All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Michael Bachofner (G) 2001 Los Angeles, CA, USA
Blue Hildebrand (G) 2000 Anchorage, AK, USA
Cole Kohut (G) 2000 AB, CAN
Gabe Aigner (D) 2001 Centennial, CO, USA
John Coon (D) -
Ryan Foster (D) 1997 Fresno, CA, USA
Hunter Howe (D) 2001 Glenwood Springs, CO, USA
Easton Jones (D) 1997 Enderby, BC, CAN
Max Kleiner (D) 2001 CO, USA
Cory Kohut (D) 1998 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Grant Longtin (D) 2001
Brett Wilson (D) 1997 Thornton, CO, USA
Quinn Baker (F) 1998 Santa Monica, CA, USA
Shawn Catudal (F) 1997
Sebastian Culver (F) 2001 Visalia, CA, USA
Cooper Davis (F) 1999 Castle Rock, CO, USA
William De la Huerta (F) - CA, USA
Andrew DeMorat (F) 1998 Reston, VA, USA
Braeden Gillmore (F) 1999 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Ben Lepper (F) -
Donny Nordstrom (F) 1997 Denver, CO, USA
Nicklas Oda (F) 2000 Seattle, WA, USA
Joel Rothman (F) 1999 CO, USA
Jarrett Sturtz (F) 1997 Santa Monica, CA, USA
Nevada White (F) 2001
Nico Hemming (F) 2000 CO, USA
2016-2017 Erik Anderson (G) 1996 Chanhassen, MN, USA
Matthew Taylor (G) 1996 Fairbanks, AK, USA
Ryan Adams (D) 1999
Trevor Checketts (D) 1998 Peoria, AZ, USA
Drew Luebbers (D) - CO, USA
Brendon McMahon (D) - TX, USA
Matthew Moscati (D) 1998 Lakewood, CO, USA
Stuart Shanley (D) 1997 Littleton, CO, USA
Paul Norris (D) 1996 Anchorage, AK, USA
Patrick Alldredge (F) 1997 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Connor Anderson (F) -
Brody Boyce (F) 1999 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Lars Culver (F) 1997 Toledo, OH, USA
Christian Gums (F) 1996 Peyton, CO, USA
Curtis Hartman (F) 1997 New Berlin, PA, USA
Kole Mudra (F) 1997 Kirkwood, MO, USA
J.P. Nolette (F) 1997 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Michael Rodighiero (F) - CO, USA
Spencer Rowlette (F) 1997 Denver, CO, USA
Dalton Dosko (F) 1998 Kenai, AK, USA
2015-2016 Anders Brucker (G) 1999 Basalt, CO, USA
Michael Cowell (G) 1995 Mansfield, MA, USA
Matt Soldano (G) 1997 Maple Valley, WA, USA
Bryce Dirscherl (D) 1998 Eagle River, AK, USA
Willy Doremus (D) 1997 Aspen, CO, USA
Vyacheslav Goyev (D) 1997 Krasnodar, RUS
Spencer Sabourin (D) 1995 Brentwood, TN, USA
Michael Tilly (D) 1997 Soldotna, AK, USA
Cam DuFault (F) 1997 Eliot, ME, USA
Calin Erdmann (F) 1996 Rhinelander, WI, USA
Hunter Havice (F) 1998 Medford, OR, USA
Arthur Kelso (F) 1997 Aspen, CO, USA
Hayden Knight (F) 1997 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Taylor Knight (F) 1995 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Andrew Lee (F) 1997 Portland, OR, USA
Boston Lindlahr (F) 1997 Fresno, CA, USA
Trent Luby (F) 1997 Regina, SK, CAN
Garrett McNichol (F) - Aspen, CO, USA
Chris Mitchell (F) - Bremerton, WA, USA
Hunter Perry (F) 1995 Ogden, UT, USA
Jackson Wilson (F) 1996 Glenwood Springs, CO, USA
Charles Van Allen (F) 1998 Aspen, CO, USA
1993-1994 David Shyiak (F) 1966 Brandon, MB, CAN
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2015-2016 Doug Lein 1983 Ashland, WI, USA
1993-1994 David Shyiak 1966 Brandon, MB, CAN