All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2016-2017 Norwich Univ. Tom Aubrun (G) 1995 Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, FRA
2013-2014 David Jacobson (G) 1990 Janesville, WI, USA
Tony Kujava (G) 1992 Green Bay, WI, USA
Michael Martin (G) 1989 Beaver, PA, USA
Hunter Brown (D) 1990 Huntsville, AL, USA
Reid Campbell (D) 1989 Haines Junction, YT, CAN
Marian Fiala (D) 1990 Bratislava, SVK
Sam Higgins (D) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN
Zach McDonald (D) 1989 Toronto, ON, CAN
Chris Rial (D) 1990 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Blake Thompson (D) 1992 Listowel, ON, CAN
T.J. Wees (D) 1990 Golden, CO, USA
Mason Baptista (F) 1990 North York, ON, CAN
Cullen Bradshaw (F) 1990 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
Brett Bower (F) 1990 Madison, WI, USA
Connor Bradshaw (F) 1991 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
Erik Cooper (F) 1991 Anchorage, AK, USA
Sam Dougherty (F) 1990 Green Bay, WI, USA
Emil Haque (F) 1990 Kista, SWE
Michael Hill (F) 1990 Fort Worth, TX, USA
Brandon Hoogenboom (F) 1989 Nanton, AB, CAN
George Malliaras (F) 1990 Palos Hills, IL, USA
Patrick McCadden (F) 1989 Chesterfield, MO, USA
Noah Nelson (F) 1992 Oconomowoc, WI, USA
Ross Pavek (F) 1992 Green Bay, WI, USA
Tyler Zepeda (F) 1991 Woodbury, MN, USA
Pijus Rulevicius (F) 1992 Warrenville, IL, USA
Joe Perry (F) 1989 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
2012-2013 Alex Bjerk (G) 1988 Roseau, MN, USA
Tyler Green (G) 1991 Noblesville, IN, USA
Brandon Stephenson (G) 1988 Saline, MI, USA
Robbie Anderegg (D) 1989 Des Moines, IA, USA
Jack Callahan (D) 1990 Red Bank, NJ, USA
Drew Darwitz (D) 1988 Cottage Grove, MN, USA
David Donnellan (D) 1990 Eau Claire, WI, USA
Christopher Heineman (D) 1990 New Boston, MI, USA
Derek Knetter (D) 1992 Wausau, WI, USA
Alex Olson (D) 1988 Devils Lake, ND, USA
Jeffrey Pauluk (D) 1992 Bloomington, MN, USA
Thomas Stachiw (D) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
Ross Andersen (F) 1991 River Falls, WI, USA
Isaiah Bennis (F) 1988 Eau Claire, WI, USA
Niko Kapetanovic (F) 1989 North Prairie, WI, USA
Andrew McCabe (F) 1988 Eau Claire, WI, USA
Ethan Nauman (F) 1991 Mosinee, WI, USA
Brian Nehring (F) 1989 Hopedale, MA, USA
Travis Peckskamp (F) 1988 Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Mark Pustin (F) 1989 Northridge, CA, USA
Jordan Singer (F) 1988 Lino Lakes, MN, USA
Jon Waggoner (F) 1989 Fairbanks, AK, USA
Kurt Weston (F) 1988 Roseau, MN, USA
Andrew Wilcox (F) 1987 Rochester, MN, USA
Jared Williams (F) 1989 West Chicago, IL, USA
Devin Mantha (F) 1989 Ann Arbor, MI, USA
2011-2012 Ashton Reinboldt (F) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
Johan Ryd (F) 1989 Stockholm, SWE
2010-2011 Carl Ekström (D) 1989 Södertälje, SWE
Ashton Reinboldt (F) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
Emil Haque (F) 1990 Kista, SWE
Johan Ryd (F) 1989 Stockholm, SWE
2007-2008 Marc Bélanger (F) 1983 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
2001-2002 Jay Stewart (F) 1977 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
1993-1994 Jake Mastel (D) 1970 Woodbury, MN, USA
All Winners (Team Staff)