All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Jacob Berger (G) 1997 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Mathias Israelsson (G) 1994 Kungälv, SWE
Dryden McKay (G) 1997 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Wyatt Aamodt (D) 1997 Hermantown, MN, USA
Michael Bigelbach (D) 1995 Red Wing, MN, USA
Andy Carroll (D) 1997 Northfield, MN, USA
Zak Galambos (D) 1997 Walnut Creek, CA, USA
Edwin Hookenson (D) 1995 Lampman, SK, CAN
Connor Mackey (D) 1996 Tower Lakes, IL, USA
Jack McNeely (D) 1996 Lakeville, MN, USA
Ian Scheid (D) 1995 Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Alec Vanko (D) 1994 Oregon, WI, USA
Riese Zmolek (D) 1996 Rochester, MN, USA
Ryan Schwalbe (F) 1994 Anchorage, AK, USA
Jake Jaremko (F) 1996 Nowthen, MN, USA
Josh French (F) 1995 Woodbury, MN, USA
Charlie Gerard (F) 1995 Rocky River, OH, USA
Nicholas Rivera (F) 1996 Pacific Palisades, CA, USA
Dallas Gerads (F) 1996 Blaine, MN, USA
Shane McMahan (F) 1996 Irvine, CA, USA
Jared Spooner (F) 1996 Bismarck, ND, USA
Chris Van Os-Shaw (F) 1997 Regina, SK, CAN
Marc Michaelis (F) 1995 Mannheim, GER
Max Coatta (F) 1994 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Walker Duehr (F) 1997 Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Reggie Lutz (F) 1996 Elk River, MN, USA
Julian Napravnik (F) 1997 Bad Nauheim, GER
Parker Tuomie (F) 1995 Haßfurt, GER
2017-2018 Connor LaCouvee (G) 1994 Qualicum Beach, BC, CAN
Aaron Nelson (G) 1993 Bismarck, ND, USA
Jason Pawloski (G) 1995 Omaha, NE, USA
Michael Bigelbach (D) 1995 Red Wing, MN, USA
Daniel Brickley (D) 1995 Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Edwin Hookenson (D) 1995 Lampman, SK, CAN
Clint Lewis (D) 1995 Burnsville, MN, USA
Connor Mackey (D) 1996 Tower Lakes, IL, USA
Jack McNeely (D) 1996 Lakeville, MN, USA
Ian Scheid (D) 1995 Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Alec Vanko (D) 1994 Oregon, WI, USA
Riese Zmolek (D) 1996 Rochester, MN, USA
Steen Cooper (F) 1995 Duncan, BC, CAN
Ryan Schwalbe (F) 1994 Anchorage, AK, USA
Jake Jaremko (F) 1996 Nowthen, MN, USA
Josh French (F) 1995 Woodbury, MN, USA
Charlie Gerard (F) 1995 Rocky River, OH, USA
Nicholas Rivera (F) 1996 Pacific Palisades, CA, USA
Dallas Gerads (F) 1996 Blaine, MN, USA
Jared Spooner (F) 1996 Bismarck, ND, USA
C.J. Suess (F) 1994 Forest Lake, MN, USA Winnipeg Jets (2014)
Marc Michaelis (F) 1995 Mannheim, GER
Max Coatta (F) 1994 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Walker Duehr (F) 1997 Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Zeb Knutson (F) 1994 Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Reggie Lutz (F) 1996 Elk River, MN, USA
Brad McClure (F) 1993 Stratford, ON, CAN
Parker Tuomie (F) 1995 Haßfurt, GER
2016-2017 Michael Bitzer (G) 1993 Moorhead, MN, USA
Jack Burgart (G) 1995 Fort St. James, BC, CAN
Jesse Wilkins (G) 1992 Calgary, AB, CAN
Justin Baudry (D) 1996 LaBroquerie, MB, CAN
Brett Beauvais (D) 1994 Summerside, PE, CAN
Dan Billett (D) 1995 Highlands Ranch, CO, USA
Dillon Eichstadt (D) 1994 Bemidji, MN, USA
Ian Janco (D) 1994 Bloomington, MN, USA
Tommy Muck (D) 1996 Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA
Carter Struthers (D) 1993 Weyburn, SK, CAN
Zach Whitecloud (D) 1996 Brandon, MB, CAN
Adam Brady (F) 1995 Delhi, ON, CAN
Gerry Fitzgerald (F) 1993 Port Alberni, BC, CAN
T.J. Roo (F) 1994 Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Nate Arentz (F) 1994 Waukesha, WI, USA
Jay Dickman (F) 1993 St. Paul, MN, USA
Phil Marinaccio (F) 1993 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
Mike Soucier (F) 1995 Caledon, ON, CAN
Brendan Harms (F) 1994 Steinbach, MB, CAN
Adam Lovick (F) 1994 Lino Lakes, MN, USA
Dylan McCrory (F) 1995 Montréal, QC, CAN
Leo Fitzgerald (F) 1993 Port Alberni, BC, CAN
Hampus Sjödahl (F) 1995 Stockholm, SWE
Myles Fitzgerald (F) 1993 Port Alberni, BC, CAN
Jordan Heller (F) 1994 Bemidji, MN, USA
Charlie O'Connor (F) 1993 Elk Grove Village, IL, USA
Kyle Bauman (F) 1993 Apopka, FL, USA