PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Team Canada Brendan Burke (G) 1995 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Phoenix Coyotes (2013)
Team Canada Zach Fucale (G) 1995 Laval, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2013)
Team Canada Matt Tomkins (G) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2012)
Team Canada Alex Grant (D) 1989 Antigonish, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2007)
Team Canada Andrew MacDonald (D) 1986 Judique, NS, CAN New York Islanders (2006)
Team Canada Mathew Maione (D) 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN
Team Canada Ian Mitchell (D) 1999 St. Albert, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Team Canada Maxim Noreau (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
Team Canada Paul Postma (D) 1989 Red Deer, AB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2007)
Team Canada Nick Ross (D) 1989 Lethbridge, AB, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2007)
Team Canada Patrick Wiercioch (D) 1990 Burnaby, BC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2008)
Team Canada Dion Knelsen (F) 1989 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Team Canada Zach Boychuk (F) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2008)
Team Canada David Desharnais (F) 1986 Laurier-Station, QC, CAN
Team Canada Ben Maxwell (F) 1988 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2006)
Team Canada Chris DiDomenico (F) 1989 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2007)
Team Canada Éric Faille (F) 1989 Lachine, QC, CAN
Team Canada Eric Fehr (F) 1985 Winkler, MB, CAN Washington Capitals (2003)
Team Canada Josh Jooris (F) 1990 Burlington, ON, CAN
Team Canada Dustin Jeffrey (F) 1988 Sarnia, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2007)
Team Canada Adam Tambellini (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Rangers (2013)
Team Canada Scottie Upshall (F) 1983 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN Nashville Predators (2002)
Team Canada Kevin Clark (F) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Team Canada Justin Danforth (F) 1993 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Team Canada Blair Riley (F) 1985 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Team Canada Kris Versteeg (F) 1986 Lethbridge, AB, CAN Boston Bruins (2004)
Team Canada Daniel Winnik (F) 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2004)
2018-2019 KalPa Denis Godla (G) 1995 Kezmarok, SVK
KalPa Daniel Manzato (G) 1984 Fribourg, SUI Carolina Hurricanes (2002)
KalPa Cade Fairchild (D) 1989 Duluth, MN, USA St. Louis Blues (2007)
KalPa Ari Gröndahl (D) 1989 Helsinki, FIN
KalPa Lasse Lappalainen (D) 1989 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Otto Leskinen (D) 1997 Pieksämäki, FIN
KalPa Konsta Mäkinen (D) 1992 Tampere, FIN
KalPa Kim Nousiainen (D) 2000 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings (2019)
KalPa Joona Riekkinen (D) 1999 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Mikael Seppälä (D) 1994 Ylivieska, FIN
KalPa Ryan Wilson (D) 1987 Windsor, ON, CAN
KalPa Eetu Luostarinen (F) 1998 Siilinjärvi, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2017)
KalPa Jaakko Rissanen (F) 1989 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Ville-Vesa Vainiola (F) 1985 Rauma, FIN
KalPa Alexandre Texier (F) 1999 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA Columbus Blue Jackets (2017)
KalPa Balázs Sebök (F) 1994 Budapest, HUN
KalPa Alexander Ruuttu (F) 1992 Chicago, IL, USA Phoenix Coyotes (2011)
KalPa Aleksi Klemetti (F) 1999 Kuhmo, FIN
KalPa Juuso Könönen (F) 1998 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Tommi Jokinen (F) 1988 Siilinjärvi, FIN
KalPa Henri Knuutinen (F) 1997 Kiuruvesi, FIN
KalPa Topi Piipponen (F) 1997 Siilinjärvi, FIN
KalPa Mikko Nuutinen (F) 1990 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Kai Kantola (F) 1987 North York, ON, CAN
KalPa Toni Hyvärinen (F) 1988 Kuopio, FIN
2017-2018 Team Canada Barry Brust (G) 1983 Swan River, MB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2002)
Team Canada Kevin Poulin (G) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders (2008)
Team Canada Olivier Roy (G) 1991 Causapscal, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2009)
Team Canada Victor Bartley (D) 1988 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Team Canada Jérémy Davies (D) 1996 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (2016)
Team Canada Cody Goloubef (D) 1989 Oakville, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2008)
Team Canada Brandon Hickey (D) 1996 Leduc, AB, CAN Calgary Flames (2014)
Team Canada Maxim Noreau (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
Team Canada Jeff Schultz (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals (2004)
Team Canada Will Petschenig (D) 1995 Manotick, ON, CAN
Team Canada Maxim Lapierre (F) 1985 St-Léonard, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2003)
Team Canada Jay McClement (F) 1983 Kingston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2001)
Team Canada Zach Boychuk (F) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2008)
Team Canada Andrew Ebbett (F) 1983 Vernon, BC, CAN
Team Canada Chris Kelly (F) 1980 Toronto, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators (1999)
Team Canada Jake Evans (F) 1996 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2014)
Team Canada David McIntyre (F) 1987 Oakville, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2006)
Team Canada Curtis Hamilton (F) 1991 Tacoma, WA, USA Edmonton Oilers (2010)
Team Canada Mason Raymond (F) 1985 Cochrane, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2005)
Team Canada Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau (F) 1983 Hull, QC, CAN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2001)
Team Canada Christian Thomas (F) 1992 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers (2010)
Team Canada Matt D'Agostini (F) 1986 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2005)
Team Canada Dylan Sikura (F) 1995 Aurora, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2014)
2016-2017 Team Canada Zach Fucale (G) 1995 Laval, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2013)
Team Canada Drew MacIntyre (G) 1983 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2001)
Team Canada Mark Flood (D) 1984 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2003)
Team Canada Chay Genoway (D) 1986 Morden, MB, CAN
Team Canada Brandon Gormley (D) 1992 Murray River, PE, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2010)
Team Canada Shaun Heshka (D) 1985 Melville, SK, CAN
Team Canada Mark Katic (D) 1989 Timmins, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2007)
Team Canada Shaone Morrisonn (D) 1982 Vancouver, BC, CAN Boston Bruins (2001)
Team Canada Maxim Noreau (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
Team Canada Blake Parlett (D) 1989 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
Team Canada Daniel Vukovic (D) 1986 North York, ON, CAN
Team Canada Gregory Campbell (F) 1983 London, ON, CAN Florida Panthers (2002)
Team Canada Cory Emmerton (F) 1988 St. Thomas, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2006)
Team Canada Andrew Ebbett (F) 1983 Vernon, BC, CAN
Team Canada James Sheppard (F) 1988 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN Minnesota Wild (2006)
Team Canada Nick Spaling (F) 1988 Palmerston, ON, CAN Nashville Predators (2007)
Team Canada Chris DiDomenico (F) 1989 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2007)
Team Canada Marc-Antoine Pouliot (F) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2003)
Team Canada David McIntyre (F) 1987 Oakville, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2006)
Team Canada Francis Paré (F) 1987 Lemoyne, QC, CAN
Team Canada Dustin Jeffrey (F) 1988 Sarnia, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2007)
Team Canada Jacob Micflikier (F) 1984 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Team Canada Mason Raymond (F) 1985 Cochrane, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2005)
Team Canada Colby Genoway (F) 1983 Morden, MB, CAN
2015-2016 Team Canada Matt Climie (G) 1983 Leduc, AB, CAN
820 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2019-2020 Team Canada Sean Burke 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN
Team Canada Paul Coffey 1961 Weston, ON, CAN
Team Canada Shane Doan 1976 Halkirk, AB, CAN
Team Canada Misha Donskov 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
Team Canada James Emery 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN
Team Canada Andy Hüppi 1969 Jona, SUI
Team Canada Craig MacTavish 1958 London, ON, CAN
Team Canada Robin McDonald 1967 Didsbury, AB, CAN
Team Canada Ben Shutron 1988 Orleans, ON, CAN
Team Canada Jeff Thorburn 1974 Dalhousie, NB, CAN
2018-2019 KalPa Paul Davies 1979 Swansea, GBR
KalPa Iiro Hiltunen 1988 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Mika Hirvinen 1970 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Jussi Huttunen 1978 Iisalmi, FIN
KalPa Sami Kapanen 1973 Vantaa, FIN
KalPa Atte Kinnunen 1994 Hämeenlinna, FIN
KalPa Jarkko Rissanen 1988 Savonlinna, FIN
KalPa Marko Tuomainen 1972 Kuopio, FIN
2017-2018 Team Canada Bryan Boyes 1961 Whitby, ON, CAN
Team Canada Martin Brodeur 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN
Team Canada Sean Burke 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN
Team Canada Willie Desjardins 1957 Climax, SK, CAN
Team Canada Tyler Dietrich 1984 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Team Canada Kaite Doyle -
Team Canada Adam Foote 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN
Team Canada Morey Gare 1965 Nelson, BC, CAN
Team Canada Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Team Canada Robin McDonald 1967 Didsbury, AB, CAN
Team Canada Bayne Pettinger -
Team Canada Tom Renney 1955 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
Team Canada Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Team Canada Scott Smith 1966
Team Canada Scott Walker 1973 Cambridge, ON, CAN
Team Canada Craig Woodcroft 1969 Toronto, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Team Canada Sean Burke 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN
Team Canada Gordie Dwyer 1978 Dalhousie, NB, CAN
Team Canada Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Team Canad Michael Lawrence 1981 Courtice, ON, CAN
Team Canada Luke Richardson 1969 Ottawa, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Team Canada Guy Boucher 1971 Notre-Dame-du-Lac, QC, CAN
Team Canada Shawn Bullock 1975 Wainwright, AB, CAN
Team Canada Rob Cookson 1961 Lacombe, AB, CAN
Team Canada Marcel Enkerli 1957 St. Ursen, SUI
Team Canada Michael Lawrence 1981 Courtice, ON, CAN
Team Canada George McPhee 1958 Guelph, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Genève-Servette Sébastien Beaulieu 1976
Genève-Servette Patrick Emond 1965 Québec, QC, CAN
Genève-Servette Louis Matte 1972 Québec, QC, CAN
Genève-Servette Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Genève-Servette Jean-Philippe Paradis 1981 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
2013-2014 Genève-Servette Sébastien Beaulieu 1976
Genève-Servette Louis Matte 1972 Québec, QC, CAN
Genève-Servette Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Genève-Servette Jean-Philippe Paradis 1981 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
2012-2013 Team Canada Kent Kobelka 1973 Lynn Lake, MB, CAN
Team Canada Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Team Canada Brad Pascall 1970 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Team Canada Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
Team Canada Doug Shedden 1961 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
Davos Remo Gross 1960
Davos Marcel Kull 1952
2010-2011 SKA St. Petersburg Václav Sýkora 1952 Kladno, CZE
2009-2010 Dinamo Minsk Alexander Andriyevsky 1968 Minsk, BLR
2008-2009 Dynamo Moskva Vladimir Vujtek 1947 Klimkovice, CZE
2007-2008 Team Canada Doug Gilmour 1963 Kingston, ON, CAN
Team Canada Jim Koleff 1953 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Team Canada Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
Team Canada Sean Simpson 1960 Essex, GBR
2006-2007 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
Davos Remo Gross 1960
Davos Petri Karjalainen 1980 Oulu, FIN
2005-2006 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Fyodor Kanareykin 1955 Moskva, RUS
Metallurg Magnitogorsk Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Metallurg Magnitogorsk Viktor Korolyov 1957 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Metallurg Magnitogorsk Viktor Sukhov 1955
2004-2005 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
2003-2004 Team Canada Alessandro Benin 1977 Milano, ITA
Team Canada Marcel Enkerli 1957 St. Ursen, SUI
Team Canada Gary Green 1953 Tillsonburg, ON, CAN
Team Canada Andy Hüppi 1969 Jona, SUI
Team Canada Doug Lidster 1960 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Team Canada Kent Ruhnke 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN
Team Canada Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
2000-2001 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
Davos Jörg Eberle 1962 Häggenschwil, SUI
Davos Marcel Kull 1952
Davos Konstantin Kurashev 1962 Mytishchi, RUS
1999-2000 Kölner Haie Lance Nethery 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
1998-1999 Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
1997-1998 Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
1995-1996 Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
1992-1993 T.D. Forss -
Team Canada Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Team Canada Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
1991-1992 CSKA Moskva Viktor Kuzkin 1940 Moskva, RUS
CSKA Moskva Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
1990-1991 Spartak Moskva Alexander Yakushev 1947 Balashikha, RUS
1989-1990 Spartak Moskva Valentin Anshin 1945
Spartak Moskva Yuri Novikov 1954 Minsk, BLR
114 staff found | Previous page | Next page