All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Matthew Galajda (G) 1997 Aurora, ON, CAN
Austin McGrath (G) 1998 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Hayden Stewart (G) 1994 Rockford, IL, USA
Ryan Bliss (D) 1996 Chelmsford, MA, USA
Matthew Cairns (D) 1998 Mississauga, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2016)
Alexander Green (D) 1998 Chicago, IL, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2018)
Cody Haiskanen (D) 1997 Fargo, ND, USA
Yanni Kaldis (D) 1995 St-Laurent, QC, CAN
Alec McCrea (D) 1995 El Cajon, CA, USA
Matt Nuttle (D) 1995 East Aurora, NY, USA
Trent Shore (D) 1996 Pickering, ON, CAN
Brendan Smith (D) 1996 Centennial, CO, USA
Morgan Barron (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN New York Rangers (2017)
Noah Bauld (F) 1997 Halifax, NS, CAN
Kyle Betts (F) 1997 Flesherton, ON, CAN
Cam Donaldson (F) 1998 Pittsboro, NC, USA
Brenden Locke (F) 1997 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
Connor Murphy (F) 1996 Ancaster, ON, CAN
Corey Hoffman (F) 1996 Syosset, NY, USA
Beau Starrett (F) 1995 Bellingham, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2014)
Anthony Angello (F) 1996 Manlius, NY, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2014)
Tristan Mullin (F) 1996 Cartwright, MB, CAN
Jared Fiegl (F) 1996 Parker, CO, USA Phoenix Coyotes (2014)
Jeff Malott (F) 1996 Burlington, ON, CAN
Mitchell Vanderlaan (F) 1995 Hanwell, NB, CAN
Trevor Yates (F) 1995 Beaconsfield, QC, CAN
Alex Rauter (F) 1994 Chatham, NJ, USA
Dwyer Tschantz (F) 1995 Wilmington, DE, USA St. Louis Blues (2014)
2011-2012 Troy Grosenick (G) 1989 Brookfield, WI, USA
Dillon Pieri (G) 1992 Needham, MA, USA
Colin Stevens (G) 1993 Niskayuna, NY, USA
Mathew Bodie (D) 1990 East St. Paul, MB, CAN
Greg Coburn (D) 1988 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Ryan Forgaard (D) 1990 Faribault, MN, USA
Shayne Gostisbehere (D) 1993 Pembroke Pines, FL, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2012)
Michael Ingoldsby (D) 1989 Stratford, ON, CAN
Nolan Julseth-White (D) 1988 Chilliwack, BC, CAN
Taylor Reid (D) 1987 Calgary, AB, CAN
Shawn Stuart (D) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
Charlie Vasaturo (D) 1990 Sewell, NJ, USA
Kyle Bodie (F) 1988 East St. Paul, MB, CAN
Kelly Zajac (F) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Jeremy Welsh (F) 1988 Bayfield, ON, CAN
Josh Jooris (F) 1990 Burlington, ON, CAN
Daniel Ciampini (F) 1990 Concord, ON, CAN
Cole Ikkala (F) 1990 Philadelphia, PA, USA
Brian Yanovitch (F) 1988 Mansfield, MA, USA
Sam Coatta (F) 1990 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Daniel Carr (F) 1991 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Kevin Sullivan (F) 1991 Darien, CT, USA
Mark Bennett (F) 1991 Oakville, ON, CAN
Tyson Fulton (F) 1991 St. Louis Park, MN, USA
Trevor Mingoia (F) 1992 Fairport, NY, USA
Max Novak (F) 1991 Oak Ridge, NJ, USA
Wayne Simpson (F) 1989 Fort Gordon, GA, USA
Matt Hatch (F) 1990 Massena, NY, USA
All Winners (Team Staff)