All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 KalPa Denis Godla (G) 1995 Kezmarok, SVK
KalPa Daniel Manzato (G) 1984 Fribourg, SUI Carolina Hurricanes (2002)
KalPa Cade Fairchild (D) 1989 Duluth, MN, USA St. Louis Blues (2007)
KalPa Ari Gröndahl (D) 1989 Helsinki, FIN
KalPa Lasse Lappalainen (D) 1989 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Otto Leskinen (D) 1997 Pieksämäki, FIN
KalPa Konsta Mäkinen (D) 1992 Tampere, FIN
KalPa Kim Nousiainen (D) 2000 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Joona Riekkinen (D) 1999 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Mikael Seppälä (D) 1994 Ylivieska, FIN
KalPa Ryan Wilson (D) 1987 Windsor, ON, CAN
KalPa Eetu Luostarinen (F) 1998 Siilinjärvi, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2017)
KalPa Jaakko Rissanen (F) 1989 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Alexandre Texier (F) 1999 Grenoble, FRA Columbus Blue Jackets (2017)
KalPa Ville-Vesa Vainiola (F) 1985 Rauma, FIN
KalPa Balázs Sebők (F) 1994 Budapest, HUN
KalPa Alexander Ruuttu (F) 1992 Chicago, IL, USA Phoenix Coyotes (2011)
KalPa Aleksi Klemetti (F) 1999 Kuhmo, FIN
KalPa Juuso Könönen (F) 1998 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Topi Piipponen (F) 1997 Siilinjärvi, FIN
KalPa Tommi Jokinen (F) 1988 Siilinjärvi, FIN
KalPa Henri Knuutinen (F) 1997 Kiuruvesi, FIN
KalPa Mikko Nuutinen (F) 1990 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Kai Kantola (F) 1987 North York, ON, CAN
KalPa Toni Hyvärinen (F) 1988 Kuopio, FIN
2017-2018 Team Canada Barry Brust (G) 1983 Swan River, MB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2002)
Team Canada Kevin Poulin (G) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders (2008)
Team Canada Olivier Roy (G) 1991 Causapscal, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2009)
Team Canada Victor Bartley (D) 1988 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Team Canada Jérémy Davies (D) 1996 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (2016)
Team Canada Cody Goloubef (D) 1989 Oakville, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2008)
Team Canada Brandon Hickey (D) 1996 Leduc, AB, CAN Calgary Flames (2014)
Team Canada Maxim Noreau (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
Team Canada Jeff Schultz (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals (2004)
Team Canada Will Petschenig (D) 1995 Manotick, ON, CAN
Team Canada Maxim Lapierre (F) 1985 St-Léonard, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2003)
Team Canada Jay McClement (F) 1983 Kingston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2001)
Team Canada Zach Boychuk (F) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2008)
Team Canada Andrew Ebbett (F) 1983 Vernon, BC, CAN
Team Canada Chris Kelly (F) 1980 Toronto, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators (1999)
Team Canada Jake Evans (F) 1996 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2014)
Team Canada David McIntyre (F) 1987 Oakville, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2006)
Team Canada Curtis Hamilton (F) 1991 Tacoma, WA, USA Edmonton Oilers (2010)
Team Canada Mason Raymond (F) 1985 Cochrane, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2005)
Team Canada Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau (F) 1983 Hull, QC, CAN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2001)
Team Canada Christian Thomas (F) 1992 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Rangers (2010)
Team Canada Matt D'Agostini (F) 1986 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2005)
Team Canada Dylan Sikura (F) 1995 Aurora, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2014)
2016-2017 Team Canada Zach Fucale (G) 1995 Rosemère, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2013)
Team Canada Drew MacIntyre (G) 1983 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2001)
Team Canada Mark Flood (D) 1984 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2003)
Team Canada Chay Genoway (D) 1986 Morden, MB, CAN
Team Canada Brandon Gormley (D) 1992 Murray River, PE, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2010)
Team Canada Shaun Heshka (D) 1985 Melville, SK, CAN
Team Canada Mark Katic (D) 1989 Timmins, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2007)
Team Canada Shaone Morrisonn (D) 1982 Vancouver, BC, CAN Boston Bruins (2001)
Team Canada Maxim Noreau (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
Team Canada Blake Parlett (D) 1989 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
Team Canada Daniel Vukovic (D) 1986 North York, ON, CAN
Team Canada Gregory Campbell (F) 1983 London, ON, CAN Florida Panthers (2002)
Team Canada Cory Emmerton (F) 1988 St. Thomas, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2006)
Team Canada Andrew Ebbett (F) 1983 Vernon, BC, CAN
Team Canada James Sheppard (F) 1988 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN Minnesota Wild (2006)
Team Canada Nick Spaling (F) 1988 Palmerston, ON, CAN Nashville Predators (2007)
Team Canada Chris DiDomenico (F) 1989 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2007)
Team Canada Marc-Antoine Pouliot (F) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2003)
Team Canada David McIntyre (F) 1987 Oakville, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2006)
Team Canada Francis Paré (F) 1987 Lemoyne, QC, CAN
Team Canada Dustin Jeffrey (F) 1988 Sarnia, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2007)
Team Canada Jacob Micflikier (F) 1984 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Team Canada Mason Raymond (F) 1985 Cochrane, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2005)
Team Canada Colby Genoway (F) 1983 Morden, MB, CAN
2015-2016 Team Canada Matt Climie (G) 1983 Leduc, AB, CAN
Team Canada Jeff Glass (G) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2004)
Team Canada Drew MacIntyre (G) 1983 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2001)
Team Canada Keith Aulie (D) 1989 Rouleau, SK, CAN Calgary Flames (2007)
Team Canada Marc-André Bergeron (D) 1980 St-Louis-de-France, QC, CAN
Team Canada Trevor Carrick (D) 1994 Stouffville, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2012)
Team Canada Mark Cundari (D) 1990 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
Team Canada Keaton Ellerby (D) 1988 Strathmore, AB, CAN Florida Panthers (2007)
Team Canada Aaron Johnson (D) 1983 Port Hawkesbury, NS, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2001)
Team Canada Alexandre Picard (D) 1985 Gatineau, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2003)
Team Canada Daniel Vukovic (D) 1986 North York, ON, CAN
Team Canada Cory Emmerton (F) 1988 St. Thomas, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2006)
Team Canada Matthew Lombardi (F) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames (2002)
Team Canada Manny Malhotra (F) 1980 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Rangers (1998)
Team Canada Derek Roy (F) 1983 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2001)
Team Canada James Sheppard (F) 1988 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN Minnesota Wild (2006)
Team Canada Chris DiDomenico (F) 1989 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2007)
Team Canada Cory Conacher (F) 1989 Burlington, ON, CAN
Team Canada Kris Foucault (F) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2009)
Team Canada Daniel Paille (F) 1984 Welland, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2002)
Team Canada Alexandre Giroux (F) 1981 Québec, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators (1999)
Team Canada Kevin Clark (F) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Team Canada Matt D'Agostini (F) 1986 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2005)
Team Canada Matt Ellison (F) 1983 Duncan, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2002)
Team Canada Tom Pyatt (F) 1987 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New York Rangers (2005)
2014-2015 Genève-Servette Christophe Bays (G) 1991
Genève-Servette Janick Schwendener (G) 1992
Genève-Servette Tim Wolf (G) 1992 Zürich, SUI
541 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 KalPa Paul Davies 1979
KalPa Iiro Hiltunen 1988 Kuopio, FIN
KalPa Mika Hirvinen 1970
KalPa Jussi Huttunen 1978 Iisalmi, FIN
KalPa Sami Kapanen 1973 Vantaa, FIN
KalPa Atte Kinnunen 1994 Hämeenlinna, FIN
KalPa Jarkko Rissanen 1988 Savonlinna, FIN
KalPa Marko Tuomainen 1972 Kuopio, FIN
2017-2018 Team Canada Bryan Boyes 1961
Team Canada Martin Brodeur 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN
Team Canada Sean Burke 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN
Team Canada Willie Desjardins 1957 Climax, SK, CAN
Team Canada Tyler Dietrich 1984 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Team Canada Adam Foote 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN
Team Canada Morey Gare 1965 Nelson, BC, CAN
Team Canada Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Team Canada Robin McDonald 1967
Team Canada Bayne Pettinger -
Team Canada Tom Renney 1955 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
Team Canada Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Team Canada Scott Smith 1966
Team Canada Scott Walker 1973 Cambridge, ON, CAN
Team Canada Craig Woodcroft 1969 Toronto, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Team Canada Sean Burke 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN
Team Canada Gordie Dwyer 1978 Dalhousie, NB, CAN
Team Canada Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Team Canad Michael Lawrence 1981 Courtice, ON, CAN
Team Canada Luke Richardson 1969 Ottawa, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Team Canada Guy Boucher 1971 Notre-Dame-du-Lac, QC, CAN
Team Canada Shawn Bullock 1975
Team Canada Rob Cookson 1961 Lacombe, AB, CAN
Team Canada Marcel Enkerli 1957 St. Ursen, SUI
Team Canada Michael Lawrence 1981 Courtice, ON, CAN
Team Canada George McPhee 1958 Guelph, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Genève-Servette Sébastien Beaulieu 1976
Genève-Servette Patrick Emond 1965 Québec, QC, CAN
Genève-Servette Louis Matte 1972 Québec, QC, CAN
Genève-Servette Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Genève-Servette Jean-Philippe Paradis 1981 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
2013-2014 Genève-Servette Sébastien Beaulieu 1976
Genève-Servette Louis Matte 1972 Québec, QC, CAN
Genève-Servette Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Genève-Servette Jean-Philippe Paradis 1981 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
2012-2013 Team Canada Kent Kobelka - Revelstoke, BC, CAN
Team Canada Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Team Canada Brad Pascall 1970 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Team Canada Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
Team Canada Doug Shedden 1961 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
Davos Remo Gross 1960
Davos Marcel Kull 1952
2010-2011 SKA St. Petersburg Vaclav Sykora 1952 Kladno, CZE
2009-2010 Dinamo Minsk Alexander Andriyevsky 1968 Minsk, BLR
2007-2008 Team Canada Doug Gilmour 1963 Kingston, ON, CAN
Team Canada Jim Koleff 1953 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Team Canada Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
Team Canada Sean Simpson 1960 Essex, GBR
2006-2007 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
Davos Remo Gross 1960
Davos Petri Karjalainen 1980 Oulu, FIN
2000-2001 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
Davos Jörg Eberle 1962 Häggenschwil, SUI
Davos Marcel Kull 1952
Davos Konstantin Kurashev 1962 Mytishchi, RUS
1998-1999 Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
1997-1998 Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
1995-1996 Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
1992-1993 Team Canada Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Team Canada Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
1991-1992 CSKA Moskva Viktor Kuzkin 1940 Moskva, RUS
CSKA Moskva Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
1990-1991 Spartak Moskva Alexander Yakushev 1947 Balashikha, RUS
1989-1990 Spartak Moskva Valentin Anshin 1945
Spartak Moskva Yuri Novikov 1954 Minsk, BLR
Spartak Moskva Alexander Yakushev 1947 Balashikha, RUS
1988-1989 U.S. Selects Bill Flynn 1951 Boston, MA, USA
1987-1988 Team Canada George Kingston 1939 Biggar, SK, CAN
Team Canada Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
1986-1987 Team Canada Dave Chambers 1940 Leaside, ON, CAN
Team Canada Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
1984-1985 Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
1983-1984 Clare Drake 1928 Yorkton, SK, CAN
1976-1977 Nikolai Puchkov 1930 Moskva, RUS
1970-1971 Nikolai Puchkov 1930 Moskva, RUS
1969-1970 Nikolai Puchkov 1930 Moskva, RUS
1935-1936 Diavoli Rossoneri Milano Gordie Poirier 1914 Maple Creek, SK, CAN