All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Cooper Flemming (G) 2005
Noah Harvey (G) 2004
Owen Flemming (D) 2004
Jake Furlong (D) 2004 Upper Tantallon, NS, CAN
Jon Gabriel (D) 2004
Chase Guthro (D) 2004
Drew Maddigan (D) 2004 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Anthony Metlet (D) 2005
Gavin Reeves (D) 2005
Leighton Carruthers (F) 2004 Upper Tantallon, NS, CAN
Nathan Casey (F) 2004 Grand Falls, NL, CAN
Carter Graves (F) 2005
Roman Joseph (F) 2004
Sam LeDrew (F) 2005
Cael MacDonald (F) 2004 Hatchet Lake, NS, CAN
Jack MacPhee (F) 2004
Jacob Newcombe (F) 2004 Sambro, NS, CAN
Matthew O'Neil (F) 2005
Camden Pellerine (F) 2004
Bailey Shortall (F) 2005
2017-2018 Jacob Goobie (G) 2003 Upper Tantallon, NS, CAN
Noah Harvey (G) 2004
Ryan Dempster (D) 2003 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Cutter Devine (D) 2003 Sambro, NS, CAN
Jake Furlong (D) 2004 Upper Tantallon, NS, CAN
Justin Keating (D) 2003
Adam MacDonald (D) 2003 St. Margarets Bay, NS, CAN
Drew Maddigan (D) 2004 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Cameron MacDonald (F) 2003 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Leighton Carruthers (F) 2004 Upper Tantallon, NS, CAN
Davis Cooper (F) 2003 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Jacob Gagnon (F) 2003
Cael MacDonald (F) 2004 Hatchet Lake, NS, CAN
Connor McNamara (F) 2003
Jacob Newcombe (F) 2004 Sambro, NS, CAN
TJ Norris (F) 2003
Camden Pellerine (F) 2004
Stephen Purdy (F) 2003 Halifax, NS, CAN
Daniel Kline (F) 2003 Halifax, NS, CAN
2016-2017 Jake Dodge (G) 2003
Griffin Kelly (G) 2002 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN
Ethan Black (D) 2003 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN
Zachary Byard (D) 2002 Enfield, NS, CAN
Ethan Matthews (D) 2002 Middle Sackville, NS, CAN
Michael Sack (D) 2003 Indian Brook, NS, CAN
Jack Taylor (D) 2002 Lantz, NS, CAN
Cole Foston (F) 2003 Beaver Bank, NS, CAN
Brady Hunter (F) 2002 Enfield, NS, CAN
Riley Kidney (F) 2003 Enfield, NS, CAN
Konnor Daniels (F) 2002 Wyses Corner, NS, CAN
Brody Fraser (F) 2003 Nine Mile River, NS, CAN
Shane Kelsie (F) 2002
Ben Lawrence (F) 2002
Joseph Merriam (F) 2003 Milford, NS, CAN
Tyler Payne (F) 2003
Morgan Rae (F) 2002
Evan Tilley (F) 2003 Musquodoboit Harbour, NS, CAN
Justin Hardie (F) 2002 Middle Sackville, NS, CAN
2013-2014 Kirklin Allen (G) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Dakota Lund-Cornish (G) 2000 Halifax, NS, CAN
Jack Cameron (D) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Dayne Chasse (D) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Matt Duggan (D) 2000 Halifax, NS, CAN
Josh Nicholson (D) 2000 Halifax, NS, CAN
Jake Sampson (D) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Joshua Webb (D) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Shane Bowers (F) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN Ottawa Senators (2017)
Logan Cash (F) 2000 Upper Tantallon, NS, CAN
Nick Fewer (F) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Connor Kirby (F) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Connor Lowden (F) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Matthew Ormon (F) 2000 Halifax, NS, CAN
Jacob Power (F) 2000 Halifax, NS, CAN
Evan Rhymes (F) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Bradley Shaw (F) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Liam Stagg (F) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
David Worth (F) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
2012-2013 Reilly Pickard (G) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Matthew Welsh (G) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Liam Delehanty (D) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Christian Huntley (D) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Nathan Ledrew (D) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Ryan Murphy (D) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Graham Rutledge (D) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Alex Saunders (D) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Morgan Barron (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN New York Rangers (2017)
Barrett Dachyshyn (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Jack Berrigan (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Peter Drohan (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Ian Drysdale (F) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Carter Harrington (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Luke Spicer (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Riley Taylor (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Gaétan Tremblay (F) 1998 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Michael O'Leary (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
2010-2011 Mason McDonald (G) 1996 Halifax, NS, CAN Calgary Flames (2014)