All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2010-2011 Gigi Marvin (D) 1987 Warroad, MN, USA
Winny Brodt-Brown (D) 1978 Roseville, MN, USA
Jenny Potter (F) 1979 Eagan, MN, USA
Megan McCarthy (F) 1987 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
2009-2010 Angela Ruggiero (D) 1980 Panorama City, CA, USA
Winny Brodt-Brown (D) 1978 Roseville, MN, USA
Megan McCarthy (F) 1987 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
2008-2009 Angela Ruggiero (D) 1980 Panorama City, CA, USA
Winny Brodt-Brown (D) 1978 Roseville, MN, USA
Julie Chu (D) 1982 Bridgeport, CT, USA
Jenny Potter (F) 1979 Eagan, MN, USA
Karen Thatcher (F) 1984 Bryn Mawr, PA, USA
2007-2008 Amanda Tapp (G) 1981 Regina, SK, CAN
Delaney Collins (D) 1977 White Rock, BC, CAN
Gillian Ferrari (D) 1980 Thornhill, ON, CAN
Carla MacLeod (D) 1982 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Colleen Sostorics (D) 1979 Kennedy, SK, CAN
Hayley Wickenheiser (F) 1978 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
Kelly Bechard (F) 1978 Regina, SK, CAN
Gina Kingsbury (F) 1981 Uranium City, SK, CAN
2006-2007 Ali Boe (G) 1983 Edina, MN, USA
Amanda Tapp (G) 1981 Regina, SK, CAN
Delaney Collins (D) 1977 White Rock, BC, CAN
Gillian Ferrari (D) 1980 Thornhill, ON, CAN
Jocelyne Larocque (D) 1988 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
Carla MacLeod (D) 1982 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Colleen Sostorics (D) 1979 Kennedy, SK, CAN
Hayley Wickenheiser (F) 1978 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
Danielle Goyette (F) 1966 St-Nazaire, QC, CAN
Gina Kingsbury (F) 1981 Uranium City, SK, CAN
Jenifer Creary (F) 1983 Shell Lake, SK, CAN
2005-2006 Amanda Tapp (G) 1981 Regina, SK, CAN
Delaney Collins (D) 1977 White Rock, BC, CAN
Jocelyne Larocque (D) 1988 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
2004-2005 Amanda Tapp (G) 1981 Regina, SK, CAN
Jocelyne Larocque (D) 1988 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
Colleen Sostorics (D) 1979 Kennedy, SK, CAN
Hayley Wickenheiser (F) 1978 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
Kelly Bechard (F) 1978 Regina, SK, CAN
Top 10 Winners (Team Staff)
Wins Award winner Born Birthplace
3 Tomas Pacina -
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2006-2007 Tomas Pacina -
2005-2006 Tomas Pacina -
2004-2005 Tomas Pacina -