All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Oct. 28 Alexander Igoshev (D) 1997 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Oct. 7 Alexei Kirillov (D) 1993 Novokuznetsk, RUS
Oct. 14 Alexei Kirillov (D) 1993 Novokuznetsk, RUS
Sep. 23 Igor Myasishchev (D) 1997 Moskva, RUS
Nov. 6 Yuri Pautov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS
Oct. 21 Zigurds Podzins (D) 1996
Sep. 30 Bobby Shea (D) 1990 Harrison Township, MI, USA
Sep. 16 Pavel Valentenko (D) 1987 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Montréal Canadiens (2006)
2018-2019 VHL Playoffs Quarterfinals Kirill Adamchuk (D) 1994 Tyumen, RUS
Dec. 11 Viktor Baldayev (D) 1995 Elektrostal, RUS
Dec. 31 Ilya Davydov (D) 1989 Yaroslavl, RUS
Feb. 5 Konstantin Drokov (D) 1995 Irkutsk, RUS
Jan. 29 Ivan Gavrilenko (D) 1992 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Feb. 19 Nikolai Glukhov (D) 1995 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Dec. 4 Dinar Khamidullin (D) 1993 Kazan, RUS
Nov. 27 Dinar Khamidullin (D) 1993 Kazan, RUS
Oct. 30 Nikita Lisov (D) 1994 Zaporozhye, UKR
Oct. 2 Pavel Lukin (D) 1990 Yaroslavl, RUS
Dec. 17 Mark Marin (D) 1996 Togliatti, RUS
Nov. 20 Ziyat Paigin (D) 1995 Togliatti, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2015)
Nov. 12 Maxim Rogov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS
Nov. 6 Maxim Rogov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS
Oct. 23 Eriks Sevcenko (D) 1991 Daugavpils, LAT
Oct. 16 Alexander Shchemerov (D) 1997 Yekaterinburg, RUS
VHL Playoffs Finals Edgars Siksna (D) 1993 Riga, LAT
Jan. 22 Alexander Sorokin (D) 1994 Togliatti, RUS
Jan. 15 Alexander Sumin (D) 1990 Kazan, RUS
Sep. 18 Dmitri Tsapayev (D) 1995 Chelyabinsk, RUS
VHL Playoffs First Round Stanislav Tunkhuzin (D) 1990 Perm, RUS
VHL Playoffs Semifinals Maxim Veryovkin (D) 1990 Glazov, RUS
Feb. 12 Nikita Voronin (D) 1994 Ufa, RUS
Sep. 25 Yevgeni Voronkov (D) 1996 Moskva, RUS
Oct. 10 Vladislav Voropayev (D) 1995 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Feb. 25 Mark Yanchevsky (D) 1998 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Dec. 25 Georgi Solyannikov (D) 1995 St. Petersburg, RUS
2017-2018 Oct. 23 Denis Alexandrov (D) 1995 Zarechye, RUS
Dec. 7 Denis Alexandrov (D) 1995 Zarechye, RUS
Dec. 20 Denis Alexandrov (D) 1995 Zarechye, RUS
Nov. 28 Ilya Antonovsky (D) 1989 Moskva, RUS
Oct. 17 Mike Dalhuisen (D) 1989 Nijmegen, NED
Nov. 21 Dinar Khamidullin (D) 1993 Kazan, RUS
Feb. 20 Roman Khisamutdinov (D) 1996 Yaroslavl, RUS
Sep. 25 Nikita Makeyev (D) 1998 Moskva, RUS
Oct. 30 Renat Mamashev (D) 1983 Moskva, RUS
Nov. 14 Renat Mamashev (D) 1983 Moskva, RUS
Dec. 29 Leonid Metalnikov (D) 1990 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Jan. 23 Ilya Nazarevich (D) 1992 Volnovaha, UKR
Dec. 12 Maxim Salakhov (D) 1993 Zelenograd, RUS
Jan. 17 Mark Skutar (D) 1994 Novokuznetsk, RUS
Oct. 9 Alexander Sorokin (D) 1994 Togliatti, RUS
Feb. 11 Vitali Teslenko (D) 1993 Angarsk, RUS
Sep. 19 Maxim Veryovkin (D) 1990 Glazov, RUS
Feb. 2 Pavel Vorobey (D) 1997 Minsk, BLR
VHL Playoffs First Round Nikita Voronin (D) 1994 Ufa, RUS
Jan. 30 Alexander Yukseyev (D) 1988 Yekaterinburg, RUS
Nov. 8 Saveli Olshansky (D) 1999 Magnitogorsk, RUS
2016-2017 Dec. 29 Nerijus Alisauskas (D) 1991 Elektrenai, LTU
Oct. 10 Ilya Bochkov (D) 1989 Saratov, RUS
Feb. 2 Ilya Bochkov (D) 1989 Saratov, RUS
Nov. 15 Sergei Bogoleisha (D) 1990 Grodno, BLR
Nov. 1 Andrei Churkin (D) 1996 St. Petersburg, RUS
Jan. 18 Andrei Churkin (D) 1996 St. Petersburg, RUS
Nov. 11 Mike Dalhuisen (D) 1989 Nijmegen, NED
VHL Playoffs Semifinals Mike Dalhuisen (D) 1989 Nijmegen, NED
VHL Playoffs First Round Yevgeni Dubrovin (D) 1986 Omsk, RUS
Oct. 17 Konstantin Fomichyov (D) 1985 Moskva, RUS
Nov. 28 Alexei Ishmametyev (D) 1988 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Dec. 11 Maxim Ivanov (D) 1993 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
Oct. 4 Maxim Kudryashov (D) 1992 Tver, RUS
Sep. 28 Yuri Pautov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS
Feb. 22 Yuri Pautov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS
Sep. 24 Roman Popov (D) 1980 Angarsk, RUS
Nov. 21 Roman Popov (D) 1980 Angarsk, RUS
Jan. 25 Maxim Salakhov (D) 1993 Zelenograd, RUS
VHL Playoffs Quarterfinals Jordon Southorn (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2008)
Dec. 20 Yevgeni Sulimov (D) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Oct. 26 Denis Vanin (D) 1994 Chelyabinsk, RUS
2015-2016 Nov. 15 Andrei Abramov (D) 1983 Lipetsk, RUS
VHL Playoffs First Round Andrei Abramov (D) 1983 Lipetsk, RUS
Nov. 29 Denis Alexandrov (D) 1995 Zarechye, RUS
Nov. 22 Mikhail Churlyayev (D) 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Jan. 24 Yevgeni Fadeyev (D) 1982 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Feb. 21 Yevgeni Fadeyev (D) 1982 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
VHL Playoffs Quarterfinals Alexander Ignatov (D) 1986 Penza, RUS
Dec. 13 Ivan Korenkov (D) 1985 Narmushad, RUS
Sep. 27 Vladimir Korsunov (D) 1983 Odintsovo, RUS Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2001)
Dec. 20 Vladimir Korsunov (D) 1983 Odintsovo, RUS Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2001)
Nov. 8 Yegor Kutugin (D) 1987 Tyumen, RUS
VHL Playoffs Semifinals Dmitri Loptev (D) 1984 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Dec. 6 Yegor Mazhuga (D) 1995 Omsk, RUS
Nov. 1 Valentin Milyukov (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Feb. 7 Mikhail Orlov (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS
Sep. 20 Anton Poleschuk (D) 1987 Surgut, RUS
Oct. 11 Dmitri Polyakov (D) 1985 Kovdor, RUS
Oct. 25 Roman Popov (D) 1980 Angarsk, RUS
Oct. 4 Kirill Putilov (D) 1988 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Jan. 17 Maxim Rybalko (D) 1986 Moskva, RUS
VHL Playoffs Finals Alexander Sorokin (D) 1994 Togliatti, RUS
Feb. 14 Ruslan Trubkin (D) 1995 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
Jan. 10 Stanislav Tunkhuzin (D) 1990 Perm, RUS
103 players found | Previous page | Next page