All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Griffin Kelly (G) 2002 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN
Brant King (D) 2001 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN
Dell Welton (D) 2002 Baddeck, NS, CAN
Cameron Brown (F) 2001 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
Sonny Kabatay (F) 2002 Sydney, NS, CAN
Sam Grant (F) 2002 Inuvik, NT, CAN
2017-2018 Stewart Bagnell (G) 2001 Halifax, NS, CAN
Brady Crossley (D) 2000 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
Jack Morris (D) 2001 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Robbie Dowell (F) 2001 Middleton, NS, CAN
Jacob Quillan (F) 2002 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Sam Gillis (F) 2001 Sydney, NS, CAN
2016-2017 Colten Ellis (G) 2000 River Denys, NS, CAN St. Louis Blues (2019)
Matt MacKay (D) 2000 Middle Sackville, NS, CAN
Josh Nicholson (D) 2000 Halifax, NS, CAN
Kevin Mason (F) 2000 Pictou County, NS, CAN
Ryan O'Toole (F) 1999 Bridgewater, NS, CAN
Avery Warner (F) 1999 Port Hawkesbury, NS, CAN
2015-2016 Kirklin Allen (G) 1999 Halifax, NS, CAN
Bradley Dawe (D) 1999 Bedford, NS, CAN
Keenan Gillis (D) 1999 Port Hawkesbury, NS, CAN
Jaron Bollivar (F) 1998 Conquerall Mills, NS, CAN
Andrew Martell (F) 1998 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Brock McLeod (F) 1999 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
2014-2015 Nicholas Dawe (G) 1997 Bedford, NS, CAN
Mitchell Baker (D) 1997 Hebbville, NS, CAN
Gregor MacLeod (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Ryan MacDonald (F) 1998 Sackville, NS, CAN
Bryceson Musgrave (F) 1997 Sydney, NS, CAN
Jacob Hickey (F) 1998 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
2013-2014 Mark Grametbauer (G) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Matthew Morgan (D) 1997 Port Hastings, NS, CAN
Lucas Sangster (D) 1997 Amherst, NS, CAN
Alex MacDonald (F) 1997 Windsor Junction, NS, CAN
Kelly Yates (F) 1996 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
Dillon Boucher (F) 1997 Head Chezzetcook, NS, CAN
2012-2013 Jacob Dempsey (G) 1995 Herring Cove, NS, CAN
Steven Brooker (D) 1995 Wolfville, NS, CAN
Austin Harding (D) 1995 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Nicholas Bruce (F) 1996 Fall River, NS, CAN
Chad Cullen (F) 1995 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
John Deacon (F) 1995 Port Williams, NS, CAN
2011-2012 Jacob Fancy (G) 1995 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN
Brennan Bailey (D) 1994 Lunenburg, NS, CAN
Mitchell Scott (D) 1994 Truro, NS, CAN
Tyler Brown (F) 1995 Wilmot, NS, CAN
Avery Clarke (F) 1994 Halifax, NS, CAN
Tyler Pyke (F) 1994 Howie Centre, NS, CAN
2010-2011 Evan DeViller (G) 1993 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN
Kyle Kavanaugh (D) 1993 New Waterford, NS, CAN
Daniel MacLeod (D) 1993 Scotsburn, NS, CAN
Brandon Verge (F) 1993 Hubbards, NS, CAN
Alex Hazlehurst (F) 1994 Bedford, NS, CAN
Daniel Perigo (F) 1994 Truro, NS, CAN
1993-1994 Don MacLean (F) 1977 Sydney, NS, CAN Los Angeles Kings (1995)
1992-1993 Kirk Furey (D) 1976 Glace Bay, NS, CAN