All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Max Donoso (G) 2003 Windsor, ON, CAN
Michael Simpson (G) 2003 London, ON, CAN
Lucas Brzustowski (D) 2003 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Kai Greaves (D) 2003 Cambridge, ON, CAN
Brayden Hislop (D) 2003 St. Clements, ON, CAN
Christian Kyrou (D) 2003 Toronto, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2022)
Sam Sedley (D) 2003 St. Mary's, ON, CAN
Deni Goure (F) 2003 Chatham, ON, CAN
Ray Hamlin (F) 2003 Windsor, ON, CAN
Brett Harrison (F) 2003 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2021)
Steven LaForme (F) 2003 Hagersville, ON, CAN
Landon McCallum (F) 2003 Brantford, ON, CAN
Marko Sikic (F) 2003 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Cooper Way (F) 2003 Waterloo, ON, CAN
Nicholas Beneteau (F) 2003 Windsor, ON, CAN
Ryan Burke (F) 2003 London, ON, CAN
Cayden Faust (F) 2003 Windsor, ON, CAN
Cole Hipkin (F) 2003 Brantford, ON, CAN
Maddox Callens (F) 2003 Langton, ON, CAN
Braeden Bowman (F) 2003 Kitchener, ON, CAN
2017-2018 Owen Bennett (G) 2002 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Will Cranley (G) 2002 Peterborough, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2020)
Jack Bar (D) 2002 Newmarket, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2021)
Alec Bélanger (D) 2002 Québec, QC, CAN
Owen Luik (D) 2002 Oakville, ON, CAN
Jacob Murray (D) 2002 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Owen Shier (D) 2002 Sunderland, ON, CAN
Zack Terry (D) 2002 Oakville, ON, CAN
Quinton Byfield (F) 2002 Newmarket, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2020)
Ethan Cardwell (F) 2002 Oshawa, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2021)
Luc Reeve (F) 2002 Kingston, ON, CAN
Ryan Smith (F) 2002 Bala, ON, CAN
Spencer Smith (F) 2002 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Evan Vierling (F) 2002 Aurora, ON, CAN New York Rangers (2020)
Jacob Vreugdenhill (F) 2002 Belleville, ON, CAN
James Hardie (F) 2002 Barrie, ON, CAN
Brody Waters (F) 2002 Heidelberg, ON, CAN
Cameron Butler (F) 2002 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Ty Collins (F) 2002 Newmarket, ON, CAN
Tyson Foerster (F) 2002 Alliston, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2020)
2016-2017 Luke Cavallin (G) 2001 Swindon, GBR
Zach Paputsakis (G) 2001 Rockland, ON, CAN
Alex Charlebois (D) 2001 Rockland, ON, CAN
Bruce Coltart (D) 2001 Kanata, ON, CAN
Alexandre Hogue (D) 2001 Embrun, ON, CAN
Quinn McClelland (D) 2001 Orleans, ON, CAN
Ford Ondrovic (D) 2001 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Simon Rose (D) 2001 North Bay, ON, CAN
Jesse Dick (F) 2001 Arnprior, ON, CAN
Alex Johnston (F) 2001 Stittsville, ON, CAN
Nicolas Chartrand (F) 2001 Rockland, ON, CAN
Matthew Vermaeten (F) 2001 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Joe Carroll (F) 2001 Carp, ON, CAN
Danyk Drouin (F) 2001 Casselman, ON, CAN
Ryan Richardson (F) 2001 Stittsville, ON, CAN
Joshua Shimizu (F) 2001 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Curtis Fabbro (F) 2001 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Cody Monds (F) 2001 Brockville, ON, CAN
Jeremy Quesnel (F) 2001 Alexandria, ON, CAN
Jack Quinn (F) 2001 Cobden, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2020)
2015-2016 Serron Noel (F) 2000 Ottawa, ON, CAN Florida Panthers (2018)
All Winners (Team Staff)