Top 10 Winners (Players)
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Cole Crozier (G) 2002
Evan Hergott (G) 2001
Kobe Belyea (D) 2001
Tanvir Grewal (D) 2002 -
Tyler MacDonald (D) 2001
Adam Ray (D) 2001
Cody Shepherdson (D) 2001
Carter Stock (D) 2002
Carter Albrecht (F) 2002
Hayden Carlson (F) 2002
Joshua Cyr (F) 2002
Dylan Leslie (F) 2003
Preston Leung (F) 2001
Carter MacDonald (F) 2002
Cuyler Matheson (F) 2001
Maddux Nollski (F) 2002
Josh O'Donoghue (F) 2001
Ethan Pool (F) 2002
Ronin Pusch (F) 2002
Matthew Reidy (F) 2002
2017-2018 Spencer Hutson (G) 2000
Shane Zilka (G) 2000 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Kobe Belyea (D) 2001
Mathew Kachmar (D) 2000
Kyle Lawrence (D) 2001
Dawson Laycock (D) 2001
Matt Offenberger (D) 2001 AB, CAN
Zach Giacobbo (D) 2000 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Caleb Caines (F) 2001
Christian Conlon (F) 2000
Ryan Deets (F) 2000
Noah Fayad (F) 2000
Kyle Gilowski (F) 2001
Adam Jereniuk (F) 2000
Hayden Laporte (F) 2001
Brett Leibel (F) 2000
Rhys Mazur (F) 2000
Logan McKinley (F) 2001 AB, CAN
Matthew Reidy (F) 2002
Cole Ridd (F) 2000
2016-2017 Kolton Thiel (G) 1999
Shaye Yoder (G) 2000
Mitch Genereux (D) 1999
Dustin Huebert (D) 2000
T.J. Kaczynski (D) 2000
Evan Kenny (D) 1999
Colton Kuny (D) 2000
Ty Neumann (D) 1999
Zach Semeniuk (D) 1999
Cole Whitford (D) 2000
Dylan Carrier (F) 2000
Jackson Desanko (F) 2001
Ethan Doak (F) 2000
Tanner Dudar (F) 2000
Lukas Hyska (F) 1999
Cody Illenseer (F) 1999
Hudson Mackay (F) 1999
Brandon Olson (F) 1999
Ethan Tkachanko (F) 2000
Kyle Uzelman (F) 1999 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Dylan Wack (F) 1999
Nic Zacharuk (F) 1999
2015-2016 Liam Akins (G) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Braedyn Funke (G) 1999 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Blake Anker (D) 1998
Daniel Dick (D) 1998
Brandon Grubb (D) 1999
Matthew Johnson (D) 1999 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Ryan Krushen (D) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Jared Malo (D) 1999
Nathan Radke (D) 1999
Colin Bowden (F) 1999 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Kaedan Browne (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Austin Cole (F) 1998
Kees Dux (F) 1999
Connor Jacobs (F) 2000 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Noah Suppes (F) 1999
Clinton Veinot (F) 1998
Jordan Wilson (F) 2000
Michael Candido (F) 1999 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Sam Robinson (F) 1999 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Shawn Chenard (G) 1997
Dyson Loewen (G) 1997 La Crete, AB, CAN
Davin Burton (D) 1997 Spirit River, AB, CAN
Mattias Jacobsson (D) 1997 Fairview, AB, CAN
Brandon Kenny (D) 1999
Calvin Sanders (D) 1997 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Roger Supernault (D) 1997 Peace River, AB, CAN
Cort Bellerose (F) 1998 High Prairie, AB, CAN
Luke Bellerose (F) 1997 High Prairie, AB, CAN
Trenton Biegel (F) 1997 Fairview, AB, CAN
Dawson Briscoe (F) 1998 Peace River, AB, CAN
Dustin Calliou (F) 1997 Peace River, AB, CAN
Koltin Caron (F) 1997 Valleyview, AB, CAN
Dominic Diebert (F) 1997
Kolton Doram (F) 1997 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Bailey Gagne (F) 1997 Tangent, AB, CAN
Nicholas Laboucan (F) 1999
Josh Sylvain (F) 1998 Girouxville, AB, CAN
Brennen Walker (F) 1997