All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Eric Blum (D) 1986 Pfaffnau, SUI
2017-2018 Patrick Geering (D) 1990 Zürich, SUI
2016-2017 Ryan Lasch (F) 1987 Lake Forest, CA, USA
2015-2016 Derek Roy (F) 1983 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2001)
2014-2015 Reto von Arx (F) 1976 Biel, SUI Chicago Blackhawks (2000)
2013-2014 Robert Nilsson (F) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Islanders (2003)
2012-2013 Travis Roche (D) 1978 Grand Cache, AB, CAN
2011-2012 Steve McCarthy (D) 1981 Trail, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (1999)
2010-2011 Peter Guggisberg (F) 1985 Zimmerwald, SUI Washington Capitals (2004)
2009-2010 David Jobin (D) 1981 Bern, SUI
2008-2009 Reto von Arx (F) 1976 Biel, SUI Chicago Blackhawks (2000)
2007-2008 Domenic Pittis (F) 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1993)
2006-2007 Robin Leblanc (F) 1983 Chur, SUI New Jersey Devils (2001)
2005-2006 Raffaele Sannitz (F) 1983 Lugano, SUI Columbus Blue Jackets (2001)
2004-2005 Josef Marha (F) 1976 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Québec Nordiques (1994)
2003-2004 Marc Weber (F) 1973 Biel, SUI
2002-2003 Flavien Conne (F) 1980 Puidoux, SUI Los Angeles Kings (2000)
2001-2002 Reto von Arx (F) 1976 Biel, SUI Chicago Blackhawks (2000)
2000-2001 Morgan Samuelsson (F) 1968 Boden, SWE Québec Nordiques (1986)
1999-2000 Adrien Plavsic (D) 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues (1988)
1998-1999 Gaetano Orlando (F) 1962 LaSalle, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1981)
1997-1998 Misko Antisin (F) 1964 Vancouver, BC, CAN
1996-1997 Gil Montandon (F) 1965 Neuchâtel, SUI
1995-1996 Martin Bruderer (D) 1966
1994-1995 Bruno Erni (F) 1968 Zürich, SUI
1993-1994 Anders Eldebrink (D) 1960 Morjärvi, SWE
1992-1993 Mikael Johansson (F) 1966 Huddinge, SWE Québec Nordiques (1991)
1991-1992 Roberto Triulzi (F) 1965 Samedan, SUI
1990-1991 Martin Rauch (D) 1965 Bern, SUI
1989-1990 Andy Ton (F) 1962
1988-1989 Alan Haworth (F) 1960 Drummondville, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1979)
1987-1988 Thomas Vrabec (F) 1966 Jablonec nad Nisou, CZE
1986-1987 Kent Johansson (F) 1956 Katrineholm, SWE
1985-1986 Kent Johansson (F) 1956 Katrineholm, SWE
1984-1985 Enrico Triulzi (F) 1958
1983-1984 Fausto Mazzoleni (D) 1960 Chur, SUI
1982-1983 Marcel Niederer (F) 1960
1981-1982 Markus Lindemann (F) 1953 Arosa, SUI
1980-1981 Jakob Kölliker (D) 1953 Biel, SUI
1979-1980 Markus Lindemann (F) 1953 Arosa, SUI
1978-1979 Samuel Lappert (F) 1956