All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
1999-2000 Udo Döhler (G) 1968 Selb, GER
Robert Müller (G) 1980 Rosenheim, GER Washington Capitals (2001)
Marc Seliger (G) 1974 Iserlohn, GER Washington Capitals (1993)
Lars Brüggemann (D) 1976 Hemer, GER
Erich Goldmann (D) 1976 Dingolfing, GER Ottawa Senators (1996)
Sebastian Klenner (D) 1976 Weißwasser, GER
Daniel Kunce (D) 1971 Sumperk, CZE
Jochen Molling (D) 1973 Berlin, GER
Nico Pyka (D) 1977 Berlin, GER
Andreas Renz (D) 1977 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
Tobias Abstreiter (F) 1970 Landshut, GER
Tino Boos (F) 1975 Düsseldorf, GER
Mark Kosturik (F) 1962 Landstuhl, GER
Mark MacKay (F) 1964 Brandon, MB, CAN
Martin Reichel (F) 1973 Most, CZE Edmonton Oilers (1992)
Len Soccio (F) 1967 Thorald, ON, CAN
Christopher Straube (F) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN
Thomas Dolak (F) 1979 Zlin, CZE
Andreas Loth (F) 1972 Schongau, GER
Thomas Greilinger (F) 1981 Deggendorf, GER
Klaus Kathan (F) 1977 Bad Tölz, GER
Daniel Kreutzer (F) 1979 Düsseldorf, GER
Jürgen Rumrich (F) 1968 Miesbach, GER
1992-1993 John McCrone (G) 1963 Ayr, GBR
Martin McKay (G) 1968
Scott O'Connor (G) 1969 Kirkcaldy, GBR
Stephen Cooper (D) 1966 Durham, GBR
Shannon Hope (D) 1962 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Chris Kelland (D) 1957 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
André Malo (D) 1965 Hull, QC, CAN
Brian Mason (D) 1965 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Mike O'Connor (D) 1961 Clinton, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (1980)
Graham Waghorn (D) 1972 Newmarket, ON, CAN
Rick Fera (F) 1964 Keswick, ON, CAN
Tony Hand (F) 1967 Edinburgh, GBR Edmonton Oilers (1986)
Stephen Johnson (F) 1967 Durham, GBR
Iain Robertson (F) 1969 Kirkcaldy, GBR
Scott Morrison (F) 1964 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Kevin Conway (F) 1963 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Tim Cranston (F) 1962 Halifax, NS, CAN
John Iredale (F) 1966
Doug McEwen (F) 1963 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
Scott Neil (F) 1962 Edinburgh, GBR
Damian Smith (F) 1971 Durham, GBR
Anthony Johnson (F) 1969 Durham, GBR
Ian Cooper (F) 1968 Durham, GBR
1991-1992 Brian Stankiewicz (G) 1956 Toronto, ON, CAN