All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Arnold Demeter (G) 2001 Gheorgheni, ROM
Gellért Ruczuj (G) 1991 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Nandor Fejes (D) 1999 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Robert Ferencz Csibi (D) 1998 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
Tihamer Györfy (D) 1997 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
Matias Haaranen (D) 1996 Riihimäki, FIN
Patrik Imre (D) 1997 Budapest, HUN
Zsolt Kozma (D) 1989 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
Santeri Saari (D) 1994 Helsinki, FIN St. Louis Blues (2013)
Csaba Todor (D) 1999 Gheorgheni, ROM
Zsolt Peter (F) 1991 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Arnold Sillo (F) 1995 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Sébastien Sylvestre (F) 1993 Boucherville, QC, CAN
Daniel Tranca (F) 1994 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Christopher Bodó (F) 1991 St. Thomas, ON, CAN
Péter Vincze (F) 1995 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Gergö Biro (F) 1994 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Roland Benedek (F) 1996 Baja, HUN
Hunor Csaszar (F) 1999 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Otto Sandor-Szekely (F) 2000 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Ákos Szigeti (F) 1999 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Gergö Vincze (F) 1999 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Devin DiDiomete (F) 1988 Stratford, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2006)
Brance Orbán (F) 1988 Taber, AB, CAN
Krisztián Szabó (F) 1996 Gheorgheni, ROM
Tamás Sarpatki (F) 1994 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
2016-2017 Otto Onodi (G) 1994 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Gellért Ruczuj (G) 1991 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Arnold Bors (D) 1996 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Nathan Campbell (D) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN
Tamas Farkas (D) 1992 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
Hugo Gecse (D) 1995 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Imre Janos (D) 1990 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Michal Korenko (D) 1987 Poprad, SVK
Szilard Orban (D) 1996 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
Szabolcs Papp (D) 1982 Segesvár, ROM
Alpar Sallo (D) 1994 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Dustin Wood (D) 1981 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Zoltan Molnar (F) 1995 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Zsombor Molnár (F) 1993 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Ilya Solaryov (F) 1982 Perm, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2001)
Tamas Biro (F) 1991 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Norbert Rokaly (F) 1996 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
Robert Egyed (F) 1995 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Ervin Moldovan (F) 1978 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Róbert Péter (F) 1983 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Radim Valchar (F) 1989 Karvina, CZE
Norbert Antal (F) 1996 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Zsombor Antal (F) 1985 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Zoltán Sándor (F) 1998 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Tomas Kana (F) 1987 Opava, CZE St. Louis Blues (2006)
2015-2016 Otto Onodi (G) 1994 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Gellért Ruczuj (G) 1991 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Erik Bednár (D) 1990 Trencin, SVK
Huba Bors (D) 1994 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Tamas Farkas (D) 1992 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
Mikhail Konyayev (D) 1993 St. Petersburg, RUS
Ziga Kuzman (D) 1992 Maribor, SLO
Ede Mihaly (D) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Szilard Orban (D) 1996 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
Szabolcs Papp (D) 1982 Segesvár, ROM
Alpar Sallo (D) 1994 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Hunor Szennyes (D) 1997 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Istvan Attila Gereb (D) 1996 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Anton Berlyov (F) 1993 St. Petersburg, RUS
Zoltan Molnar (F) 1995 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Zsombor Molnár (F) 1993 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Tamas Biro (F) 1991 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Norbert Rokaly (F) 1996 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
Alexei Alexeyev (F) 1992 Khabarovsk, RUS
Alexander Dyadyushko (F) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Ervin Moldovan (F) 1978 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Csanád Okos (F) 1994 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Róbert Péter (F) 1983 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Zsombor Antal (F) 1985 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Kirils Tambijevs (F) 1992 Riga, LAT
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Vadim Shakhraichuk 1974 Kyiv, UKR
2016-2017 Leo Gudas 1965 Bruntal, CZE
Levente Hozó 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM