All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Oct. 23 Ilya Andryukhov (G) 1990 Barnaul, RUS
Feb. 5 Nikita Bogdanov (G) 1995 St. Petersburg, RUS
Jan. 22 Andrei Kareyev (G) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Sep. 25 Pavel Khomchenko (G) 1994 Saratov, RUS
Oct. 30 Pyotr Kochetkov (G) 1999 Penza, RUS
VHL Playoffs Quarterfinals Alexei Melnichuk (G) 1998 St. Petersburg, RUS
Feb. 19 Amir Miftakhov (G) 2000 Kazan, RUS
Oct. 2 Yegor Nazarov (G) 1995 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Dec. 31 Denis Perevozchikov (G) 1993 Perm, RUS
Jan. 29 Eduard Reizvikh (G) 1991 Omsk, RUS
VHL Playoffs Finals Eduard Reizvikh (G) 1991 Omsk, RUS
VHL Playoffs Semifinals Eduard Reizvikh (G) 1991 Omsk, RUS
Dec. 17 Alexander Samoilov (G) 1997 Moskva, RUS
Dec. 11 Maxim Sidorov (G) 1996 Yaroslavl, RUS
Feb. 25 Denis Sinyagin (G) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Oct. 10 Alexander Skrynnik (G) 1991 Voronezh, RUS
Nov. 6 Alexander Skrynnik (G) 1991 Voronezh, RUS
Feb. 12 Alexander Skrynnik (G) 1991 Voronezh, RUS
Dec. 4 Roman Smiryagin (G) 1990 Moskva, RUS
Nov. 27 Roman Smiryagin (G) 1990 Moskva, RUS
Nov. 20 Roman Smiryagin (G) 1990 Moskva, RUS
Jan. 15 Daniil Tarasov (G) 1999 Novokuznetsk, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2017)
Sep. 18 Anton Todykov (G) 1992 Moskva, RUS
Dec. 25 Maxim Tretiak (G) 1996 Moskva, RUS
Oct. 16 Yevgeni Yaroslavlev (G) 1994 Kazan, RUS
Nov. 12 Yevgeni Yaroslavlev (G) 1994 Kazan, RUS
VHL Playoffs First Round Yevgeni Yaroslavlev (G) 1994 Kazan, RUS
2017-2018 Oct. 17 Ilya Andryukhov (G) 1990 Barnaul, RUS
Oct. 9 Nikita Bogdanov (G) 1995 St. Petersburg, RUS
Feb. 2 Nikita Bogdanov (G) 1995 St. Petersburg, RUS
Nov. 8 Denis Franskevich (G) 1981 Karaganda, KAZ
Dec. 7 Ilyas Gafiullin (G) 1993 Ufa, RUS
Dec. 29 Andrei Gavrilov (G) 1987 St. Petersburg, RUS
Jan. 17 Ilya Golubev (G) 1996 Kazan, RUS
Oct. 23 Ivan Kasutin (G) 1986 Vologda, RUS
Oct. 30 Rafael Khakimov (G) 1990 Ufa, RUS
Feb. 11 Rafael Khakimov (G) 1990 Ufa, RUS
Nov. 14 Pavel Khomchenko (G) 1994 Saratov, RUS
VHL Playoffs First Round Pavel Khomchenko (G) 1994 Saratov, RUS
Nov. 28 Alexander Khomutov (G) 1990 Orsk, RUS
Sep. 19 Alexander Samonov (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Sep. 25 Alexander Samonov (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Dec. 12 Alexander Samonov (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Dec. 20 Nikita Serebryakov (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Jan. 23 Vladislav Sukhachyov (G) 1998 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Nov. 21 Andrei Tikhomirov (G) 1995 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Jan. 30 Anton Todykov (G) 1992 Moskva, RUS
Feb. 20 Anton Todykov (G) 1992 Moskva, RUS
2016-2017 VHL Playoffs Semifinals Ivan Bocharov (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Dec. 11 Andrei Filonenko (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Oct. 10 Denis Franskevich (G) 1981 Karaganda, KAZ
VHL Playoffs Quarterfinals Denis Franskevich (G) 1981 Karaganda, KAZ
VHL Playoffs First Round Ilyas Gafiullin (G) 1993 Ufa, RUS
Dec. 29 Georgi Gelashvili (G) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Jan. 18 Yevgeni Ivannikov (G) 1991 St. Petersburg, RUS
Nov. 15 Alexei Ivanov (G) 1988 Omsk, RUS
Oct. 17 Pavel Khomchenko (G) 1994 Saratov, RUS
Nov. 1 Nikita Lozhkin (G) 1991 Perm, RUS
Nov. 21 Sergei Magarilov (G) 1985 Voskresensk, RUS
Feb. 22 Alexei Melnichuk (G) 1998 St. Petersburg, RUS
Nov. 11 Nikolai Molkov (G) 1995 Kstovo, RUS
Feb. 2 Yegor Nazarov (G) 1995 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Oct. 26 Yuri Petrov (G) 1987 Moskva, RUS
Sep. 24 Eduard Reizvikh (G) 1991 Omsk, RUS
Oct. 4 Alexander Samoilov (G) 1997 Moskva, RUS
Nov. 28 Denis Sinyagin (G) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Jan. 25 Artyom Zagidulin (G) 1995 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Sep. 28 Alexander Zalivin (G) 1990 Moskva, RUS
Dec. 20 Alexander Zalivin (G) 1990 Moskva, RUS
2015-2016 Oct. 18 Maxim Alyapkin (G) 1993 Podolsk, RUS
Feb. 14 Maxim Alyapkin (G) 1993 Podolsk, RUS
Jan. 10 Sergei Belov (G) 1993 Moskva, RUS
Sep. 27 Timur Bilyalov (G) 1995 Kazan, RUS
Dec. 20 Timur Bilyalov (G) 1995 Kazan, RUS
VHL Playoffs Semifinals Timur Bilyalov (G) 1995 Kazan, RUS
VHL Playoffs Finals Timur Bilyalov (G) 1995 Kazan, RUS
Oct. 4 Alexander Cherepenin (G) 1987 Yaroslavl, RUS
Jan. 17 Rafael Khakimov (G) 1990 Ufa, RUS
Nov. 8 Alexander Khomutov (G) 1990 Orsk, RUS
Nov. 1 Sergei Khoroshun (G) 1980 Yekaterinburg, RUS
Nov. 15 Anton Kislitsyn (G) 1989 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
Feb. 21 Anton Kislitsyn (G) 1989 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
Jan. 24 Vladimir Kovalyov (G) 1996 Saratov, RUS
Sep. 13 Andrei Litvinov (G) 1993 Novokuznetsk, RUS
VHL Playoffs First Round Yevgeni Lobanov (G) 1984 Arkhangelsk, RUS
Dec. 13 Oleg Nazarov (G) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Nov. 29 Yuri Petrov (G) 1987 Moskva, RUS
Oct. 25 Eduard Reizvikh (G) 1991 Omsk, RUS
Sep. 20 Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (2014)
Oct. 11 Dmitri Shikin (G) 1991 Elektrostal, RUS
Nov. 22 Denis Sinyagin (G) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Dec. 27 Alexander Skrynnik (G) 1991 Voronezh, RUS
VHL Playoffs Quarterfinals Roman Smiryagin (G) 1990 Moskva, RUS
Dec. 6 Vitali Yevdokimov (G) 1980 Podgorny, RUS
Feb. 7 Alexander Zalivin (G) 1990 Moskva, RUS