All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Justin Dueck (G) 2003 Waldeck, SK, CAN
Brad Nyen (G) 2001 Gull Lake, SK, CAN
Levi Brewer (D) 2003 Eston, SK, CAN
Kaden Floberg (D) 2002
Hunter Johnson (D) 2001 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Ryan McCleary (D) 2003 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Nathan McInnis (D) 2001 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Cash Arntsen (F) 2003 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Matthew Christianson (F) 2001 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Kole Giesbrecht (F) -
Ryland Hornung (F) 2001 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Levi Lamotte (F) 2002
Beau Larson (F) 2001 Val Marie, SK, CAN
Brock Oberle (F) -
Quinn Patenaude (F) -
John Priela (F) 2001
Cade Reich (F) -
Chase Sawchuk (F) -
Jackson Sitter (F) 2001
Riley Skarbon (F) 2002 Limerick, SK, CAN
2017-2018 Reece Hodson (G) 2001 Regina, SK, CAN
Cole Johnston (G) 2001
Jervahn Gyorfi (D) 2001 Regina, SK, CAN
Parker Jasper (D) 2003 Regina, SK, CAN
Logen Mitchell (D) 2001
Colton Smith (D) 2001 Regina, SK, CAN
Ethan Sparvier (D) 2002
Ayden Third (D) 2002
Liam Keen Wong (D) 2000 Yellowknife, NT, CAN
Kyle Bitschy (F) 2000
Tristan Braconnier (F) 2002 Regina, SK, CAN
RJ Dickie (F) 2002
Blake Duquette (F) 2002
Davis Fry (F) 2003 Regina, SK, CAN
Jayden Harris (F) 2002 Regina, SK, CAN
Walker Jerome (F) 2002
Nicholas Klatt (F) 2001 Regina, SK, CAN
Noah Kuntz (F) 2002 Regina, SK, CAN
Adam Kydd (F) 2002 Regina, SK, CAN
Brayden Lovas (F) 2002 Regina, SK, CAN
Nicholas Steciuk (F) 2002
2016-2017 Dakota Berezowski (G) 2000 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Tyson Byman (G) 2000 Wadena, SK, CAN
Carson Dereniwsky (D) 2001 Canora, SK, CAN
Mackenzie Flett (D) 1999 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Drayden Haberman (D) 2000
Jake Huska (D) 2001 Preeceville, SK, CAN
Carter Lake (D) 2000 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Evan Matatall (D) 2001 Yellowknife, NT, CAN
Vaughn Wilgosh (D) 2001 Dauphin, MB, CAN
Reid Arnold (F) 2000 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Troy Bryksa (F) 2001 Foam Lake, SK, CAN
Michael Coleridge (F) 2000 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Ethan Evanovich (F) 2001
Colin MacDonald (F) 2000
Luke Schappert (F) 1999
Tyler Shankowski (F) 2001 Norquay, SK, CAN
Ashton Shewchuk (F) 2000 Rama, SK, CAN
Colby Vranai (F) 2001 Yorkton, SK, CAN
2015-2016 Joe MacDonald (G) 2001 Ellershouse, NS, CAN
Aaron Mercer (G) 2001 Corner Brook, NL, CAN
Josh Bear (D) 2001 Whitewood, SK, CAN
Malcolm Genge (D) 2001 Anchor Point, NL, CAN
Damian Hartt (D) 2001 Ellershouse, NS, CAN
Jack Morris (D) 2001 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Alan Njima (D) 2001 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Kade Nolan (D) 2001 Rouleau, SK, CAN
Kersey Reich (D) 2001 Estevan, SK, CAN
Quinn Schmiemann (D) 2001 Wilcox, SK, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2019)
Luke Mylymok (F) 2001 Boise, ID, USA
Reece Newkirk (F) 2001 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN New York Islanders (2019)
Matthew Culling (F) 2001 Regina, SK, CAN
Cordel Larson (F) 2001 Weyburn, SK, CAN
Jaydon Dureau (F) 2001 White City, SK, CAN
Kyle Petten (F) 2001 Coley's Point, NL, CAN
Edge Lambert (F) 2001 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Brad Morrissey (F) 2001 Tignish, PE, CAN
Nolan Renwick (F) 2001 Milestone, SK, CAN
2014-2015 Morgan Bogdan (G) 1999 Regina, SK, CAN
Zach Johnson (G) 1999 Regina, SK, CAN
Donavon Beatty (D) 1999 Regina, SK, CAN
Windsor Belanger (D) 1997 Regina, SK, CAN
Jordan Bourassa (D) 1997 Regina, SK, CAN
J.C. Dubecky (D) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN
Brandon Griffiths (D) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN
Tylor Ludwar (D) 1999 Regina, SK, CAN
Ty Acoose (F) 1999 Regina, SK, CAN
Tanner Bobyck (F) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN
Matt Bohay (F) 1997 Regina, SK, CAN
Jayden Hansen (F) 1997 Regina, SK, CAN
Joe Lech (F) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN
Landon Mayes (F) -
Brock Strueby (F) 1997 Regina, SK, CAN
Mason Mullaney (F) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN
Fraiser Belanger (F) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN
Carson Denomie (F) 2000 Regina, SK, CAN
Tanner McKechnie (F) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN
Keelan Saworski (F) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN
2012-2013 Dillon Dubé (F) 1998 Golden, BC, CAN Calgary Flames (2016)