All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Ben Behrens (G) 2004 St. Louis, MO, USA
Harrison Brown (G) 2004
Vito Biondo (D) 2004
Kelly Coldwater (D) 2004
Mario DiMaggio (D) 2004
Charlie Munroe (D) 2004
Joseph Peters (D) 2004
Wyatt Sirimaturos (D) 2004
Billy Wagner (D) 2004
Gianluca Boccardi (F) 2004
Tyler Catalano (F) 2004 St. Louis, MO, USA
Andrew Clarke (F) 2004
Alexander Fendler (F) 2004
Andrew Knapp (F) 2004
Jack Larrigan (F) 2004 St. Louis, MO, USA
Alek Nelson (F) 2004
Massimo Polistina (F) 2004
Tommy Ruder (F) 2004
Anthony Ruklic (F) 2004
2017-2018 Luca Di Pasquo (G) 2003 Livonia, MI, USA
Braden Holt (G) 2003 Bozeman, MT, USA
Finnegan Kilbride (D) 2003 Detroit, MI, USA
Henry Metz (D) 2003
Jake Mullins (D) 2003 Clawson, MI, USA
Donovan Powell (D) 2003 Wixom, MI, USA
Nicholas Sofikitis (D) 2003 Birmingham, MI, USA
John-Paul Steele (D) 2003 Franklin, MI, USA
Devin Allen (F) 2003 Livonia, MI, USA
Jacob Amalfitano (F) 2003
Nicholas Babbie (F) 2003 Sterling Heights, MI, USA
Jack Cotter (F) 2003
Ryan Humphrey (F) 2003 Northville, MI, USA
Connor Miller (F) 2003 Fenton, MI, USA
Kevin Perrott (F) 2003
Connor Smith (F) 2003 Hugo, MN, USA
Jack Stolicker (F) 2003 Holly, MI, USA
Jackson Truchan (F) 2003 Farmington Hills, MI, USA
2016-2017 Alex Trainor (G) 2002
Sean Asam (D) 2002
Tor Jendrell (D) 2002
Theo Sarfati (D) 2002
Camden Smith (D) 2002
Matthew Sredl (D) 2002 Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA
Ryan Beck (F) 2002 Linden, MI, USA
Joseph Teasdale (F) 2002 Troy, MI, USA
Ludvig Axelsson (F) 2001
Kyle Brown (F) 2002 Saginaw, MI, USA
Kyler Dziegelewski (F) 2002 Port Huron, MI, USA
Jaden Grant (F) 2002 White Lake, MI, USA
Kelly Masou (F) 2002
Nathan Richtarcik (F) 2002
Shane Stoitsiadis (F) 2002
Nick Ahern (F) 2002 Homer Glen, IL, USA
Jackson Kocur (F) 2002 Saginaw, MI, USA
Garrett Steele (F) 2002
2015-2016 Lucas Collins (G) 2001
Caden Fisher (G) 2001 Grandville, MI, USA
Michael Feenstra (D) 2001 Grand Haven, MI, USA
Ian MacDonald (D) 2001 Grand Haven, MI, USA
Anthony Mollica (D) 2001 Jenison, MI, USA
Christian Montgomery (D) 2001 Petoskey, MI, USA
Tyler Ryder (D) 2001 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Sam Skinner (D) 2001 Schoolcraft, MI, USA
Noah Christensen (F) 2001 Manitou Beach, MI, USA
Jacob Cook (F) 2001 Cadillac, MI, USA
Erick Hannahs (F) 2001
Isaiah Huempfner (F) 2001 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Daniel Russell (F) 2001 Traverse City, MI, USA
Primo Self (F) 2001 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Colin Stecco (F) 2001 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Theo Thrun (F) 2001 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Christopher Usiondek (F) 2001 Traverse City, MI, USA
Ryan Waltman (F) 2001 South Bend, IN, USA
2010-2011 Brendan Perlini (F) 1996 Guildford, GBR Phoenix Coyotes (2014)
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Anthony Cappelletti -
Sean Muncy 1985 Chesterfield, MO, USA
Matt Ocello 1969 St. Louis, MO, USA