PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Ian Scott (G) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2017)
Kaiden Guhle (D) 2002 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Zack Hayes (D) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
Max Martin (D) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Jeremy Masella (D) 1999 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Brayden Pachal (D) 1999 Estevan, SK, CAN
Sergei Sapego (D) 1999 Vitebsk, BLR
Loeden Schaufler (D) 2000 Dewinton, AB, CAN
Noah Gregor (F) 1998 Beaumont, AB, CAN San Jose Sharks (2016)
Dante Hannoun (F) 1998 Delta, BC, CAN
Sean Montgomery (F) 1998 Anchorage, AK, USA
Eric Pearce (F) 2001 Regina, SK, CAN
Alexei Protas (F) 2001 Vitebsk, BLR Washington Capitals (2019)
Cole Fonstad (F) 2000 Estevan, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2018)
Parker Kelly (F) 1999 Camrose, AB, CAN
Cole Nagy (F) 2001 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Jakob Brook (F) 2002 Roblin, MB, CAN
Justin Nachbaur (F) 2000 Cross Lake, MB, CAN
Brett Leason (F) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals (2019)
Spencer Moe (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
Ozzy Wiesblatt (F) 2002 Calgary, AB, CAN
2017-2018 Joel Hofer (G) 2000 Winnipeg, MB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2018)
Stuart Skinner (G) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2017)
Jacson Alexander (D) 2001 Victoria, BC, CAN
Josh Anderson (D) 1998 Nanaimo, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2016)
Connor Horning (D) 2001 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Sahvan Khaira (D) 1998 Langley, BC, CAN
Noah King (D) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Artyom Minulin (D) 1998 Tyumen, RUS
Colby Sissons (D) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Carter Spenst (D) 2001 Valleyview, AB, CAN
Giorgio Estephan (F) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2015)
Andrew Fyten (F) 1998 Didsbury, AB, CAN
Glenn Gawdin (F) 1997 Richmond, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues (2015)
Quinton Waitzner (F) 2000 Victoria, BC, CAN
Matteo Gennaro (F) 1997 St. Albert, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2015)
Logan Foster (F) 1999 Kamsack, SK, CAN
Aleksi Heponiemi (F) 1999 Tampere, FIN Florida Panthers (2017)
Tyler Steenbergen (F) 1998 Sylvan Lake, AB, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2017)
Kole Gable (F) 1998 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
Beck Malenstyn (F) 1998 White Rock, BC, CAN Washington Capitals (2016)
Kaden Elder (F) 1998 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Tanner Nagel (F) 1998 Mossbank, SK, CAN
Max Patterson (F) 1999 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Ethan Regnier (F) 2000 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Mackenzie Wight (F) 1999 Burnaby, BC, CAN
2016-2017 Matt Berlin (G) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Carl Stankowski (G) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
Rylan Toth (G) 1996 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Ethan Bear (D) 1997 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2015)
Anthony Bishop (D) 1998 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Reece Harsch (D) 1999 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Aaron Hyman (D) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jake Lee (D) 2001 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Turner Ottenbreit (D) 1997 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Austin Strand (D) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jarret Tyszka (D) 1999 Langley, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2017)
Tyler Adams (F) 1997 Regina, SK, CAN
Mathew Barzal (F) 1997 Coquitlam, BC, CAN New York Islanders (2015)
Elijah Brown (F) 2000 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Scott Eansor (F) 1996 Englewood, CO, USA
Donovan Neuls (F) 1997 Grenfell, SK, CAN
Alexander True (F) 1997 København, DEN
Matthew Wedman (F) 1999 Edmonton, AB, CAN Florida Panthers (2019)
Zack Andrusiak (F) 1998 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Ryan Gropp (F) 1996 Kamloops, BC, CAN New York Rangers (2015)
Dillon Hamaliuk (F) 2000 Leduc, AB, CAN San Jose Sharks (2019)
Nolan Volcan (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Sami Moilanen (F) 1999 Sipoo, FIN
Keegan Kolesar (F) 1997 Brandon, MB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2015)
Luke Ormsby (F) 1999 Monroe, WA, USA
2015-2016 Jordan Papirny (G) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Logan Thompson (G) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Kale Clague (D) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2016)
Macoy Erkamps (D) 1995 Delta, BC, CAN
Schael Higson (D) 1998 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Ivan Provorov (D) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
James Shearer (D) 1997 Brandon, MB, CAN
Jordan Thomson (D) 1996 Regina, SK, CAN
Mitch Wheaton (D) 1995 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2013)
Mark Matsuba (D) 1997 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Duncan Campbell (F) 1996 Brandon, MB, CAN
Reid Duke (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2014)
Connor Gutenberg (F) 1999 Brandon, MB, CAN
Tanner Kaspick (F) 1998 Brandon, MB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2016)
Tim McGauley (F) 1995 Wilcox, SK, CAN
Nolan Patrick (F) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2017)
Jayce Hawryluk (F) 1996 Yorkton, SK, CAN Florida Panthers (2014)
John Quenneville (F) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils (2014)
Garrett Armour (F) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Tyler Coulter (F) 1996 Brandon, MB, CAN
Ty Lewis (F) 1998 Brandon, MB, CAN
Linden McCorrister (F) 1998 Peguis, MB, CAN
Stelio Mattheos (F) 1999 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2017)
2014-2015 Michael Herringer (G) 1996 Comox, BC, CAN
Jackson Whistle (G) 1995 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Madison Bowey (D) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Washington Capitals (2013)
Joe Gatenby (D) 1997 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Lucas Johansen (D) 1997 Port Moody, BC, CAN Washington Capitals (2016)
Cole Martin (D) 1994 Arlington, TX, USA
546 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Duane Bartley -
Mike Brodeur 1983 Calgary, AB, CAN
Curt Brownlee - Regina, SK, CAN
Alan Cherniwchan 1968 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Blair Courchene 1989
Tyson Davis - Vancouver, BC, CAN
Mike Dumelie - SK, CAN
Dave Faulkner 1955 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
Dallas Gaume 1963 Innisfail, AB, CAN
Dan Gendur 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Ron Gunville 1970 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Marc Habscheid 1963 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Troy Hickman 1980 Goodlands, MB, CAN
Curtis Hunt 1967 North Battleford, SK, CAN
John Kulynych - AB, CAN
Terry Lange -
Mark Odnokon 1962 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
Doug Paget -
Jeff Truitt 1965 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
Bruno Zarrillo 1966 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2017-2018 Jamie Heward 1971 Regina, SK, CAN
Jamie Porter - Edmonton, AB, CAN
Andy Schneider 1981 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Ryan Smith 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Kevin Swanson 1980 Calgary, AB, CAN
Manny Viveiros 1966 St. Albert, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Tyler Alos 1993 Spokane, WA, USA
Rick Berry 1978 Birtle, MB, CAN
Taylor Bradley 1980 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Colin Campbell -
Barbara Chaplin -
Kent Chaplin -
Davis Clapp -
Jim Clapp -
Russ Farwell 1956 Peace River, AB, CAN
Cal Filson - SK, CAN
Kevin Georgy - AB, CAN
Greg Gicewicz -
Ian Gordon 1975 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Nevin Holowachuk 1976 SK, CAN
Craig Howland -
Les Jack - SK, CAN
Dick Jung - BC, CAN
Steve Konowalchuk 1972 Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Leland Mack - Calgary, AB, CAN
Dan McLean - AB, CAN
Matt O'Dette 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
Ross Patterson - AB, CAN
Carol Paulsen -
Philip Paulsen -
Jens van Poucke 1985 Brugge, BEL
James Prekeges -
Mark Romas - MB, CAN
Pat Smith 1963 Victoria, BC, CAN
2015-2016 David Anning - Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Nestor Chomik -
Matt Cockell 1979 Calgary, AB, CAN
Robert Fontaine -
Mike Fraser 1978 Brandon, MB, CAN
Jim Frederickson -
Frank Harding -
Mark Johnston - Wawanesa, MB, CAN
Clint Jones -
Derrick Kemp - SK, CAN
Wade Klippenstein 1970 Boissevain, MB, CAN
Al MacPherson - Lacadena, SK, CAN
Kelly McCrimmon 1960 Plenty, SK, CAN
Dennis McNish -
Garth Mitchell - Elkhorn, MB, CAN
Darren Ritchie 1974 Minnedosa, MB, CAN
2014-2015 Ken Andrusiak -
Scott Barber -
Billy Coupland -
Travis Crickard 1987 St. John's, NL, CAN
Corey Curtis - AB, CAN
Bob Fawcett -
Lorne Frey 1950 SK, CAN
Kim Gellert 1954 Schreiber, ON, CAN
Bruce Hamilton 1957 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Lee Hamilton 1977 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Lyle Hamilton - Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Dan Lambert 1970 Saint Boniface, MB, CAN
Kris Mallette 1979
Rory McDade 1981 New Westminster, BC, CAN
Terry McFaul - AB, CAN
Scott Morgan -
Tyler Parfeniuk 1991 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Dave Pollock -
Connor Redmond 1992 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Merv Senum -
Graham Tuer 1930 SK, CAN
2013-2014 Craig Anderson - AB, CAN
Murray Brookbank -
Sean Brown 1976 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Scott Coates -
Nels Eckland - AB, CAN
Mike Grant - AB, CAN
Steve Hamilton 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Randy Hansch 1966 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Vanessa Hettinger -
225 staff found | Previous page | Next page