All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Jacob Gnidziejko (G) 1998 St-François-Xavier-de-Brompton, QC, CAN
Landon Pavlisin (G) 1999 Orange, CA, USA
Cory Dennis (D) 1997 Madison, WI, USA
Drew Goupille (D) 1997 Bedford, MI, USA
Brendan Jay (D) 1997 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Burke Johnstone (D) 1998 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Trevor Kavanaugh (D) 1997 Eagle River, ON, CAN
Tristan Knott (D) 1997 Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
Carson Lux (D) 1999 Drayton Valley, AB, CAN
Graham Oliphan (D) 1999 Dryden, ON, CAN
Joseph Santalucia (D) 1999 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Dakotah Woods (D) 1998 Chapleau, ON, CAN
Kristopher Hamlin (F) 1997 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Tristan Simm (F) 1997 Surrey, BC, CAN
Luke Bellerose (F) 1997 High Prairie, AB, CAN
Jacen Bracko (F) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Ted Davis (F) 1998 Cobden, ON, CAN
Woody Galbraith (F) 1997 Duchess, AB, CAN
Malcolm Huemmert (F) 1999 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Reid Manning (F) 1999 Provost, AB, CAN
Bryce McDonald (F) 1998 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Connor Mowatt (F) 1998 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
Trey Palermo (F) 1998 Dryden, ON, CAN
Matt Pitchenese (F) 1999 Migisi Sahgaigan, ON, CAN
Eric Stout (F) 1998 Brainerd, MN, USA
Evan Walls (F) 1999 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
2016-2017 Ben Dennis (G) 1996 Kenora, ON, CAN
Patrick Zubick (G) 1996 Castlegar, BC, CAN
Matt Leniuk (D) 1999 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Cory Dennis (D) 1997 Madison, WI, USA
Jake Gushue (D) 1996 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Tristan Knott (D) 1997 Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
Nicholas Noseworthy (D) 1996 Cochrane, AB, CAN
Lucas Robinson (D) 1996 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Cody Wardner (D) 1997 Crookston, MN, USA
Colton Sandboe (D) 1996 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Garrett Graham (F) 1996 Pueblo, CO, USA
Kristopher Hamlin (F) 1997 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Mark Ziobro (F) 1997 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Garett Giertuga (F) 1998 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Braeden Allkins (F) 1996 Golden, BC, CAN
Chris Atanas (F) 1997 Newmarket, ON, CAN
Jacen Bracko (F) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Woody Galbraith (F) 1997 Duchess, AB, CAN
Sam Marit (F) 2000 Toronto, ON, CAN
Derek McPhail (F) 1996 Kaministiquia, ON, CAN
Trey Palermo (F) 1998 Dryden, ON, CAN
Matt Pitchenese (F) 1999 Migisi Sahgaigan, ON, CAN
Eric Stout (F) 1998 Brainerd, MN, USA
Braedyn Aubin (F) 1998 Woodstock, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Brandon Bodnar (G) 1997 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
Pierce Dushenko (G) 1995 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Robbie Bonthron (D) 1995 Kaministiquia, ON, CAN
Dustin Deugau (D) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
Ryan Gazich (D) 1996 Eagan, MN, USA
Roshen Jaswal (D) 1995 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Nick Minerva (D) 1996 New Brunswick, NJ, USA
Davis Ross (D) 1995 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
Brandon Zajicek (D) 1996 Albertville, MN, USA
Jack Bernie (F) 1997 Kenora, ON, CAN
Ryley Bosman (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN
Tanner Garnham (F) 1997 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
Jaden Gustafson (F) 1997 Rainy River, ON, CAN
Dylan Kooner (F) 1996 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
David Pryde (F) 1997 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
Christian Ripley (F) 1995 Duluth, MN, USA
Dylan Robertson (F) 1995 Atlanta, GA, USA
Nolan Ross (F) 1995 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
A.J. Rupert (F) 1995 North Oaks, MN, USA
Matt Tustin (F) 1996 Whitby, ON, CAN
Julian Uhryniuk (F) 1997 East St. Paul, MB, CAN
Andrew Willner (F) 1995 New Brighton, MN, USA
Jason Wilson (F) 1995 Orleans, ON, CAN
Cole Tymkin (F) 1999 Rainy River, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Pierce Dushenko (G) 1995 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Nathan Park (G) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Cody Antonini (D) 1995 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Robbie Bonthron (D) 1995 Kaministiquia, ON, CAN
Gordon Campbell-Follows (D) 1995 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Roshen Jaswal (D) 1995 Burnaby, BC, CAN
A.J. Kapcheck (D) 1994 Mt. Prospect, IL, USA
Nick Minerva (D) 1996 New Brunswick, NJ, USA
Sam Schultz (D) 1996 Hartland, WI, USA
Wyatt Cota (F) 1994 Kingston, ON, CAN
Bowen Alcock (F) 1995 Kenora, ON, CAN
Carter Chorney (F) 1997 Rainy River, ON, CAN
Lucas Debenedet (F) 1995 International Falls, MN, USA
Bryson Jasper (F) 1994 Rainy River, ON, CAN
Dylan Kooner (F) 1996 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Mason Meyer (F) 1994 International Falls, MN, USA
Miles Nolan (F) 1994 Geraldton, ON, CAN
Dylan Robertson (F) 1995 Atlanta, GA, USA
Marco Romano (F) 1994 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Nolan Ross (F) 1995 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
Matthew Vela (F) 1994 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Colton Spicer (F) 1995 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Jordan Cartney (G) 1994 Calgary, AB, CAN
Devin Tappenden (G) 1994 Markham, ON, CAN
Johnny Dora (D) 1994 Frederick, CO, USA
Tanner Fricke (D) 1993 Savage, MN, USA
236 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2015-2016 Wayne Strachan 1972 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Head Coach Rod Aldoff 1971 Lethbridge, AB, CAN