All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Jacob Goobie (G) 2003 Upper Tantallon, NS, CAN
Liam Oxner (G) 2001 Halifax, NS, CAN
Hunter Benoit (D) 2003 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Zachary Byard (D) 2002 Enfield, NS, CAN
Logan Carruthers (D) 2002 Upper Tantallon, NS, CAN
Ryan Dempster (D) 2003 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Liam Keeping (D) 2001 Hackett's Cove, NS, CAN
Brant King (D) 2001 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN
Zach Welsh (D) 2003 Halifax, NS, CAN
Cameron Brown (F) 2001 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
Josh Crooks (F) 2002 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
Matthew MacDonald (F) 2003 Halifax, NS, CAN
Mitchell Comeau (F) 2001 Halifax, NS, CAN
Davis Cooper (F) 2003 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Alex Ross (F) 2003 Halifax, NS, CAN
Liam Walsh (F) 2002 Bedford, NS, CAN
Ian Watt (F) 2001 Brookside, NS, CAN
Justin Hardie (F) 2002 Middle Sackville, NS, CAN
Ethan Price (F) 2001 Fall River, NS, CAN
Daniel Kline (F) 2003 Halifax, NS, CAN
Mitchell McLeod (F) 2002 Timberlea, NS, CAN
2017-2018 Stewart Bagnell (G) 2001 Halifax, NS, CAN
Nolan Boyd (G) 2001 Fall Rivers, NS, CAN
Chase Carter (D) 2000 Truro, NS, CAN
Jacob Christie (D) 2002 Timberlea, NS, CAN
Brady Crossley (D) 2000 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
Matt MacKay (D) 2000 Middle Sackville, NS, CAN
Luke MacLean (D) 2002 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Ben Roode (D) 2002 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Brendan Sibley (D) 2001 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Jacob Quillan (F) 2002 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Riley Spears (F) 2001 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Luke Wilson (F) 2001 Bedford, NS, CAN
Isaac Chapman (F) 2000 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN
Adam Fowlow (F) 2001 Stillwater Lake, NS, CAN
Tyler Millett (F) 2002 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
William Robinson (F) 2001 Upper Tantallon, NS, CAN
Ben Allison (F) 2002 Halifax, NS, CAN
Logan Camp (F) 2002 Bedford, NS, CAN
David Gagnon (F) 2000 Halifax, NS, CAN
Daniel Surette (F) 2001 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN
Ozzie King (F) 2000 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
2016-2017 Colten Ellis (G) 2000 River Denys, NS, CAN St. Louis Blues (2019)
Ewan MacDonald (G) 2001 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Keenan Gillis (D) 1999 Port Hawkesbury, NS, CAN
Dylan MacDonald (D) 1999 Sherbrooke, NS, CAN
Liam MacKinnon (D) 2000 Aberdeen, NS, CAN
Ryan MacLellan (D) 2000 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Jack Morris (D) 2001 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Sean Stewart (D) 2001 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Jacob Hudson (F) 2000 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Fearghus MacDonald (F) 2000 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Cal MacPherson (F) 2000 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Jacob Stewart (F) 2001 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Spencer Barron (F) 1999 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Matthew MacNeil (F) 1999 Margaree Forks, NS, CAN
Craig Ryan (F) 1999 Port Hawkesbury, NS, CAN
Logan Timmons (F) 2000 Port Hawkesbury, NS, CAN
Avery Warner (F) 1999 Port Hawkesbury, NS, CAN
Logan Chisholm (F) 2001 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Stephen Fox (F) 2000 New Town, NS, CAN
Malcolm MacEachern (F) 2000 Long Pond, NS, CAN
2015-2016 Brendan Cregan (G) 1998 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Aidan Hosein (G) 1999 Oakville, ON, CAN
Brady Crossley (D) 2000 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
Peter Diliberatore (D) 2000 Halifax, NS, CAN Vegas Golden Knights (2018)
Connor MacLeod (D) 1999 East Hants, NS, CAN
Jack McGovern (D) 2000 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Noah McMullin (D) 1998 Sackville, NS, CAN
Aaron Parks (D) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Brett Thorne (D) 1999 Bedford, NS, CAN
Andrew Coxhead (F) 2000 Bedford, NS, CAN
Luke Henman (F) 2000 Dartmouth, NS, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2018)
Evan MacKinnon (F) 2000 Sackville, NS, CAN
Alexander Allain (F) 1999 Bedford, NS, CAN
Gavynn Carter (F) 1999 Camden, NS, CAN
Matthew Crowell (F) 1998 Truro, NS, CAN
Luke MacMillan (F) 1999 Brookfield, NS, CAN
Jordan McKenna (F) 2000 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Brock McLeod (F) 1999 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Kyle Sexton (F) 1999 Bedford, NS, CAN
Matt Warner (F) 1998 Bedford, NS, CAN
Dylan Burton (F) 1998 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Ryan Porter (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Aaron Mantle (G) 1997 Bedford, NS, CAN
Cole McLaren (G) 2000 Valley, NS, CAN
Matt Williams (G) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Connor MacLeod (D) 1999 East Hants, NS, CAN
Jonathan Mason (D) 1998 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
Noah McMullin (D) 1998 Sackville, NS, CAN
Aaron Parks (D) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Tyler Pyke (D) 1997 Halifax, NS, CAN
Brett Thorne (D) 1999 Bedford, NS, CAN
Morgan Barron (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN New York Rangers (2017)
Kynan Berger (F) 1999 Bedford, NS, CAN
Alexander Allain (F) 1999 Bedford, NS, CAN
Tyler Brown (F) 1997 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Matthew Crowell (F) 1998 Truro, NS, CAN
Johnny Foley (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Connor Kirby (F) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
195 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2013-2014 Tim Boyce -
Mike Fougere 1981
Tony McCarthy 1984 Halifax, NS, CAN