All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Oct. 15 Robert Rosén (F) 1987 Alvesta, SWE
Oct. 8 Nikita Gusev (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Oct. 22 Sergei Mozyakin (F) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Sep. 10 Anton Burdasov (F) 1991 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Sep. 24 Michal Repik (F) 1988 Vlasim, CZE Florida Panthers (2007)
Oct. 29 Roman Starchenko (F) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Sep. 17 Juuso Puustinen (F) 1988 Kuopio, FIN Calgary Flames (2006)
Oct. 1 Rob Klinkhammer (F) 1986 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
2017-2018 Jan. 15 Ruslan Karlin (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS
Gagarin Cup Finals Anton Lander (F) 1991 Sundsvall, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2009)
Oct. 16 Vladimir Tkachyov (F) 1993 Dnipro, UKR
Jan. 8 Vladimir Tkachyov (F) 1993 Dnipro, UKR
Dec. 4 Daniil Apalkov (F) 1992 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Nov. 27 Zach Boychuk (F) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2008)
Gagarin Cup 1st round Justin Azevedo (F) 1988 West Lorne, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Gagarin Cup Semifinals Mikhail Grigorenko (F) 1994 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres (2012)
Jan. 29 Alexander Khokhlachev (F) 1993 Moskva, RUS Boston Bruins (2011)
Oct. 9 Nikita Gusev (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Sep. 18 Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
Mar. 2 Linus Omark (F) 1987 Övertorneå, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2007)
Gagarin Cup Quarterfinals Linus Omark (F) 1987 Övertorneå, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2007)
Sep. 4 Nigel Dawes (F) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers (2003)
Sep. 11 Nigel Dawes (F) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers (2003)
Oct. 23 Nigel Dawes (F) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers (2003)
Dec. 11 Dmitri Kagarlitsky (F) 1989 Cherepovets, RUS
Nov. 20 Andrei Kuzmenko (F) 1996 Yakutsk, RUS
Dec. 25 Robert Sabolic (F) 1988 Jesenice, SLO
Sep. 25 Jiri Sekac (F) 1992 Kladno, CZE
Aug. 28 Sergei Shirokov (F) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2006)
Oct. 2 Eeli Tolvanen (F) 1999 Vihti, FIN Nashville Predators (2017)
Nov. 8 Sergei Shumakov (F) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Jan. 22 Roman Starchenko (F) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Dec. 31 Alexander Bergström (F) 1986 Osby, SWE
Oct. 30 Matt Frattin (F) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2007)
2016-2017 Oct. 2 Jan Kovar (F) 1990 Pisek, CZE
Sep. 11 Greg Scott (F) 1988 Victoria, BC, CAN
Nov. 13 Vadim Shipachyov (F) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
Jan. 15 Vadim Shipachyov (F) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
Nov. 20 Gilbert Brulé (F) 1987 Edmonton, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2005)
Dec. 4 Maxime Talbot (F) 1984 Lemoyne, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2002)
Oct. 9 Anton Glinkin (F) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Oct. 30 Alexei Kopeikin (F) 1983 Angarsk, RUS
Sep. 18 Sergei Mozyakin (F) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Jan. 29 Sergei Mozyakin (F) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Gagarin Cup Semifinals Sergei Mozyakin (F) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Nov. 27 Gennadi Stolyarov (F) 1986 Moskva, RUS Detroit Red Wings (2004)
Dec. 25 Nigel Dawes (F) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers (2003)
Dec. 18 Artyom Gareyev (F) 1992 Ufa, RUS
Oct. 16 Kirill Kaprizov (F) 1997 Novokuznetsk, RUS Minnesota Wild (2015)
Jan. 8 Nikolai Lemtyugov (F) 1986 Miass, RUS St. Louis Blues (2005)
Sep. 4 Sergei Shirokov (F) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2006)
Sep. 25 Alexander Barabanov (F) 1994 St. Petersburg, RUS
Oct. 23 Brandon Kozun (F) 1990 Los Angeles, CA, USA Los Angeles Kings (2009)
Jan. 1 Brandon Kozun (F) 1990 Los Angeles, CA, USA Los Angeles Kings (2009)
Feb. 5 Brandon Kozun (F) 1990 Los Angeles, CA, USA Los Angeles Kings (2009)
Gagarin Cup 1st round Brandon Kozun (F) 1990 Los Angeles, CA, USA Los Angeles Kings (2009)
Feb. 19 Fredrik Pettersson (F) 1987 Göteborg, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2005)
Gagarin Cup Finals Yevgeni Dadonov (F) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS Florida Panthers (2007)
Aug. 28 André Petersson (F) 1990 Olofström, SWE Ottawa Senators (2008)
Dec. 11 Alexander Syomin (F) 1984 Krasnoyarsk, RUS Washington Capitals (2002)
Jan. 22 Danis Zaripov (F) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Gagarin Cup Quarterfinals Danis Zaripov (F) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
2015-2016 Jan. 10 Nikolai Prokhorkin (F) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings (2012)
Gagarin Cup Quarterfinals Vadim Shipachyov (F) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
Gagarin Cup 1st round Vladimir Tkachyov (F) 1993 Dnipro, UKR
Sep. 20 Justin Azevedo (F) 1988 West Lorne, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Jan. 31 Artyom Fyodorov (F) 1993 Elektrostal, RUS
Sep. 6 Maxim Kazakov (F) 1993 Omsk, RUS
Nov. 29 Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
Oct. 18 Sergei Mozyakin (F) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Gagarin Cup Finals Sergei Mozyakin (F) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Dec. 6 Nigel Dawes (F) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers (2003)
Jan. 17 Nigel Dawes (F) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers (2003)
Nov. 22 Anatoli Golyshev (F) 1995 Perm, RUS New York Islanders (2016)
Oct. 25 Sergei Shmelyov (F) 1993 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
Jan. 3 Sergei Shmelyov (F) 1993 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
Jan. 24 Juhamatti Aaltonen (F) 1985 Ii, FIN St. Louis Blues (2003)
Sep. 27 Anton Burdasov (F) 1991 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Sep. 13 Brandon Kozun (F) 1990 Los Angeles, CA, USA Los Angeles Kings (2009)
Nov. 1 Mikelis Redlihs (F) 1984 Riga, LAT
Dec. 13 Sergei Shumakov (F) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Oct. 11 Brandon Bochenski (F) 1982 Blaine, MN, USA Ottawa Senators (2001)
Feb. 21 Yevgeni Skachkov (F) 1984 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues (2003)
Gagarin Cup Semifinals Alexander Syomin (F) 1984 Krasnoyarsk, RUS Washington Capitals (2002)
Dec. 27 Danis Zaripov (F) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Nov. 15 Kaspars Daugavins (F) 1988 Riga, LAT Ottawa Senators (2006)
Oct. 4 Matt Ellison (F) 1983 Duncan, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2002)
Feb. 7 Matt Ellison (F) 1983 Duncan, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2002)
Aug. 30 David Ullström (F) 1989 Jönköping, SWE New York Islanders (2008)
2014-2015 Jan. 4 Niko Kapanen (F) 1978 Hämeenlinna, FIN Dallas Stars (1998)
Nov. 23 Jarno Koskiranta (F) 1986 Paimio, FIN
Dec. 14 Jan Kovar (F) 1990 Pisek, CZE
Nov. 16 Alexander Svitov (F) 1982 Omsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2001)
Feb. 22 Andrei Taratukhin (F) 1983 Omsk, RUS Calgary Flames (2001)
Oct. 12 Dustin Boyd (F) 1986 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Calgary Flames (2004)
Feb. 15 Stéphane Da Costa (F) 1989 Paris, FRA
Jan. 11 Francis Paré (F) 1987 Lemoyne, QC, CAN
Nov. 30 Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
Gagarin Cup Finals Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
Feb. 8 Charles Linglet (F) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
117 players found | Previous page | Next page