All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Dillon Lemcke (G) 2005
Vaughn Thomson (G) 2005
Kasen Paquette (D) 2005
Royce Rochefort (D) 2005
Thomas Sefton (D) 2005
Caleb Shank (D) 2005
Skyler Shepstone (D) 2005
Justin Turgeon (D) 2005
Cooper Brazeau (F) 2005
Carson Laronde (F) 2005 ON, CAN
Kaedyn Long (F) 2005
Aiden Lucier (F) 2005
Nolan Masson (F) 2005
Tristan Perry (F) 2005
Justin Rousseau (F) 2005
Chase Thompson (F) 2005
Ryley Wolfe (F) 2005
2017-2018 Noah Beaulne (G) 2004 Hanmer, ON, CAN
Joshua Stagg (G) 2004 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Carissa Baron (D) 2004
Noah Brazier (D) 2004
Wilson Ferrow (D) 2004 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Hayden Radey (D) 2004 Garson, ON, CAN
Carson Shawana (D) 2004 Wikwemikong, ON, CAN
Marco Vallilee (D) 2004
Samuel Assinewai (F) 2004
Liam Bridgeman (F) 2004
Dominik Godin (F) 2004
Brayden Lafrance (F) 2004
Vincent Lavoie (F) 2004
Scooter Rienguette (F) 2004 Hanmer, ON, CAN
Pierson Sobush (F) 2004
Mathew Vehkala (F) 2004
2016-2017 Patrick Boivin (G) 2003 Blind River, ON, CAN
Jake Marois (G) 2003 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Jimmy Blanchard (D) 2003 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Teegan Dumont (D) 2003 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
Brandon Hass (D) 2003 Alban, ON, CAN
Owen Jalbert (D) 2003 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
Joshua Kavanagh (D) 2003 Hanmer, ON, CAN
Marco Vigna (D) 2003 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Alexandre Antoine (F) 2003 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
Zacharie Giroux (F) 2003 Hanmer, ON, CAN
Max McCue (F) 2003 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Jacob Gaudet (F) 2003
Devon Savignac (F) 2003 Garson, ON, CAN
Bradey Smith (F) 2003
Mitchell Martin (F) 2003 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Cameron Walker (F) 2003 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Bradley Brunet (F) 2003 Hanmer, ON, CAN
Ethan Marois (F) 2003 Sudbury, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Cailen Hanzlik (G) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Reece Proulx (G) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Ben Brunette (D) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Tanner Flood (D) 2002 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
Cole Goode (D) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Eric Lafontaine (D) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Pacey Schlueting (D) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Brody Belanger (F) 2002 Mattawa, ON, CAN
Tyson Bradford (F) 2002 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
Nathaniel Lalonde (F) 2002 Sturgeon Falls, ON, CAN
Jack Stockfish (F) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Stephane Philion (F) 2002
Joseph Jordan (F) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Rory Shaughnessy (F) 2002 Callander, ON, CAN
Jackson Buffam (F) 2002 Cobalt, ON, CAN
Jesse Kirkby (F) 2002 North Bay, ON, CAN
Ethan Masson (F) 2002 Callander, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Joel Rainville (G) 2001 Sturgeon Falls, ON, CAN
Jacob Steringa (G) 2001
Ethan Allair (D) 2001 Temagami, ON, CAN
Currie Giesler (D) 2001 Powassan, ON, CAN
Spencer Jones (D) 2001 Huntsville, ON, CAN
Jacob Peterson-Galema (D) 2001 North Bay, ON, CAN
Kobe Seguin (D) 2001 Corbeil, ON, CAN
Payton Vescio (D) 2001 North Bay, ON, CAN
Nick Wojick (D) 2001 North Bay, ON, CAN
Sam Garagan (F) 2001 North Bay, ON, CAN
Hunter Foreshew (F) 2001 Corbeil, ON, CAN
Matthew Hardwick (F) 2001 Callander, ON, CAN
Gage King (F) 2001
Ian Denomme (F) 2001 North Bay, ON, CAN
Ryan Mills (F) 2001 Callander, ON, CAN
Cole Craft (F) 2001 North Bay, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Brandon Atkins (D) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Billy Moskal (F) 2000 Sudbury, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Zach Taylor (D) 1999 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Trevor Blanchard 1983 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Alain Goulet 1988 Kapuskasing, ON, CAN