All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Bern Leonardo Genoni (G) 1987 Semione, SUI
Bern Maxim Noreau (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
Davos Magnus Nygren (D) 1990 Karlstad, SWE Montréal Canadiens (2011)
Bern Andrew Ebbett (F) 1983 Vernon, BC, CAN
Zug Viktor Stålberg (F) 1986 Göteborg, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2006)
ZSC Fredrik Pettersson (F) 1987 Göteborg, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2005)
2016-2017 Bern Leonardo Genoni (G) 1987 Semione, SUI
Zug Raphael Díaz (D) 1986 Baar, SUI
Lausanne Jonas Junland (D) 1987 Linköping, SWE St. Louis Blues (2006)
Bern Mark Arcobello (F) 1988 Milford, CT, USA
ZSC Robert Nilsson (F) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Islanders (2003)
Zug Lino Martschini (F) 1993 Luzern, SUI
2015-2016 Zug Tobias Stephan (G) 1984 Zürich, SUI Dallas Stars (2002)
Ambrì Mikko Mäenpää (D) 1983 Tampere, FIN
Zug Daniel Sondell (D) 1984 Umeå, SWE
Zug Pierre-Marc Bouchard (F) 1984 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Minnesota Wild (2002)
Davos Perttu Lindgren (F) 1987 Tampere, FIN Dallas Stars (2005)
ZSC Auston Matthews (F) 1997 San Ramon, CA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
2014-2015 Lausanne Cristobal Huet (G) 1975 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA Los Angeles Kings (2001)
Bern Marc-André Gragnani (D) 1987 L'Île-Bizard, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2005)
Zug Daniel Sondell (D) 1984 Umeå, SWE
Bern Martin Plüss (F) 1977 Murgenthal, SUI
Lugano Linus Klasen (F) 1986 Stockholm, SWE
Lugano Fredrik Pettersson (F) 1987 Göteborg, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2005)
2013-2014 Zürich Lukas Flüeler (G) 1988 Kloten, SUI
Zürich Marc-André Bergeron (D) 1980 St-Louis-de-France, QC, CAN
Kloten Micki DuPont (D) 1980 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames (2000)
Zürich Luca Cunti (F) 1989 Zürich, SUI Tampa Bay Lightning (2007)
Genève-Servette Matthew Lombardi (F) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames (2002)
Zürich Roman Wick (F) 1985 Bronschhofen, SUI Ottawa Senators (2004)
2012-2013 Gottéron Benjamin Conz (G) 1991 St. Ursanne, SUI
Genève-Servette Goran Bezina (D) 1980 Split, CRO Phoenix Coyotes (1999)
ZSC Mathias Seger (D) 1977 Ermatingen, SUI
Lugano Glen Metropolit (F) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN
Bern Byron Ritchie (F) 1977 Burnaby, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers (1995)
Zug Linus Omark (F) 1987 Övertorneå, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2007)
2011-2012 Biel Reto Berra (G) 1987 Bülach, SUI St. Louis Blues (2006)
Kloten Micki DuPont (D) 1980 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames (2000)
Ambrì Maxim Noreau (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
Lugano Jaroslav Bednar (F) 1976 Praha, CZE Los Angeles Kings (2001)
Davos Petr Sykora (F) 1978 Pardubice, CZE Detroit Red Wings (1997)
Zug Damien Brunner (F) 1986 Kloten, SUI
2010-2011 Davos Leonardo Genoni (G) 1987 Semione, SUI
Zug Raphael Díaz (D) 1986 Baar, SUI
Bern Travis Roche (D) 1978 Grand Cache, AB, CAN
Zug Josh Holden (F) 1978 Calgary, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1996)
Davos Reto von Arx (F) 1976 Biel, SUI Chicago Blackhawks (2000)
Davos Petr Sykora (F) 1978 Pardubice, CZE Detroit Red Wings (1997)
2009-2010 Zug Jussi Markkanen (G) 1975 Imatra, FIN Edmonton Oilers (2001)
Bern Travis Roche (D) 1978 Grand Cache, AB, CAN
ZSC Mathias Seger (D) 1977 Ermatingen, SUI
Zug Josh Holden (F) 1978 Calgary, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1996)
Lugano Randy Robitaille (F) 1975 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Genève-Servette Tony Salmelainen (F) 1981 Espoo, FIN Edmonton Oilers (1999)
2008-2009 Kloten Ronnie Rüeger (G) 1973 Kloten, SUI
Zürich Severin Blindenbacher (D) 1983 Zürich, SUI Phoenix Coyotes (2001)
Lugano Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2000)
Kloten Kimmo Rintanen (F) 1973 Rauma, FIN
Lugano Patrick Thoresen (F) 1983 Oslo, NOR
Genève-Servette Juraj Kolnik (F) 1980 Nitra, SVK New York Islanders (1999)
2007-2008 Bern Marco Bührer (G) 1979 Dielsdorf, SUI
Genève-Servette Goran Bezina (D) 1980 Split, CRO Phoenix Coyotes (1999)
Kloten Radek Hamr (D) 1974 Litomerice, CZE Ottawa Senators (1992)
Genève-Servette Serge Aubin (F) 1975 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1994)
Genève-Servette Juraj Kolnik (F) 1980 Nitra, SVK New York Islanders (1999)
Zug Dale McTavish (F) 1972 Eganville, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Davos Jonas Hiller (G) 1982 Felben Wellhausen, SUI
Genève-Servette Goran Bezina (D) 1980 Split, CRO Phoenix Coyotes (1999)
Kloten Radek Hamr (D) 1974 Litomerice, CZE Ottawa Senators (1992)
Davos Alexandre Daigle (F) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators (1993)
Kloten Kimmo Rintanen (F) 1973 Rauma, FIN
Davos Michel Riesen (F) 1979 Aarberg, SUI Edmonton Oilers (1997)
2004-2005 Davos Jonas Hiller (G) 1982 Felben Wellhausen, SUI
Lugano Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2000)
ZSC Mark Streit (D) 1977 Englisberg, SUI Montréal Canadiens (2004)
ZSC Randy Robitaille (F) 1975 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Rapperswil Stacy Roest (F) 1974 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Lugano Ville Peltonen (F) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks (1993)
2003-2004 Zürich Ari Sulander (G) 1969 Helsinki, FIN
Lugano Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2000)
Zürich Mark Streit (D) 1977 Englisberg, SUI Montréal Canadiens (2004)
Lugano Mike Maneluk (F) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Lugano Ville Peltonen (F) 1973 Vantaa, FIN San Jose Sharks (1993)
Lugano Ryan Gardner (F) 1978 Toronto, ON, CAN