Top 10 Winners (Players)
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2010-2011 Nikola Nikolov (G) 1993
Radosvet Petrov (G) 1993
Nikolai Bozhanov (D) 1994
Viktor Chebishev (D) 1993
Dimitar Mahmudiev (D) 1995
Kristian Radovanov (D) 1993
Daniel Taskov (D) 1993
Aleksandar Vasilev (D) 1994 Sofia, BUL
Martin Talev (D) 1994
Maxim Eftimov (F) 1995 Sofia, BUL
Alberto Filipov (F) 1994
Ivan Hodulov (F) 1994 Veurne, BEL
Hari Papazov (F) 1993
Ivo Shipkov (F) 1993
Anton Zdravkov (F) 1994
Valentin Botsev (F) 1995 Sofia, BUL
Edgar Shelupets (F) 1995
Martin Nikolov (F) 1994 Sofia, BUL
2009-2010 Pei-Hua Chu (G) 1994
Yu-Cheng Liao (G) 1992
Yu-Tung Chao (D) 1994
Kai Chiang (D) 1993
Hao-Yu Lee (D) 1993
Yun-Pu Lee (D) 1992
Bo-Tsang Lin (D) 1993
Yu-Cheng Lin (D) 1992
Ching-Ho Liang (F) 1994
Wen-Chieh Chang (F) 1993
Po-Yuan Hsiao (F) 1993
Tzu-Huan Hsu (F) 1993
Shin-Yao Kuan (F) 1995
Yang-Chung Lee (F) 1993
Chieh Liang (F) 1993
Wei-Chieh Liao (F) 1993
Chen Lu (F) 1992
Ning-Yu Yang (F) 1993
Ching-Yang Yeh (F) 1993
2008-2009 Ta-Chun Ai (G) 1991
Yu-Cheng Liao (G) 1992
Yu-Tung Chao (D) 1994
Kai Chiang (D) 1993
Yun-Pu Lee (D) 1992
Yu-Cheng Lin (D) 1992
Fa-Ben Lu (D) 1991
Yen-Lin Shen (D) 1991
Kuan-Yu Shih (D) 1992
Jui-Tang Chen (F) 1991
Po-Yuan Hsiao (F) 1993
Kuo-Feng Juan (F) 1991
Kuan-Wei Liao (F) 1993
Wei-Chieh Liao (F) 1993
Yu-Lun Liu (F) 1991
Hao-Che Tseng (F) 1991
To Weng (F) 1991
Jie-Ping Wu (F) 1991
Chang-Hsing Yang (F) 1991
Ching-Yang Yeh (F) 1993
2007-2008 Andre Dowman (G) 1991
Michael Hopkinson (G) 1991
Todd Elder (D) 1992
Richard Idoine (D) 1990
Daniel Nicholls (D) 1990 Christchurch, NZL
Ashley Pearson (D) 1990
Stefan Spijkerman (D) 1990 Christchurch, NZL
Cameron Frear (D) 1990 Queenstown, NZL
Blake Jackson (D) 1990
Remy Sandoy (D) 1992 Auckland, NZL
Jeremy Chai (F) 1990 Auckland, NZL
Samuel Boniface (F) 1990
Heath Dunlop (F) 1991 Gore, NZL
Chris Eaden (F) 1990 Christchurch, NZL
Andrew Gouldstone (F) 1992
Logan Johnston (F) 1992
Guy Pulman (F) 1990
Jordan Challis (F) 1992
2002-2003 Huizi Wu (G) 1987
Ming Xie (G) 1985
Tian Ge (D) 1988
Kun Tian (D) 1987
Chuang Wang (D) 1987
Xing Zhao (D) 1986
Nan Jiang (D) 1986
Longtan Liu (D) 1986
Weiliang Qi (D) 1988
Guang Chen (F) 1986
Liang Dong (F) 1985
Wensi Li (F) 1987
Yandi Li (F) 1986
Kun Pang (F) 1986
Yidong Qu (F) 1985
Shan Song (F) 1986
Dakai Wang (F) 1986
Tong Wang (F) 1985
Xiaolong Zhong (F) 1987
Top 10 Winners (Team Staff)
Wins Award winner Born Birthplace
2 Kristóf Kovago 1976
1 Stoian Batchvarov 1967
1 Kiril Hodulov 1966
1 Iliana Popova 1957
1 Pan-Yao Chang 1984
1 Chung-Yu Cheng 1987
1 Wen-Han Hsu 1966
1 Jen-Hung Huang 1984
1 Ching-Chiang Lu 1959
1 Chen-Guang Chou 1984