All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2009-2010 Blake MacNicol (G) 1986 Milan, OH, USA
Cam Talbot (G) 1987 Caledonia, ON, CAN
Brennan Barker (D) 1985 Long Sault, ON, CAN
Matt Baxter (D) 1988 Courtice, ON, CAN
Ryan Burkholder (D) 1987 Newmarket, ON, CAN
Curtis deBruyn (D) 1988 Calgary, AB, CAN
Tom Durnie (D) 1988 Calgary, AB, CAN
Dave Nicoletti (D) 1986 Toronto, ON, CAN
Brandon Roshko (D) 1985 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Jamie Easton (F) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Matti Järvinen (F) 1989 London, GBR
Tom Train (F) 1985 Hurst, TX, USA
Cody Campbell (F) 1987 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Vince Bruni (F) 1987 Toronto, ON, CAN
Andrew Coburn (F) 1986 Mount Forest, ON, CAN
Justin Cseter (F) 1988 Menomonie, WI, USA
Keenan Desmet (F) 1988 Strathmore, AB, CAN
Chris Fairbanks (F) 1986 Milford, MI, USA
Sebastian Geoffrion (F) 1989 Brentwood, TN, USA
Joey Koudys (F) 1988 Gimsby, ON, CAN
Neil Ruffini (F) 1988 Roswell, GA, USA
Kevin Morrison (F) 1986 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Cale Tanaka (F) 1986 Stouffville, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Orlando Alamano (G) 1983 Fresno, CA, USA
Dan Bakala (G) 1987 Calgary, AB, CAN
Matt Dalton (G) 1986 Clinton, ON, CAN
Ryan Adams (D) 1987 Eatonia, SK, CAN
Cody Bostock (D) 1984 Salmon Arm, BC, CAN
Kyle Hardwick (D) 1986 Warroad, MN, USA
Brad Hunt (D) 1988 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Tyler Jundt (D) 1988 Williston, ND, USA
Dan MacIntyre (D) 1986 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
Graham McManamin (D) 1985 Anchorage, AK, USA
Chris Peluso (D) 1986 Wadena, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2004)
Ian Lowe (F) 1986 Bradwardine, MB, CAN
Matt Francis (F) 1985 Surrey, BC, CAN
Ben Kinne (F) 1988 St. Paul, MN, USA
Tyler Lehrke (F) 1986 Park Rapids, MN, USA
Brent Tamane (F) 1988 Pickering, ON, CAN
Shea Walters (F) 1987 Hibbing, MN, USA
Travis Winter (F) 1984 St. Cloud, MN, USA
Jamie MacQueen (F) 1988 London, ON, CAN
Chris McKelvie (F) 1985 New Brighton, MN, USA
Tyler Scofield (F) 1984 Prince George, BC, CAN
Ryan Cramer (F) 1986 International Falls, MN, USA
Darcy Findlay (F) 1987 Bristol, QC, CAN
Brandon Marino (F) 1986 Riverside, CA, USA
Emil Billberg (F) 1988 Stockholm, SWE
Matt Read (F) 1986 Ilderton, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Adam Avramenko (G) 1986 Strathmore, AB, CAN
Juliano Pagliero (G) 1984 Dalroy, AB, CAN
Ryan Annesley (D) 1986 Ajax, ON, CAN
Tyler Gotto (D) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
Scott Langdon (D) 1985 Ancaster, ON, CAN
Armando Scarlato (D) 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
Dan Sullivan (D) 1987 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Matt Caruana (F) 1985 Orono, ON, CAN
Les Reaney (F) 1984 Ceylon, SK, CAN
Chris Moran (F) 1987 Buffalo, NY, USA
Egor Mironov (F) 1987 Moskva, RUS
Kyle Rogers (F) 1984 Erie, PA, USA
Vince Rocco (F) 1987 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Shaun Arvai (D) 1982 West Lorne, ON, CAN
Scott Kalinchuk (D) 1984 Bozeman, MB, CAN
Dave Nicoletti (D) 1986 Toronto, ON, CAN
Mike Salekin (D) 1985 Castlegar, BC, CAN
Brandon Roshko (D) 1985 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Joe Federoff (F) 1984 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
David Nimmo (F) 1982 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Matt Sweazey (F) 1984 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Tom Train (F) 1985 Hurst, TX, USA
Kevin Galerno (F) 1984 Ayr, ON, CAN
Tyler Hilbert (F) 1984 Okotoks, AB, CAN
Dominik Rozman (F) 1983 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN
Sean Bentivoglio (F) 1985 Thorold, ON, CAN
Brett McConnachie (F) 1985 Ajax, ON, CAN
2005-2006 Matt Climie (G) 1983 Leduc, AB, CAN
Layne Sedevie (G) 1983 Williston, ND, USA
Cody Bostock (D) 1984 Salmon Arm, BC, CAN
Juha Keinänen (D) 1984 Tampere, FIN
Andrew Martens (D) 1981 Calgary, AB, CAN
Nathan Schwartzbauer (D) 1982 Wasilla, AK, USA
Niko Suoraniemi (D) 1984 Oulu, FIN
Anssi Tieranta (D) 1985 Lempäälä, FIN
Ryan Huddy (F) 1983 Stony Plain, AB, CAN
Luke Erickson (F) 1982 Roseau, MN, USA
Travis Winter (F) 1984 St. Cloud, MN, USA
Blaine Jarvis (F) 1984 Gladstone, MB, CAN
Tyler Scofield (F) 1984 Prince George, BC, CAN
Brandon Marino (F) 1986 Riverside, CA, USA
Rob Sirianni (F) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2004-2005 Orlando Alamano (G) 1983 Fresno, CA, USA
Matt Climie (G) 1983 Leduc, AB, CAN
Layne Sedevie (G) 1983 Williston, ND, USA
Peter Jönsson (D) 1979 Åstorp, SWE
Andrew Martens (D) 1981 Calgary, AB, CAN
Nathan Schwartzbauer (D) 1982 Wasilla, AK, USA
Niko Suoraniemi (D) 1984 Oulu, FIN
Riley Weselowski (D) 1985 Pilot Mound, MB, CAN
Ryan Huddy (F) 1983 Stony Plain, AB, CAN
127 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2002-2003 Marc Fakler - Ann Arbor, MI, USA