All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Christoffer Bengtsberg (G) 1989 Stockholm, SWE
Kodie Curran (D) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
Troy Rutkowski (D) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2010)
David Morley (F) 1990 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Tobias Lindström (F) 1988 Stockholm, SWE
Garry Nunn (F) 1989 Victoria, BC, CAN
2016-2017 Nicklas Dahlberg (G) 1985 Danderyd, SWE
Stefan Espeland (D) 1989 Oslo, NOR
Tim Kunes (D) 1987 Huntington, NY, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2005)
Mark Van Guilder (F) 1984 St. Paul, MN, USA
Tobias Lindström (F) 1988 Stockholm, SWE
Dan Kissel (F) 1987 Crestwood, IL, USA
2015-2016 Nicklas Dahlberg (G) 1985 Danderyd, SWE
Stefan Espeland (D) 1989 Oslo, NOR
Curtis Gedig (D) 1991 Penticton, BC, CAN New Jersey Devils (2009)
Dion Knelsen (F) 1989 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Jacob Berglund (F) 1991 Malmö, SWE
Josh Soares (F) 1982 Hamilton, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Nicklas Dahlberg (G) 1985 Danderyd, SWE
Erik de la Rose (D) 1993 Arvika, SWE
Daniel Sørvik (D) 1990 Oslo, NOR
Christian Larrivée (F) 1982 Gaspé, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2000)
Mathias Trettenes (F) 1993 Stavanger, NOR
Brian Ihnacak (F) 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2004)
2013-2014 Brady Hjelle (G) 1990 International Falls, MN, USA
Kurt Davis (D) 1986 Plymouth, MN, USA
Mats Trygg (D) 1976 Oslo, NOR
Jeff LoVecchio (F) 1985 Arlington Heights, IL, USA
Sondre Olden (F) 1992 Oslo, NOR Toronto Maple Leafs (2010)
Jonas Johansson (F) 1984 Jönköping, SWE Colorado Avalanche (2002)
2012-2013 Steffen Søberg (G) 1993 Oslo, NOR Washington Capitals (2011)
Tim Kunes (D) 1987 Huntington, NY, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2005)
Craig Schira (D) 1988 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Justin Donati (F) 1986 Oakville, ON, CAN
Christian Dahl Andersen (F) 1980 Asker, NOR
Tyler Donati (F) 1986 Oakville, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Tommy Johansen (G) 1987 Sarpsborg, NOR
Patrick Coulombe (D) 1985 St-Fabien, QC, CAN
Tim Kunes (D) 1987 Huntington, NY, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2005)
James Sixsmith (F) 1984 Alexandria, VA, USA
Mats Frøshaug (F) 1988 Oslo, NOR Vancouver Canucks (2008)
Ryan MacMurchy (F) 1983 Regina, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues (2002)
2010-2011 Trevor Koenig (G) 1974 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Scott Hotham (D) 1984 Barrie, ON, CAN
Mat Robinson (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Gino Guyer (F) 1983 Coleraine, MN, USA Dallas Stars (2003)
Martin Strandfeldt (F) 1981 Årsta, SWE
Henrik Malmström (F) 1978 Kristianstad, SWE
2009-2010 Patrick DesRochers (G) 1979 Penetanguishene, ON, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (1998)
Robbie Bina (D) 1983 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Regan Kelly (D) 1981 Watrous, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2000)
Anders Fredriksen (F) 1981 Fredrikstad, NOR
Knut Henrik Spets (F) 1982 Trondheim, NOR
Tomi Pöllänen (F) 1978 Joensuu, FIN
2008-2009 David Rautio (G) 1985 Luleå, SWE
Jonas Elofsson (D) 1979 Ulricehamn, SWE Edmonton Oilers (1997)
Nicklas Rahm (D) 1975 Jönköping, SWE
Blake Evans (F) 1980 Kindersley, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (1998)
Henric Höglund (F) 1977 Hammarö, SWE
Henrik Malmström (F) 1978 Kristianstad, SWE
2007-2008 Jonas Holøs (D) 1987 Sarpsborg, NOR Colorado Avalanche (2008)
2004-2005 Duane Harmer (D) 1974 Fullarton, ON, CAN
Ilya Dubkov (F) 1972 Moskva, RUS
Ondrej Steiner (F) 1974 Plzen, CZE Buffalo Sabres (1992)
Lars Erik Spets (F) 1985 Trondheim, NOR
2003-2004 Jonas Andersen (F) 1981 Sarpsborg, NOR
2001-2002 Kyle McDonough (F) 1966 Manchester, NH, USA
1995-1996 Petter Salsten (D) 1965 Oslo, NOR
1994-1995 Petter Salsten (D) 1965 Oslo, NOR
Ørjan Løvdal (F) 1962
1993-1994 Petter Salsten (D) 1965 Oslo, NOR
Geir Hoff (F) 1965 Bergen, NOR
1990-1991 Geir Hoff (F) 1965 Bergen, NOR
1985-1986 Ulf Weinstock (D) 1952 Strängnäs, SWE
Siverth Andersson (F) 1959
1983-1984 Bjørn Skaare (F) 1958 Oslo, NOR Detroit Red Wings (1978)
1982-1983 Bjørn Skaare (F) 1958 Oslo, NOR Detroit Red Wings (1978)
1980-1981 Kjell-Rune Milton (D) 1948 Umeå, SWE
Bjørn Skaare (F) 1958 Oslo, NOR Detroit Red Wings (1978)
1979-1980 Bjørn Skaare (F) 1958 Oslo, NOR Detroit Red Wings (1978)
Top 10 Winners (Team Staff)
Wins Award winner Born Birthplace
3 Sune Bergman 1952 Kramfors, SWE
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2015-2016 Sune Bergman 1952 Kramfors, SWE
2012-2013 Sune Bergman 1952 Kramfors, SWE
2007-2008 Sune Bergman 1952 Kramfors, SWE