All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Colten Ellis (G) 2000 Whycocomagh, NS, CAN
Nicolas Beaudin (D) 1999 Chateauguay, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2018)
Charles-Édouard D'Astous (D) 1998 Rimouski, QC, CAN
Alexandre Alain (F) 1997 Québec, QC, CAN
Maxime Comtois (F) 1999 Longueuil, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2017)
Vitali Abramov (F) 1998 Chelyabinsk, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
2016-2017 Sam Montembeault (G) 1996 Québec, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2015)
Simon Bourque (D) 1997 Longueuil, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2015)
Guillaume Brisebois (D) 1997 Longueuil, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2015)
Filip Chlapík (F) 1997 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators (2015)
Christophe Boivin (F) 1996 Québec, QC, CAN
Mathieu Joseph (F) 1997 Laval, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
2015-2016 Julio Billia (G) 1996 Montréal, QC, CAN
Thomas Chabot (D) 1997 Ste-Marie, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2015)
Jérémy Lauzon (D) 1997 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Boston Bruins (2015)
Anthony Beauregard (F) 1995 Saint-Damase, QC, CAN
Pierre-Luc Dubois (F) 1998 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
Alexis D'Aoust (F) 1996 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
2014-2015 Philippe Cadorette (G) 1995 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
Nikolas Brouillard (D) 1995 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
Alexandre Carrier (D) 1996 Québec, QC, CAN Nashville Predators (2015)
Anthony Beauvillier (F) 1997 Sorel, QC, CAN New York Islanders (2015)
Nikita Jevpalovs (F) 1994 Riga, LAT
Timo Meier (F) 1996 Herisau, SUI San Jose Sharks (2015)
2013-2014 Zach Fucale (G) 1995 Rosemère, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2013)
Justin Haché (D) 1994 Petit-Rocher, NB, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2012)
MacKenzie Weegar (D) 1994 Nepean, ON, CAN Florida Panthers (2013)
Marcus Power (F) 1993 St. John's, NL, CAN
Cam Darcy (F) 1994 South Boston, MA, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2014)
Nikolaj Ehlers (F) 1996 Aalborg, DEN Winnipeg Jets (2014)
2012-2013 Étienne Marcoux (G) 1993 La Plaine, QC, CAN
Konrad Abeltshauser (D) 1992 Bad Tölz, GER San Jose Sharks (2010)
Mathieu Brisebois (D) 1992 Mont-St-Hilaire, QC, CAN
Nathan MacKinnon (F) 1995 Halifax, NS, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2013)
Peter Trainor (F) 1993 Fredericton, NB, CAN
Anthony Mantha (F) 1994 Longueuil, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2013)
2011-2012 Mathieu Corbeil (G) 1991 Montréal, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2010)
Nathan Beaulieu (D) 1992 Stratford, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2011)
Morgan Ellis (D) 1992 Ellerslie-Bideford, PE, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2010)
Jonathan Huberdeau (F) 1993 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2011)
Sébastien Trudeau (F) 1991 Charlesbourg, QC, CAN
Zach O'Brien (F) 1992 St. John's, NL, CAN
2010-2011 Evan Mosher (G) 1990 St. John's, NL, CAN
Brandon Gormley (D) 1992 Murray River, PE, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2010)
Jean-Philippe Mathieu (D) 1991 Québec, QC, CAN
Philip-Michaël Devos (F) 1990 Sorel-Tracy, QC, CAN
Étienne Brodeur (F) 1991 Varennes, QC, CAN
Guillaume Asselin (F) 1992 Québec, QC, CAN
2009-2010 Kevin Poulin (G) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders (2008)
Mark Barberio (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2008)
Brandon Gormley (D) 1992 Murray River, PE, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2010)
Sean Couturier (F) 1992 Phoenix, AZ, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2011)
Nick Petersen (F) 1989 Wakefield, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2009)
Nicolas Deschamps (F) 1990 LaSalle, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2008)
2008-2009 Charles Lavigne (G) 1988 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
Sébastien Piché (D) 1988 La Sarre, QC, CAN
Charles-Olivier Roussel (D) 1991 St-Eustache, QC, CAN Nashville Predators (2009)
Dany Massé (F) 1988 La Pocatière, QC, CAN
Nick Petersen (F) 1989 Wakefield, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2009)
Paul Byron (F) 1989 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2007)
2007-2008 Marco Cousineau (G) 1989 St-Lazare, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2008)
Kevin Marshall (D) 1989 Boucherville, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2007)
Ivan Vishnevsky (D) 1988 Barnaul, RUS Dallas Stars (2006)
Mathieu Perreault (F) 1988 Drummondville, QC, CAN Washington Capitals (2006)
Michael Dubuc (F) 1988 Granby, QC, CAN
Jakub Voracek (F) 1989 Kladno, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets (2007)
2006-2007 Jonathan Bernier (G) 1988 Laval, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2006)
Oskars Bartulis (D) 1987 Ogre, LAT Philadelphia Flyers (2005)
Jean-Claude Sawyer (D) 1986 Saint John, NB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2004)
James Sheppard (F) 1988 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN Minnesota Wild (2006)
Benoit Doucet (F) 1986 Longueuil, QC, CAN
François Bouchard (F) 1988 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Washington Capitals (2006)
2005-2006 Josh Tordjman (G) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN
Michal Sersen (D) 1985 Gelnica, SVK Pittsburgh Penguins (2004)
Frédéric St-Denis (D) 1986 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
David Desharnais (F) 1986 Laurier-Station, QC, CAN
Alex Bourret (F) 1986 Drummondville, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2005)
Stanislav Lascek (F) 1986 Martin, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning (2005)
2004-2005 Corey Crawford (G) 1984 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2003)
Alexandre Picard (D) 1985 Gatineau, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2003)
Sam Roberts (D) 1984 St. John's, NL, CAN
David Desharnais (F) 1986 Laurier-Station, QC, CAN
Dany Roussin (F) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2005)
Alex Bourret (F) 1986 Drummondville, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2005)
2003-2004 Corey Crawford (G) 1984 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2003)
Mathieu Dumas (D) 1983 Magog, QC, CAN
Mario Scalzo (D) 1984 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
Maxime Talbot (F) 1984 Lemoyne, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2002)
Alexandre Picard (F) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2004)
Steve Bernier (F) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks (2003)
2002-2003 Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2003)
Bruno Gervais (D) 1984 Longueuil, QC, CAN New York Islanders (2003)
Alexandre Rouleau (D) 1983 Mont-Laurier, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2001)
Olivier Filion (F) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
Maxime Talbot (F) 1984 Lemoyne, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2002)
Steve Bernier (F) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks (2003)
2001-2002 Adam Russo (G) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN
Jean-François David (D) 1982 Blainville, QC, CAN
Mathieu Dumas (D) 1983 Magog, QC, CAN
Yanick Lehoux (F) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2000)
311 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
1991-1992 Head Coach Alain Vigneault 1961 Québec, QC, CAN
1990-1991 Head Coach Alain Vigneault 1961 Québec, QC, CAN
1984-1985 Head Coach Mario Bazinet - QC, CAN
1983-1984 Head Coach Jean Bégin 1923 QC, CAN
1982-1983 Head Coach Ron Lapointe 1949 Verdun, QC, CAN
1981-1982 Head Coach Pierre Creamer 1944 Chomedy, QC
1980-1981 Head Coach Bob Kilger 1944 Cornwall, ON, CAN
1979-1980 Head Coach Ghislain Delage 1943 Farnham, QC, CAN
Head Coach Gaston Drapeau 1942 Québec, QC, CAN
1978-1979 Head Coach Ronald Racette 1942 Orleans, ON, CAN
1977-1978 Head Coach Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN
1976-1977 Head Coach Michel Bergeron 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
1975-1976 Head Coach - East Division Michel Bergeron 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
Head Coach - West Division Jacques Laperrière 1941 Royun-Noranda, QC, CAN
1974-1975 Head Coach Ghislain Delage 1943 Farnham, QC, CAN
1973-1974 Head Coach Ronald Racette 1942 Orleans, ON, CAN
1972-1973 Head Coach Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN
1971-1972 Head Coach Ghislain Delage 1943 Farnham, QC, CAN
1970-1971 Head Coach Maurice Filion 1932 Ville-Émard, QC, CAN
1969-1970 Head Coach Claude Dolbec 1928 St-Casimir, QC, CAN