All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Jordan Kyrou (F) 1998 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2016)
2016-2017 Alex DeBrincat (F) 1997 Farmington Hills, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
2015-2016 Mitchell Marner (F) 1997 Markham, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
2014-2015 Connor McDavid (F) 1997 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2015)
2013-2014 Connor Brown (F) 1994 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2012)
2012-2013 Vincent Trocheck (F) 1993 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Florida Panthers (2011)
2011-2012 Michael Houser (G) 1992 Youngstown, OH, USA
2010-2011 Ryan Ellis (D) 1991 Freelton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators (2009)
2009-2010 Tyler Seguin (F) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2010)
2008-2009 Cody Hodgson (F) 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2008)
2007-2008 Justin Azevedo (F) 1988 West Lorne, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2008)
2006-2007 John Tavares (F) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2009)
2005-2006 Wojtek Wolski (F) 1986 Zabrze, POL Colorado Avalanche (2004)
2004-2005 Corey Perry (F) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2003)
2003-2004 Corey Locke (F) 1984 Newmarket, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2003)
2002-2003 Corey Locke (F) 1984 Newmarket, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2003)
2001-2002 Brad Boyes (F) 1982 Mississauga, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2000)
2000-2001 Brad Boyes (F) 1982 Mississauga, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2000)
1999-2000 Andrew Raycroft (G) 1980 Belleville, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1998)
1998-1999 Brian Campbell (D) 1979 Strathroy, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1997)
1997-1998 David Legwand (F) 1980 Detroit, MI, USA Nashville Predators (1998)
1996-1997 Alyn McCauley (F) 1977 Brockville, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (1995)
1995-1996 Alyn McCauley (F) 1977 Brockville, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (1995)
1994-1995 David Ling (F) 1975 Halifax, NS, CAN Québec Nordiques (1993)
1993-1994 Jason Allison (F) 1975 North York, ON, CAN Washington Capitals (1993)
1992-1993 Pat Peake (F) 1973 Rochester, MI, USA Washington Capitals (1991)
1991-1992 Todd Simon (F) 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1992)
1990-1991 Eric Lindros (F) 1973 London, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques (1991)
1989-1990 Mike Ricci (F) 1971 Scarborough, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1990)
1988-1989 Bryan Fogarty (D) 1969 Brantford, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques (1987)
1987-1988 Andrew Cassels (F) 1969 Bramalea, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1987)
1986-1987 Scott McCrory (F) 1967 Sudbury, ON, CAN Washington Capitals (1986)
1985-1986 Ray Sheppard (F) 1966 Petawawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1984)
1984-1985 Wayne Groulx (F) 1965 Welland, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques (1983)
1983-1984 John Tucker (F) 1964 Windsor, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1983)
1982-1983 Doug Gilmour (F) 1963 Kingston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (1982)
1981-1982 Dave Simpson (F) 1962 London, ON, CAN New York Islanders (1980)
1980-1981 Ernie Godden (F) 1961 Keswick, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1981)
1979-1980 Jim Fox (F) 1960 Coniston, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (1980)
1978-1979 Mike Foligno (F) 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1979)
1977-1978 Bobby Smith (F) 1958 North Sydney, NS, CAN Minnesota North Stars (1978)
1976-1977 Dale McCourt (F) 1957 Falconbridge, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1977)
1975-1976 Peter John Lee (F) 1956 Ellesmere, GBR Montréal Canadiens (1976)
1974-1975 Dennis Maruk (F) 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN California Golden Seals (1975)
1973-1974 Jack Valiquette (F) 1956 St. Thomas, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1974)
1972-1973 Rick Middleton (F) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers (1973)
1971-1972 Don Lever (F) 1952 South Porcupine, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1972)
1970-1971 Dave Gardner (F) 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1972)
1969-1970 Gilbert Perreault (F) 1950 Victoriaville, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1970)
1968-1969 Réjean Houle (F) 1949 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1969)
1967-1968 Walt Tkaczuk (F) 1947 Emsdetten, GER
1966-1967 Mickey Redmond (F) 1947 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
1965-1966 André Lacroix (F) 1945 Lauzon, QC, CAN
1964-1965 André Lacroix (F) 1945 Lauzon, QC, CAN
1963-1964 Yvan Cournoyer (F) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
1961-1962 Pit Martin (F) 1943 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
1960-1961 Rod Gilbert (F) 1941 Montréal, QC, CAN
1959-1960 Wayne Connelly (F) 1939 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
1958-1959 Stan Mikita (F) 1940 Sokolce, SVK
1957-1958 Murray Oliver (F) 1937 Hamilton, ON, CAN
1956-1957 Frank Mahovlich (F) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
1950-1951 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
1947-1948 George Armstrong (F) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN