PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Ève Gascon (G) 2003 Terrebonne, QC, CAN
Kayle Osborne (G) 2002 Westport, ON, CAN
Kendall Cooper (D) 2002 Burlington, ON, CAN
Tamara Giaquinto (D) 2002 Toronto, ON, CAN
Nicole Gosling (D) 2002 London, ON, CAN
Charli Kettyle (D) 2002 Perth, ON, CAN
Anna-Liese King (D) 2002 Yellowknife, NT, CAN
Brianna Legros (D) 2002 Haileybury, ON, CAN
Ashley Messier (D) 2002 Wilcox, SK, CAN
Jenna Buglioni (F) 2002 Port Moody, BC, CAN
Lindsay Bochna (F) 2002 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
Anne Cherkowski (F) 2002 Coldstream, BC, CAN
Maya Labad (F) 2002 Mascouche, QC, CAN
Émilie Lussier (F) 2002 Ste-Martine, QC, CAN
Alyssa McLeod (F) 2002 Stratford, ON, CAN
Ann-Frédérik Naud (F) 2002 St-Félix-de-Valois, QC, CAN
Grace Nelles (F) 2002 St. Anns, ON, CAN
Sarah Paul (F) 2003 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Marianne Picard (F) 2002 Repentigny, QC, CAN
Sarah Thompson (F) 2002 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Maddi Wheeler (F) 2002 Erinsville, ON, CAN
Sarah Wozniewicz (F) 2003 Cochrane, AB, CAN
2018-2019 Natalie Ferenc (G) 2001 Orchard Lake, MI, USA
Skylar Vetter (G) 2003 Lakeville, MN, USA
Sydney Bard (D) 2001 New Hartford, NY, USA
Lauren Bernard (D) 2001 Madison, OH, USA
Hadley Hartmetz (D) 2001 Phoenixville, PA, USA
Caroline Harvey (D) 2002 Pelham, NH, USA
Kate Monihan (D) 2001 Moorestown, NJ, USA
Maggie Nicholson (D) 2002 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Maddy Samoskevich (D) 2002 Sandy Hook, CT, USA
Mallory Uihlein (D) 2001 Edina, MN, USA
Haley Winn (D) 2003 Rochester, NY, USA
Hannah Bilka (F) 2001 Coppell, TX, USA
Lacey Eden (F) 2002 Annapolis, MD, USA
Katelyn Knoll (F) 2001 Amherst, NY, USA
Abbey Murphy (F) 2002 Evergreen Park, IL, USA
Casey O'Brien (F) 2001 Milton, MA, USA
Dominique Petrie (F) 2001 Hermosa Beach, CA, USA
Sydney Shearen (F) 2001 Hugo, MN, USA
Clara Van Wieren (F) 2002 Okemos, MI, USA
Makenna Webster (F) 2002 St. Louis, MO, USA
Audrey Wethington (F) 2002 Edina, MN, USA
Kiara Zanon (F) 2002 Fairport, NY, USA
2017-2018 Anna Amholt (G) 2000 Göteborg, SWE
Miranda Dahlgren (G) 2000 Skellefteå, SWE
Selina Aho (D) 2001 Umeå, SWE
Malou Berggren (D) 2002 Skellefteå, SWE
Maja Beverin (D) 2002 Jönköping, SWE
Nathalie Lidman (D) 2001 Piteå, SWE
Maja Nylén Persson (D) 2000 Avesta, SWE
Vendela Olsson (D) 2001 Stockholm, SWE
Mina Waxin (D) 2001 Stockholm, SWE
Lova Blom (F) 2003 Stockholm, SWE
Josefin Bouveng (F) 2001 Uppsala, SWE
Fanny Brolin (F) 2000 Söderhamn, SWE
Lina Ljungblom (F) 2001 Skövde, SWE
Ethel Wilhelmsson (F) 2000 Stockholm, SWE
Sofie Lundin (F) 2000 Helsingborg, SWE
Estelle Forsberg (F) 2001 Huddinge, SWE
Linnea Johansson (F) 2002 Ljungby, SWE
Thea Johansson (F) 2002 Ljungby, SWE
Jenny Antonsson (F) 2001 Asarum, SWE
Jennifer Carlsson (F) 2000 Göteborg, SWE
Agnes Wilhelmsson (F) 2000 Stockholm, SWE
Ronja Mogren (F) 2001 Sundsvall, SWE
2016-2017 Édith D'Astous Moreau (G) 1999 Laval, QC, CAN
Danika Ranger (G) 1999 Astorville, ON, CAN
Emma Buckles (D) 1999 Toronto, ON, CAN
Meaghan Hector (D) 1999 Georgetown, ON, CAN
Brooke Hobson (D) 1999 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Olivia Knowles (D) 1999 Campbell River, BC, CAN
Avery Mitchell (D) 1999 Pickering, ON, CAN
Courtney Vorster (D) 2000 Richmond, BC, CAN
Shelby Wood (D) 1999 Cambridge, ON, CAN
Gabrielle David (F) 1999 Drummondville, QC, CAN
Daryl Watts (F) 1999 Toronto, ON, CAN
Ashton Bell (F) 1999 Deloraine, MB, CAN
Maegan Beres (F) 1999 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Nara Elia (F) 1999 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Sarah Fillier (F) 2000 Georgetown, ON, CAN
Emma Maltais (F) 1999 Burlington, ON, CAN
Brooke McQuigge (F) 2000 Bowmanville, ON, CAN
Brette Pettet (F) 1999 Kentville, NS, CAN
Amy Potomak (F) 1999 Aldergrove, BC, CAN
Sophie Shirley (F) 1999 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Alexa Vasko (F) 1999 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Audrey-Anne Veillette (F) 2000 Drummondville, QC, CAN
2015-2016 Marie-Pier Coulombe (G) 1998 Carignan, QC, CAN
Édith D'Astous Moreau (G) 1999 Laval, QC, CAN
Stephanie Neatby (G) 1998 Toronto, ON, CAN
Jaime Bourbonnais (D) 1998 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Codie Cross (D) 1998 Airdrie, AB, CAN Buffalo Beauts (2020)
Julia Edgar (D) 1998 Oakville, ON, CAN
Jalyn Elmes (D) 1998 Brandon, MB, CAN
Victoria Howran (D) 1998 Bancroft, ON, CAN Connecticut Whale (2020)
Olivia Knowles (D) 1999 Campbell River, BC, CAN
Saroya Tinker (D) 1998 Oshawa, ON, CAN Metropolitan Riveters (2020)
Daryl Watts (F) 1999 Toronto, ON, CAN
Lindsay Agnew (F) 1998 Oakville, ON, CAN
260 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2019-2020 Howie Draper 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Dr Andi Jones - Penetanguishene, ON, CAN
Tania Kenny 1986 Toronto, ON, CAN
Brittany Simpson 1990 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Britni Smith 1988 Port Perry, ON, CAN
Stefanie Thomson 1992 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Tara Watchorn 1990 Ajax, ON, CAN
2018-2019 Maura Crowell 1980 Mansfield, MA, USA
Chris Demczuk 1994 Gillette, NJ, USA
Marissa Halligan 1982 West Haven, CT, USA
Friederike Klapper 1987
2017-2018 Stefan af Bjur 1966
Ola Kahem 1979
Kjell Klintberg 1949
Kim Martin Hasson 1986 Stockholm, SWE
Ylva Martinsen 1976
Madeleine Östling 1990
2016-2017 Delaney Collins 1977 Pilot Mound, MB, CAN
Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
James Emery 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN
Amber Lesage 1981
Amanda Mazzotta 1990 London, ON, CAN
Cara Morey 1978 Hensall, ON, CAN
Troy Ryan 1972 Spryfield, NS, CAN
2015-2016 Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Greg Fargo 1983 Kingston, ON, CAN
Lisa Haley 1973
Gina Kingsbury 1981 Uranium City, SK, CAN
Tom Renney 1955 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
Britni Smith 1988 Port Perry, ON, CAN
Perry Wilson 1960
2014-2015 Jami Boyd -
Delaney Collins 1977 Pilot Mound, MB, CAN
Jackie Crum 1983 Regina, SK, CAN
Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Stephanie Klein 1992
Cassandra Turner 1981 Campbellford, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Marissa Halligan 1982 West Haven, CT, USA
Jeff Kampersal 1970 Beverly, MA, USA
Courtney Kennedy 1979 Woburn, MA, USA
Thomas O'Malley - Boston, MA, USA
2012-2013 Steve Guider 1969
Marissa Halligan 1982 West Haven, CT, USA
Jeff Kampersal 1970 Beverly, MA, USA
Courtney Kennedy 1979 Woburn, MA, USA
Ben Kogut 1988
Dean Thibodeau 1989 Manchester, CT, USA
2011-2012 Marissa Halligan 1982 West Haven, CT, USA
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Jeff Kampersal 1970 Beverly, MA, USA
Heather Linstad 1967 Chelmsford, MA, USA
Dawn Strout 1970
Hilary Witt 1977 Canton, MA, USA
2010-2011 Sam Asaro 1984
Sarah Hodges 1974
France Montour 1965
Cassandra Turner 1981 Campbellford, ON, CAN
2009-2010 Michele Amidon 1972 Portland, CT, USA
Katie Crowley 1975 Salem, NH, USA
Catherine Hanson 1976
Sal Lombardi 1960
Shelley Looney 1972 Brownstown, MI, USA
Dawn Strout 1970
2008-2009 Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Danielle Goyette 1966 St-Nazaire, QC, CAN
Julie Healy 1957
Caroline Ouellette 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN
Stephanie White 1969