All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Connor Close (G) 1999 Des Moines, IA, USA
Matt Vernon (G) 1998 San Jose, CA, USA
Henry Welsch (G) 2000 Lakeville, MN, USA
Jake Beaune (D) 2000 Livonia, MI, USA
Pierson Brandon (D) 2000 Irvington, NY, USA
Colton Huard (D) 2000 Welland, ON, CAN
Michael Krupinski (D) 2000 Murphy, TX, USA
Tim Makowski (D) 1998 Ballwin, MO, USA
Jack Powell (D) 1999 Alexandria, MN, USA
Max Salpeter (D) 1998 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Dalton Weigel (D) 1999 Bloomington, MN, USA
Brad Belisle (F) 1998 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Nicholas Sicoly (F) 1998 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Zach Bauer (F) 1999 Lakeville, MN, USA
Connor Beatty (F) 1999 Concord, NH, USA
Kyle Mandleur (F) 2001 East Brunswick, NJ, USA
Peter Morgan (F) 2000 Sarasota, FL, USA
Riley Murphy (F) 1999 Rockford, MI, USA
Mike Perrone (F) 1998 Mount Sinai, NY, USA
Adam Pitters (F) 1999 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA
Stepan Pokorny (F) 2000 Kolin, CZE
Thomas Rocco (F) 1999 Downingtown, PA, USA
John Sladic (F) 1998 Novi, MI, USA
Joey Strada (F) 1999 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Jonathan Bendorf (F) 1999 Yardville, NJ, USA
Shawn Kennedy (F) 1999 Cornwall, ON, CAN
2017-2018 Jaxon Castor (G) 1997 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Gustavs Davis Grigals (G) 1998 Riga, LAT
Jonatan Asplund (D) 1999 Stockholm, SWE
Jack Clement (D) 1999 Detroit, MI, USA
Brendon Gysbers (D) 1997 Waupun, WI, USA
Nikolai Jenson (D) 2000 Cold Spring, MN, USA
Andrew Lane (D) 1997 Brighton, MI, USA
Dominick Procopio (D) 1997 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA
Jacob Skolnik (D) 1998 Fowlerville, MI, USA
Ryan Burnett (F) 1997 Brighton, MI, USA
Cameron Cook (F) 1997 Halifax, NS, CAN
Kieran Durgan (F) 1997 St. Johns, MI, USA
Jordan Fader (F) 1997 Rice Lake, WI, USA
Gueorgui Feduolov (F) 1998 Mentor, OH, USA
Jacob Holmers (F) 1997 Plymouth, MA, USA
Jack Jaunich (F) 1998 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
Warren Natyshak (F) 1999 Toledo, OH, USA
Cole Quisenberry (F) 1999 Cherry Hills Village, CO, USA
Jake Transit (F) 1999 Royal Oak, MI, USA
Matt Weber (F) 2000 Coraopolis, PA, USA
Jay Feiwell (F) 1999 Carmel, IN, USA
Roberts Baranovskis (F) 1997 Jelgava, LAT
Derek Contessa (F) 1999 Freehold, NJ, USA
Brendan VanSweden (F) 1997 Kentwood, MI, USA
2016-2017 Alec Calvaruso (G) 1998 Livonia, MI, USA
Max Prawdzik (G) 1997 Andover, MA, USA
Blake Evennou (D) 1998 Macomb, MI, USA
Simon Lööf (D) 1996 Eksjö, SWE
Jakub Melisko (D) 1996 Ziar nad Hronom, SVK
Alex Stoley (D) 1996 Manteca, CA, USA
Jordan Wishman (D) 1998 Des Moines, IA, USA
Jack Zielinski (D) 1996 Richmond, VA, USA
John Zimmerman (D) 1996 Arlington, TX, USA
Drake Glover (F) 1996 Anchorage, AK, USA
Julian Biondo (F) 1997 Shelby Township, MI, USA
Carson Kelley (F) 1996 Portola Valley, CA, USA
Peter Kessel (F) 1996 Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA
David Marabella (F) 1996 North Oaks, MN, USA
Austin O'Rourke (F) 1997 Canton, GA, USA
Anton Rubtsov (F) 1999 St. Petersburg, RUS
Aidan Spellacy (F) 1998 Lakewood, OH, USA
Hunter Stanley (F) 1996 Camarillo, CA, USA
Frankie Trazzera (F) 1998 Keller, TX, USA
Andy Willis (F) 1998 Ballwin, MO, USA
Troy York (F) 1996 Plano, TX, USA
Trevor Zenas (F) 1998 Spring Lake, MI, USA
Justin Addamo (F) 1998 Clermont-Ferrand, FRA
Austin Kamer (F) 1996 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
2015-2016 Carleton Boothe (G) 1998 North York, ON, CAN
Gavin Nieto (G) 1996 Yorba Linda, CA, USA
Josef Ingman (D) 1995 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Adam Kleven (D) 1995 Peoria, AZ, USA
Aaron McPheters (D) 1997 Anchorage, AK, USA
Alex Mehnert (D) 1997 Moorhead, MN, USA
Luke Orysiuk (D) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Marshal Plunkett (D) 1998 West Salem, WI, USA
Jakob Stridsberg (D) 1995 Jönköping, SWE
Marc Sullivan (D) 1997 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Adam Anderson (F) 1995 Lino Lakes, MN, USA
Cayden Cahill (F) 1996 Anchorage, AK, USA
Todd Burgess (F) 1996 Phoenix, AZ, USA Ottawa Senators (2016)
Mitchell Baumann (F) 1995 Cedarburg, WI, USA
Cameron Cook (F) 1997 Halifax, NS, CAN
Clay Cross (F) 1995 Glendale, AZ, USA
Ryan Kero (F) 1996 Hermantown, MN, USA
Evan Somoza (F) 1997 Simi Valley, CA, USA
Logan Coomes (F) 1996 Nashville, TN, USA
Liam Stirzinger (F) 1995 Moorpark, CA, USA
Tyler Tomberlin (F) 1995 St. Paul, MN, USA
Ryner Gorowsky (F) 1996 Lino Lakes, MN, USA
Reggie Lutz (F) 1996 Elk River, MN, USA
2014-2015 Ryan Anderson (G) 1995 Roseau, MN, USA
Brock Kautz (G) 1994 Rochester, MN, USA
Ivan Chukarov (D) 1995 Des Plaines, IL, USA Buffalo Sabres (2015)
275 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Josh Aycock 1996 Lakewood, CO, USA
Louis Gravel 1966 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN
Josh Hand - Temple, PA, USA
Michael Hill 1990 Fort Worth, TX, USA
Steve Jennings 1969 MA, USA
Tom Kelly -
Scott Langer 1974 Islip, NY, USA
David Mitchell - Livonia, MI, USA
Kyle Zagata -
2017-2018 Jason Campbell 1975 Orangeville, ON, CAN
Mike Grattan 1976 Johnstown, PA, USA
Casey Kirley 1989 Hayward, WI, USA
Karlis Zirnis 1977 Rīga, LAT
2016-2017 Alan Fritch 1988 Saginaw, MI, USA
Jack Greig 1973 Syosset, NY, USA
Alan Rooney 1972 North Babylon, NY, USA
Brandon Scero 1986 Toledo, OH, USA
Dan Wildfong 1975 Clinton, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Howard Beito - Hallock, MN, USA
Mike Boucher - Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Ken Bouthillier 1984 Peoria, AZ, USA
Eric Darwitz -
Scott Deur 1989 Big Rapids, MI, USA
Gord Frantti 1970 Calumet, MI, USA
Rob Proffitt 1969 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Trevor Stewart 1982 Elk River, MN, USA
2014-2015 Brian Meisner - Cloquet, MN, USA
Corey Millen 1964 Cloquet, MN, USA
2012-2013 Dennis Williams 1979 Stratford, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Andrew Cohen 1989 Peoria, IL, USA
Tony Curtale 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
2008-2009 Tim Madsen 1984 Elk River, MN, USA
2007-2008 Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
2006-2007 Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
Mike Flanagan 1968 Orangeville, ON, CAN
2005-2006 Tony Curtale 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
2004-2005 Tony Curtale 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
2003-2004 Tony Curtale 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
2002-2003 John Becanic -
2001-2002 Marc Fakler - Ann Arbor, MI, USA
2000-2001 Tony Curtale 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
1995-1996 Tony Curtale 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
Tony Deynzer - Peoria, IL, USA
1992-1993 Dan Belisle 1963
1990-1991 Dan Belisle 1963