All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Greg Carvel 1970 Canton, NY, USA
2017-2018 Jeff Jackson 1955 Roseville, MI, USA
2016-2017 Jim Montgomery 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN
2015-2016 Rand Pecknold 1967 Bedford, NH, USA
2014-2015 Mike Hastings 1966 Eugene, OR, USA
2013-2014 Rick Bennett 1967 Springfield, MA, USA
2012-2013 Norm Bazin 1971 Notre Dame de Lourdes, MB, CAN
2011-2012 Bob Daniels 1959 Livonia, MI, USA
2010-2011 Nate Leaman 1972 Centerville, OH, USA
2009-2010 Wayne Wilson 1961 Montréal, QC, CAN
2008-2009 Jack Parker 1945 Somerville, MA, USA
2007-2008 Red Berenson 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
2006-2007 Jeff Jackson 1955 Roseville, MI, USA
2005-2006 Enrico Blasi 1972 Weston, ON, CAN
2004-2005 George Gwozdecky 1953 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Scott Sandelin 1964 Hibbing, MN, USA
2002-2003 Bob Daniels 1959 Livonia, MI, USA
2001-2002 Tim Whitehead 1961 Lawrenceville, NJ, USA
2000-2001 Dean Blais 1951 International Falls, MN, USA
1999-2000 Joe Marsh 1951 Lynn, MA, USA
1998-1999 Dick Umile 1948 Melrose, MA, USA
1997-1998 Tim Taylor 1942 Boston, MA, USA
1996-1997 Dean Blais 1951 International Falls, MN, USA
1995-1996 Bruce Crowder 1957 Essex, ON, CAN
1994-1995 Shawn Walsh 1955 White Plains, NY, USA
1993-1994 Don Lucia 1958 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
1992-1993 George Gwozdecky 1953 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
1991-1992 Ron Mason 1940 Blyth, ON, CAN
1990-1991 Rick Comley 1947 Stratford, ON, CAN
1989-1990 Terry Slater 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
1988-1989 Joe Marsh 1951 Lynn, MA, USA
1987-1988 Frank Anzalone 1954 Brooklyn, NY, USA
1986-1987 John Gasparini - Fort Frances, ON, CAN
1985-1986 Ralph Backstrom 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
1984-1985 Len Ceglarski 1926 East Walpole, MA, USA
1983-1984 Mike Sertich - Virginia, MN, USA
1982-1983 Bill Cleary 1934 Cambridge, MA, USA
1981-1982 Fernie Flaman 1927 Dysart, SK, CAN
1980-1981 Bill O'Flaherty - Islington, ON, CAN
1979-1980 Rick Comley 1947 Stratford, ON, CAN
1978-1979 Charlie Holt 1922 Melrose, MA, USA
1977-1978 Jack Parker 1945 Somerville, MA, USA
1976-1977 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
1975-1976 John MacInnes 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
1974-1975 Jack Parker 1945 Somerville, MA, USA
1973-1974 Charlie Holt 1922 Melrose, MA, USA
1972-1973 Len Ceglarski 1926 East Walpole, MA, USA
1971-1972 John 'Snooks' Kelley - Cambridge, MA, USA
1970-1971 Cooney Weiland 1905 Seaforth, ON, CAN
1969-1970 John MacInnes 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
1968-1969 Charlie Holt 1922 Melrose, MA, USA
1967-1968 Ned Harkness 1919 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1966-1967 Eddie Jeremiah 1905 Worcester, MA, USA
1965-1966 Amo Bessone 1916 Sagamore, MA, USA
Len Ceglarski 1926 East Walpole, MA, USA
1964-1965 James Fullerton 1909 Beverly, MA, USA
1963-1964 Tom Eccleston Jr. 1910 Burrillville, RI, USA
1962-1963 Tony Frasca 1927 Cambridge, MA, USA
1961-1962 Jack Kelley 1927 Medford, MA, USA
1960-1961 Murray Armstrong 1916 Regina, SK, CAN
1959-1960 Jack Riley 1920 Medford, MA, USA
1958-1959 John 'Snooks' Kelley - Cambridge, MA, USA
1957-1958 Harry Cleverly -
1956-1957 Jack Riley 1920 Medford, MA, USA
1955-1956 Bill Harrison - Walpole, MA, USA
1954-1955 Cooney Weiland 1905 Seaforth, ON, CAN
1953-1954 Vic Heyliger 1919 Boston, MA, USA
1952-1953 John Mariucci 1916 Eveleth, MN, USA
1951-1952 Cyril Thompson 1915 Fielding, SK, CAN
1950-1951 Eddie Jeremiah 1905 Worcester, MA, USA