärvi, FIN
KOOVEE Matti Koski-Sipilä (F) 1989 Hyvinkää, FIN
KOOVEE Toni Lepaus (F) 1991 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Joonas Lindfors (F) 1990 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Tommi Peltoniemi (F) 1989 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Ville-Pekka Railo (F) 1988 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Riku Rantanen (F) 1990 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Rene Risku (F) 1990 Tampere, FIN
KOOVEE Teemu Vikstedt (F) 1989 Orivesi, FIN
Markus Jokinen (F) 1988 Kuorevesi, FIN
2007-2008 Joni Ortio (G) 1991 Turku, FIN Calgary Flames (2009)
Axel Pietilä (G) 1989 Göteborg, SWE
Andreas Pietilä (F) 1988 Göteborg, SWE
Heikki Pusa (F) 1989 Käppäselkä, RUS
2006-2007 Jesse Juntheikki (F) 1988 Tuusula, FIN
Mikko Hyvönen (F) 1988 Nurmijärvi, FIN
Tomi Leinonen (F) 1988 Helsinki, FIN
Antti Suominen (F) 1988 Vantaa, FIN
2005-2006 Toni Jeskanen (F) 1987 Vantaa, FIN
Aki Ronkainen (F) 1987 Vantaa, FIN
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2010-2011 Paul Högbacka 1962 Helsinki, FIN
2008-2009 Sami Luimula -