All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Nathan Hargrave (G) 1996 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Derek Keller (D) 1986 Wilkie, SK, CAN
Curtis Piecowye (D) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Jake McMillen (F) 1995 Carievale, SK, CAN
Brett Harrison (F) -
Kristian St. Onge (F) 1996 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
2017-2018 Lane Michasiw (G) 1996 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Derek Keller (D) 1986 Wilkie, SK, CAN
Zak Stebner (D) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Brock Harrison (F) 1982 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Kelsey Muench (F) 1981 Luseland, SK, CAN
Behn Robertson (F) 1990 Orillia, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Stephen Wolff (G) 1990 Logan Lake, BC, CAN
Derek Keller (D) 1986 Wilkie, SK, CAN
Will Rathje (D) 1986 Mannville, AB, CAN
Travis Granbois (D) 1985 Campbell River, BC, CAN
Jeremy Boyer (F) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Behn Robertson (F) 1990 Orillia, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Bryan Bridges (G) 1985 Victoria, BC, CAN
Derek Keller (D) 1986 Wilkie, SK, CAN
Steve Makway (D) 1983 Trail, BC, CAN
Travis Granbois (D) 1985 Campbell River, BC, CAN
Trevor Bailey (F) 1989 Winfield, BC, CAN
Behn Robertson (F) 1990 Orillia, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Josh Thorimbert (G) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
David Brown (D) -
Derek Keller (D) 1986 Wilkie, SK, CAN
Rick Cey (F) 1988 Wilkie, SK, CAN
Kelsey Muench (F) 1981 Luseland, SK, CAN
Behn Robertson (F) 1990 Orillia, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Cory Grant (G) 1985 Unity, SK, CAN
David Brown (D) -
Mitch Neumeier (F) 1991 Dodsland, SK, CAN
Jesse Ismond (F) 1991 Kindersley, SK, CAN
Behn Robertson (F) 1990 Orillia, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Chad Therres (G) - Dodsland, SK, CAN
David Brown (D) -
Brett O'Malley (F) 1984 Stettler, AB, CAN
Jonny Calkins (F) 1990 Kyle, SK, CAN
Chris Wellar (F) 1982 Colonsay, SK, CAN
2011-2012 Cameron Reid (G) 1988 Kindersley, SK, CAN
David Brown (D) -
Scott Linnell (D) 1988 Kindersley, SK, CAN
Kyle Dorowicz (F) 1986 Olds, AB, CAN
Ashton Hewson (F) 1988 Cutknife, SK, CAN
2010-2011 Jonathon Meyer (G) 1984 Eston, SK, CAN
Derek Buors (D) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Adam Shirley (F) 1987 Toronto, ON, CAN
Kelsey Muench (F) 1981 Luseland, SK, CAN
2009-2010 Brady Larock (D) 1985 Eatonia, SK, CAN
Davin Heintz (F) 1983 Luseland, SK, CAN
Kelsey Muench (F) 1981 Luseland, SK, CAN
Chris Schlenker (F) 1984 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN