All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Brett Mirwald (G) 2003 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Hendrik De Klerk (D) 2002
Alex Ozar (D) 2002 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Nolan Doell (F) 2001 Martensville, SK, CAN
Holden Knights (F) 2001 Warman, SK, CAN
Mason Strutt (F) 2001 Estevan, SK, CAN
2017-2018 Riley Kohonick (G) 2000 White City, SK, CAN
Nolan Jones (D) 2001 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
Kade McMillen (D) 2000 Carievale, SK, CAN
Matthew Culling (F) 2001 Regina, SK, CAN
Owen Ozar (F) 2000 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Nolan Renwick (F) 2001 Milestone, SK, CAN
2016-2017 Jack Ryan (G) 1999 Fredericton, NB, CAN
Kaleb Bulych (D) 2000 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Devan Harrison (D) 2000 Dysart, SK, CAN
Jared Hamm (F) 1999 Warman, SK, CAN
Carson Denomie (F) 2000 Regina, SK, CAN
Quinton Ong (F) 1999 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
2015-2016 Curtis Meger (G) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN
Jake Hobson (D) 1999 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Dom Schmiemann (D) 1999 Wilcox, SK, CAN
Brett Kemp (F) 2000 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Caleb Riess (F) 1998 Rocanville, SK, CAN
Damian Bentz (F) 1998 Punnichy, SK, CAN
2014-2015 Justen Close (G) 1998 Kindersley, SK, CAN
Devin Gerwing (D) 1997 Arborfield, SK, CAN
Owen Sillinger (F) 1997 Regina, SK, CAN
Drew Warkentine (F) 1998 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Troy Gerein (F) 1997 Wilkie, SK, CAN
Layne Young (F) 1997 Frenchman Butte, SK, CAN
2012-2013 Tanner Burgardt (G) 1995 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
Edwin Hookenson (D) 1995 Lampman, SK, CAN
Spencer Trapp (D) 1995 White City, SK, CAN
Rhett Gardner (F) 1996 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN Dallas Stars (2016)
Jason Duret (F) 1995 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Lynnden Pastachak (F) 1996 Bienfait, SK, CAN
2011-2012 Mack Shields (G) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Colby Harmsworth (D) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Sean Whelan (D) 1994 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
Tim McGauley (F) 1995 Wilcox, SK, CAN
Tim McGauley (F) 1995 Wilcox, SK, CAN
Carson Stadnyk (F) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
2010-2011 Mack Shields (G) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Ashton Sautner (D) 1994 Flin Flon, MB, CAN
Carter Struthers (D) 1993 Weyburn, SK, CAN
Kyle Oleniuk (F) 1993 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
Austin Daae (F) 1993 Estevan, SK, CAN
Jaimen Yakubowski (F) 1994 Dalmeny, SK, CAN